Skip to content

NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 873687, EVANSTON, IL

NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY reported $63,334,596 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000873687-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$63.3M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOnew+8,826$6.06M
VGITnew+56,491$3.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000873687-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $63,334,595, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 107 shares; 2024Q4: 79 shares; 2025Q1: 66 shares; 2025Q2: 66 shares; 2025Q3: 66 shares; 2025Q4: 455 shares; 2026Q1: 66 shares; 2026Q2: 66 shares 66$49.4M78.04%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,826 shares 8,826$6.06M9.57%newTimeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 119,046 shares; 2024Q4: 119,046 shares; 2025Q1: 119,046 shares; 2025Q2: 119,046 shares; 2025Q3: 119,046 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 119,046 shares; 2026Q2: 119,046 shares 119,046$4.5M7.1%0Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,491 shares 56,491$3.33M5.26%newTimeline
EXICURE INCEXICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,430 shares; 2024Q4: 10,430 shares; 2025Q1: 10,430 shares; 2025Q2: 10,430 shares; 2025Q3: 10,430 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,430 shares; 2026Q2: 10,430 shares 10,430$21.7K0.03%0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000873687-26-000004 base2026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set