Skip to content

Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2033536, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. reported $4,323,665,522 across 526 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002033536-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$4.32B
Holdings
526
Top 10 weight
24.29%
New
120
Sold out
95

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCNadded+285,126$46.3M
KLACnew+26,432$38.9M
NVDAadded+172,746$30.2M
QXOnew+607,869$11.8M
ULTAadded+21,759$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATreduced-105,795-$36.2M
WMreduced-119,459-$27.5M
CARRreduced-345,635-$19.5M
IEXexited-104,652-$18.6M
RSGreduced-83,827-$18.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002033536-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,323,106,900, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,110 shares 16,110$84K<0.01%newTimeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,750 shares; 2026Q1: 23,870 shares 23,870$79.1K<0.01%-15,880Timeline
BNTBROOKFIELD WEALTH SOL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,476 shares; 2025Q2: 1,396 shares; 2025Q3: 1,516 shares; 2025Q4: 3,024 shares; 2026Q1: 1,824 shares 1,824$75.7K<0.01%-1,200Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 152,400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,890 shares 29,890$74.7K<0.01%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$65.8K<0.01%0Timeline
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,370 shares 16,370$65K<0.01%newTimeline
ELEELEMENTAL RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,339 shares; 2026Q1: 2,495 shares 2,495$46.9K<0.01%+1,156Timeline
GROY/WSGOLD ROYALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,400 shares; 2024Q4: 19,400 shares; 2025Q1: 19,400 shares; 2025Q2: 19,400 shares; 2025Q3: 19,400 shares; 2025Q4: 19,400 shares; 2026Q1: 19,400 shares 19,400$32.8K<0.01%0Timeline
ASMAVINO SILVER & GOLD MINES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,001 shares; 2025Q2: 64,001 shares; 2025Q3: 48,501 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,790 shares 3,790$24K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TECK RESOURCES LTDTECK RESOURCES LTD CALLcall66,400$224Knew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall86,500$67.5Knew
BRAZE INCBRAZE INC COM CL Acall25,600$65.3Knew
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST CALLcall32,300$44.3Knew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR Optionput20,800$29.4Knew
ISHARES INCISHARES INC PUTput56,400$25.4Knew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall87,700$22.8Knew
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDTEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD CALLcall39,900$19.6Knew
COGNEX CORPCOGNEX CORP COMcall24,200$19.1Knew
AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC PUTput26,000$17.2Knew
ATLASSIAN CORPORATIONATLASSIAN CORPORATION CALLcall11,400$9.12Knew
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INC CALLcall12,000$8.76Knew
HUDBAY MINERALS INCHUDBAY MINERALS INC COMcall43,800$4.09Knew
OR ROYALTIES INC.OR ROYALTIES INC. COM SHScall21,900$2.36K-19,700

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BGRNISHARES TR SHSprincipal21,656$1.03M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal200,000$188K0
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal105,000$94.2K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEXIDEX CORP104,652$18.6Mshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC144,280$15Mshares
AVSEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR223,750$14.5Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS160,332$14Mshares
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS276,910$13.4Mshares
GGENPACT LIMITED127,862$5.98Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD282,633$4.73Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS43,125$4.11Mshares
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDS22,392$4Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO30,071$3.99Mshares
MMM3M CO22,891$3.66Mshares
IBNICICI BK LTD117,250$3.49Mshares
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY50,715$3.41Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC187,853$3.24Mshares
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A306,532$2.19Mshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP26,311$2.09Mshares
TBBBBBB FOODS INC62,449$2.09Mshares
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR140,000$2.08Mput
IDXXIDEXX LABS INC2,961$2Mshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO35,242$1.9Mshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD26,077$1.88Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC16,522$1.85Mshares
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC47,690$1.84Mshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN82,016$1.83Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC186,821$1.63Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST24,525$1.6Mshares
STTSTATE STR CORP12,185$1.57Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC4,555$1.53Mshares
TPGTPG INC22,103$1.42Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP2,035$1.37Mshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC34,524$1.32Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC1,569$1.28Mshares
MASMASCO CORP19,698$1.25Mshares
POOLPOOL CORP5,095$1.17Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO23,840$1.11Mshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC64,168$1.11Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC4,904$1.05Mshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC36,776$1.03Mshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO8,001$984Kshares
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP53,637$940Kshares
SESEA LTD7,328$935Kshares
AMEAMETEK INC4,169$863Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP25,640$774Kshares
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD18,838$742Kshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC19,765$738Kshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC1,669$704Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY24,897$694Kshares
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS5,984$655Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL1,443$651Kshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC8,425$639Kshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS7,623$626Kshares
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L17,616$626Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC2,635$600Kshares
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC8,421$574Kshares
LENLENNAR CORP5,433$559Kshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC5,254$542Kshares
FROGJFROG LTD8,260$541Kshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP10,800$531Kshares
EVREVERCORE INC1,532$526Kshares
CVNACARVANA CO1,062$456Kshares
INSMINSMED INC2,500$435Kshares
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC10,600$428Kshares
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP8,769$405Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION2,300$375Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI2,500$362Kshares
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AG14,745$356Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC7,332$331Kshares
NTGRNETGEAR INC13,436$330Kshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC1,984$318Kshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC1,173$310Kshares
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INC10,600$310Kcall
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTD18,775$308Kshares
GAPGAP INC11,900$308Kshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC13,500$281Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION2,976$278Kshares
INODINNODATA INC5,300$274Kshares
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP4,200$267Kshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA2,884$259Kshares
WWAYFAIR INC2,400$242Kshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC13,202$242Kshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC2,200$153Kshares
HITIHIGH TIDE INC52,659$141Kshares
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC48,016$126Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR49,400$56.8Kput
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP25,000$49.5Kcall
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC10,600$38.2Kcall
ZILLOW GROUP INCZILLOW GROUP INC32,600$28.1Kcall
DCBODOCEBO INC1,207$26.8Kshares
COSTAR GROUP INCCOSTAR GROUP INC20,900$24Kcall
ISHARES TRISHARES TR104,500$24Kput
RADNET INCRADNET INC12,600$21.4Kcall
APPIAN CORPAPPIAN CORP17,900$19.7Kput
NDAQNASDAQ INC164$16.1Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR104,400$4.18Kput
TELUS CORPORATIONTELUS CORPORATION53,000$2.7Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002033536-26-000005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set