Skip to content

NORTHPOINTE CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1132668, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI

NORTHPOINTE CAPITAL LLC reported $317,936,000 across 84 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001132668-19-000008

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$318M
Holdings
84
Top 10 weight
25.53%
New
18
Sold out
105

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUKnew+64,638$5.82M
ALLERGAN PLCnew+38,586$5.65M
METnew+119,902$5.1M
AMEnew+50,124$4.16M
AEEnew+55,754$4.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HRTGexited-373,995-$5.5M
HTGCexited-482,378-$5.33M
JPMreduced-50,127-$5.07M
UMHexited-423,502-$5.01M
TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC COMexited-246,655-$4.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001132668-19-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $317,936,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 124,107 shares; 2018Q1: 121,033 shares; 2018Q2: 82,948 shares; 2018Q3: 82,089 shares; 2018Q4: 114,348 shares; 2019Q1: 141,055 shares 141,055$11.4M3.58%+26,707Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 132,174 shares; 2018Q1: 202,850 shares; 2018Q2: 206,909 shares; 2018Q3: 204,765 shares; 2018Q4: 200,496 shares; 2019Q1: 168,967 shares 168,967$9.12M2.87%-31,529Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 83,869 shares; 2018Q1: 81,789 shares; 2018Q2: 133,740 shares; 2018Q3: 132,355 shares; 2018Q4: 92,974 shares; 2019Q1: 147,912 shares 147,912$8.75M2.75%+54,938Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 35,131 shares; 2018Q2: 35,834 shares; 2018Q3: 107,466 shares; 2018Q4: 105,231 shares; 2019Q1: 104,670 shares 104,670$8.71M2.74%-561Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 235,603 shares; 2018Q1: 229,869 shares; 2018Q2: 207,077 shares; 2018Q3: 204,934 shares; 2018Q4: 114,236 shares; 2019Q1: 195,397 shares 195,397$8.3M2.61%+81,161Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 89,430 shares; 2018Q1: 58,501 shares; 2018Q2: 59,670 shares; 2018Q3: 66,402 shares; 2018Q4: 73,759 shares; 2019Q1: 79,734 shares 79,734$8.3M2.61%+5,975Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 42,135 shares; 2018Q1: 137,774 shares; 2018Q2: 127,211 shares; 2018Q3: 125,895 shares; 2018Q4: 223,084 shares; 2019Q1: 240,760 shares 240,760$7.55M2.37%+17,676Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 46,042 shares; 2018Q1: 44,908 shares; 2018Q2: 45,809 shares; 2018Q3: 45,335 shares; 2018Q4: 44,393 shares; 2019Q1: 34,872 shares 34,872$7M2.2%-9,521Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 97,450 shares; 2018Q1: 113,040 shares; 2018Q2: 115,302 shares; 2018Q3: 114,108 shares; 2018Q4: 111,730 shares; 2019Q1: 61,603 shares 61,603$6.24M1.96%-50,127Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 64,638 shares 64,638$5.82M1.83%newTimeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 38,586 shares 38,586$5.65M1.78%new
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 18,971 shares; 2018Q1: 25,131 shares; 2018Q2: 14,148 shares; 2018Q3: 14,002 shares; 2018Q4: 13,711 shares; 2019Q1: 19,663 shares 19,663$5.64M1.77%+5,952Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 108,534 shares; 2019Q1: 141,174 shares 141,174$5.39M1.69%+32,640Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 103,673 shares; 2018Q1: 117,857 shares; 2018Q2: 120,215 shares; 2018Q3: 118,972 shares; 2018Q4: 61,863 shares; 2019Q1: 83,465 shares 83,465$5.19M1.63%+21,602Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 335,489 shares; 2018Q1: 327,245 shares; 2018Q2: 277,840 shares; 2018Q3: 218,063 shares; 2018Q4: 179,976 shares; 2019Q1: 187,659 shares 187,659$5.18M1.63%+7,683Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 119,902 shares 119,902$5.1M1.61%newTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 119,687 shares; 2018Q1: 116,757 shares; 2018Q2: 119,093 shares; 2018Q3: 117,861 shares; 2018Q4: 94,011 shares; 2019Q1: 101,343 shares 101,343$5.08M1.6%+7,332Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,696 shares; 2019Q1: 30,447 shares 30,447$5.01M1.58%+19,751Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 66,611 shares; 2018Q1: 54,774 shares; 2018Q2: 42,976 shares; 2018Q3: 41,809 shares; 2018Q4: 51,336 shares; 2019Q1: 55,574 shares 55,574$4.71M1.48%+4,238Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 90,773 shares; 2018Q1: 83,611 shares; 2018Q2: 156,547 shares; 2018Q3: 154,929 shares; 2018Q4: 110,677 shares; 2019Q1: 86,919 shares 86,919$4.67M1.47%-23,758Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 84,429 shares; 2018Q4: 82,672 shares; 2019Q1: 89,091 shares 89,091$4.64M1.46%+6,419Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 40,201 shares; 2019Q1: 57,087 shares 57,087$4.58M1.44%+16,886Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 40,787 shares; 2018Q1: 64,975 shares; 2018Q2: 45,084 shares; 2018Q3: 44,617 shares; 2018Q4: 43,688 shares; 2019Q1: 93,959 shares 93,959$4.54M1.43%+50,271Timeline
STORE CAP CORPSTORE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 128,845 shares; 2018Q3: 127,512 shares; 2018Q4: 124,857 shares; 2019Q1: 134,845 shares 134,845$4.52M1.42%+9,988
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 24,653 shares; 2018Q1: 24,051 shares; 2018Q2: 24,532 shares; 2018Q3: 24,278 shares; 2018Q4: 23,772 shares; 2019Q1: 48,440 shares 48,440$4.37M1.38%+24,668Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 56,347 shares; 2019Q1: 60,786 shares 60,786$4.23M1.33%+4,439Timeline
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 118,631 shares; 2019Q1: 156,189 shares 156,189$4.22M1.33%+37,558
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 41,266 shares; 2019Q1: 52,202 shares 52,202$4.17M1.31%+10,936Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 50,124 shares 50,124$4.16M1.31%newTimeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 55,754 shares 55,754$4.1M1.29%newTimeline
EPREPR PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 53,272 shares 53,272$4.1M1.29%newTimeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 47,097 shares; 2018Q2: 48,040 shares; 2018Q3: 47,543 shares; 2018Q4: 46,549 shares; 2019Q1: 68,328 shares 68,328$4.09M1.29%+21,779Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 62,559 shares; 2018Q1: 55,722 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 70,423 shares; 2019Q1: 75,960 shares 75,960$4.08M1.28%+5,537Timeline
LIFE STORAGE INCLIFE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 29,347 shares; 2018Q2: 39,275 shares; 2018Q3: 38,870 shares; 2018Q4: 38,060 shares; 2019Q1: 41,058 shares 41,058$3.99M1.26%+2,998
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 18,305 shares; 2019Q1: 32,296 shares 32,296$3.92M1.23%+13,991Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 54,590 shares; 2018Q1: 53,264 shares; 2018Q2: 81,730 shares; 2018Q3: 70,295 shares; 2018Q4: 68,830 shares; 2019Q1: 31,831 shares 31,831$3.92M1.23%-36,999Timeline
AGCOAGCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 52,867 shares; 2018Q1: 51,571 shares; 2018Q2: 52,601 shares; 2018Q3: 52,062 shares; 2018Q4: 50,979 shares; 2019Q1: 54,968 shares 54,968$3.82M1.2%+3,989Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 56,323 shares; 2018Q2: 57,451 shares; 2018Q3: 97,420 shares; 2018Q4: 130,606 shares; 2019Q1: 137,574 shares 137,574$3.81M1.2%+6,968Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 83,793 shares 83,793$3.81M1.2%newTimeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 85,458 shares 85,458$3.69M1.16%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 52,791 shares; 2019Q1: 41,482 shares 41,482$3.67M1.15%-11,309Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 17,077 shares; 2018Q1: 16,623 shares; 2018Q2: 16,983 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,068 shares 23,068$3.67M1.15%newTimeline
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPTD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 66,347 shares; 2018Q2: 67,676 shares; 2018Q3: 66,976 shares; 2018Q4: 65,581 shares; 2019Q1: 70,685 shares 70,685$3.53M1.11%+5,104
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 97,714 shares; 2018Q1: 95,302 shares; 2018Q2: 97,207 shares; 2018Q3: 96,201 shares; 2018Q4: 54,654 shares; 2019Q1: 58,918 shares 58,918$3.5M1.1%+4,264Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 46,543 shares; 2018Q1: 45,392 shares; 2018Q2: 33,844 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 22,781 shares; 2019Q1: 36,655 shares 36,655$3.49M1.1%+13,874Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 77,037 shares 77,037$3.45M1.08%newTimeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 77,635 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 46,150 shares; 2019Q1: 52,001 shares 52,001$3.29M1.03%+5,851
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 53,263 shares 53,263$3.23M1.02%new
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 199,030 shares; 2018Q3: 196,972 shares; 2018Q4: 192,873 shares; 2019Q1: 207,735 shares 207,735$3.21M1.01%+14,862Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 79,739 shares; 2018Q3: 121,649 shares; 2018Q4: 133,479 shares; 2019Q1: 80,013 shares 80,013$3.2M1.01%-53,466Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 54,294 shares; 2018Q1: 52,956 shares; 2018Q2: 54,016 shares; 2018Q3: 53,457 shares; 2018Q4: 52,349 shares; 2019Q1: 52,896 shares 52,896$3.1M0.98%+547Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 113,006 shares 113,006$3.09M0.97%newTimeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 47,759 shares; 2019Q1: 51,425 shares 51,425$3.07M0.96%+3,666Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 54,112 shares; 2019Q1: 42,489 shares 42,489$3.05M0.96%-11,623Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 17,706 shares; 2019Q1: 19,007 shares 19,007$2.98M0.94%+1,301Timeline
XEROX CORPXEROX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 90,851 shares 90,851$2.9M0.91%new
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 65,138 shares; 2018Q1: 52,718 shares; 2018Q2: 53,774 shares; 2018Q3: 53,217 shares; 2018Q4: 52,108 shares; 2019Q1: 56,167 shares 56,167$2.85M0.89%+4,059Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 75,776 shares; 2019Q1: 77,113 shares 77,113$2.8M0.88%+1,337Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 46,654 shares 46,654$2.74M0.86%newTimeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 273,237 shares 273,237$2.71M0.85%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 31,811 shares; 2018Q2: 32,448 shares; 2018Q3: 32,111 shares; 2018Q4: 31,441 shares; 2019Q1: 33,841 shares 33,841$2.7M0.85%+2,400Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 78,929 shares; 2018Q1: 82,703 shares; 2018Q2: 76,154 shares; 2018Q3: 38,973 shares; 2018Q4: 38,163 shares; 2019Q1: 19,068 shares 19,068$2.67M0.84%-19,095Timeline
WESTROCK COWESTROCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 34,311 shares; 2018Q1: 33,484 shares; 2018Q2: 34,153 shares; 2018Q3: 33,800 shares; 2018Q4: 33,096 shares; 2019Q1: 67,851 shares 67,851$2.6M0.82%+34,755
DOWDUPONT INCDOWDUPONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 48,543 shares; 2019Q1: 47,392 shares 47,392$2.53M0.79%-1,151
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 128,085 shares; 2018Q1: 124,921 shares; 2018Q2: 127,432 shares; 2018Q3: 126,107 shares; 2018Q4: 63,063 shares; 2019Q1: 67,969 shares 67,969$2.52M0.79%+4,906Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 62,774 shares 62,774$2.41M0.76%newTimeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 33,092 shares; 2019Q1: 17,098 shares 17,098$2.18M0.69%-15,994Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 73,147 shares; 2019Q1: 44,324 shares 44,324$2.12M0.67%-28,823Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,254 shares 16,254$2.11M0.66%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 15,064 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,658 shares; 2018Q3: 12,527 shares; 2018Q4: 12,267 shares; 2019Q1: 7,619 shares 7,619$2.08M0.66%-4,648Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,140 shares; 2019Q1: 22,874 shares 22,874$2.08M0.66%-6,266Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 14,786 shares; 2018Q1: 14,423 shares; 2018Q2: 14,710 shares; 2018Q3: 14,559 shares; 2018Q4: 14,256 shares; 2019Q1: 15,280 shares 15,280$2.07M0.65%+1,024Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 24,831 shares 24,831$2M0.63%newTimeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 35,612 shares; 2018Q1: 34,736 shares; 2018Q2: 35,431 shares; 2018Q3: 35,065 shares; 2018Q4: 34,333 shares; 2019Q1: 36,879 shares 36,879$1.98M0.62%+2,546Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 35,327 shares; 2018Q1: 34,461 shares; 2018Q2: 35,150 shares; 2018Q3: 34,787 shares; 2018Q4: 34,063 shares; 2019Q1: 36,678 shares 36,678$1.73M0.54%+2,615Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 178,652 shares; 2018Q2: 182,229 shares; 2018Q3: 180,343 shares; 2018Q4: 176,584 shares; 2019Q1: 190,855 shares 190,855$1.68M0.53%+14,271Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 53,732 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 35,756 shares; 2018Q4: 32,347 shares; 2019Q1: 15,274 shares 15,274$1.49M0.47%-17,073Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 193,963 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,020 shares; 2019Q1: 25,020 shares 25,020$411K0.13%0Timeline
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 501,195 shares; 2018Q4: 332,719 shares; 2019Q1: 31,022 shares 31,022$372K0.12%-301,697Timeline
SRC ENERGY INCSRC ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 1,142,175 shares; 2018Q1: 519,482 shares; 2018Q2: 559,871 shares; 2018Q3: 288,494 shares; 2018Q4: 216,968 shares; 2019Q1: 55,872 shares 55,872$286K0.09%-161,096
LONESTAR RES US INCLONESTAR RES US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 1,455,198 shares; 2018Q1: 1,258,081 shares; 2018Q2: 916,801 shares; 2018Q3: 658,390 shares; 2018Q4: 372,015 shares; 2019Q1: 61,868 shares 61,868$248K0.08%-310,147
TUSKMAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 133,158 shares; 2018Q1: 309,858 shares; 2018Q2: 373,543 shares; 2018Q3: 340,278 shares; 2018Q4: 169,270 shares; 2019Q1: 14,769 shares 14,769$246K0.08%-154,501Timeline
HIGHPOINT RES CORPHIGHPOINT RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 1,382,979 shares; 2018Q3: 1,573,280 shares; 2018Q4: 991,089 shares; 2019Q1: 79,828 shares 79,828$176K0.06%-911,261
WTIW & T OFFSHORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 846,812 shares; 2018Q2: 374,076 shares; 2018Q3: 42,859 shares; 2018Q4: 25,264 shares; 2019Q1: 25,264 shares 25,264$174K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 105. All 105

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HRTGHERITAGE INSURANCE HLDGS INC373,995$5.5Mshares
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC482,378$5.33Mshares
UMHUMH PPTYS INC423,502$5.01Mshares
TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC COMTRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC COM246,655$4.8Mshares
KELYAKELLY SVCS INC233,581$4.78Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP24,801$4.71Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC220,103$4.71Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC74,280$4.22Mshares
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP112,159$4.21Mshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC206,625$4.01Mshares
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO96,262$3.94Mshares
CARBONITE INCCARBONITE INC142,001$3.59Mshares
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INC42,370$3.46Mshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC195,231$3.25Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW37,783$3.25Mshares
UNMUNUM GROUP109,226$3.21Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC72,017$3.12Mshares
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INC89,350$3.04Mshares
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP154,886$2.99Mshares
SVB FINANCIAL GROUPSVB FINANCIAL GROUP15,709$2.98Mshares
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N Y96,239$2.9Mshares
VRAYQVIEWRAY INC465,679$2.83Mshares
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORP69,333$2.79Mshares
CENTERSTATE BK CORPCENTERSTATE BK CORP132,143$2.78Mshares
CTRNCITI TRENDS INC132,592$2.7Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP25,919$2.63Mshares
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC219,690$2.6Mshares
ABCBAMERIS BANCORP82,062$2.6Mshares
MMACYS INC85,319$2.54Mshares
CMRECOSTAMARE INC573,630$2.52Mshares
CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPCHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORP68,516$2.51Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V33,424$2.45Mshares
NUVECTRA CORPNUVECTRA CORP145,007$2.37Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP65,874$2.35Mshares
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW303,446$2.33Mshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC209,578$2.28Mshares
PIIPOLARIS INC29,295$2.25Mshares
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INC117,220$2.25Mshares
FERRO CORPFERRO CORP142,075$2.23Mshares
AMYRIS INCAMYRIS INC633,015$2.11Mshares
KAIKADANT INC25,170$2.05Mshares
ADCAGREE RLTY CORP34,430$2.04Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC19,592$2.01Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC11,906$1.99Mshares
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC CO255,958$1.94Mshares
ATHENEX INCATHENEX INC147,080$1.87Mshares
PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVPLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NV256,406$1.84Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP158,612$1.8Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC627,037$1.79Mshares
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSFIRST BANCSHARES INC MISS57,553$1.74Mshares
CWCOCONSOLIDATED WATER CO INC145,121$1.69Mshares
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES IN68,659$1.66Mshares
NEOPHOTONICS CORPNEOPHOTONICS CORP256,045$1.66Mshares
AAALCOA CORP62,060$1.65Mshares
SPX FLOW INC COMSPX FLOW INC COM53,910$1.64Mshares
CAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORPCAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORP240,936$1.64Mshares
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP124,992$1.59Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION23,933$1.58Mshares
ULBIULTRALIFE CORP232,823$1.57Mshares
FNFABRINET30,364$1.56Mshares
AIRGAIRGAIN INC155,688$1.54Mshares
CIRCOR INTL INCCIRCOR INTL INC70,396$1.5Mshares
SILVERBOW RES INCSILVERBOW RES INC63,030$1.49Mshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL62,958$1.48Mshares
NAUTILUS INCNAUTILUS INC133,616$1.46Mshares
BGC PARTNERS INCBGC PARTNERS INC278,637$1.44Mshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC17,240$1.42Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP18,760$1.42Mshares
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORP97,902$1.4Mshares
AVNSAVANOS MED INC30,893$1.38Mshares
AEROJET ROCKETDYNE HLDGS IN…AEROJET ROCKETDYNE HLDGS INC C39,217$1.38Mshares
NOODLES & CONOODLES & CO195,208$1.36Mshares
CALXCALIX INC139,472$1.36Mshares
GRAFTECH INTL LTDGRAFTECH INTL LTD118,611$1.36Mshares
ALLTALLOT LTD218,371$1.33Mshares
AMBER ROAD INCAMBER ROAD INC152,128$1.25Mshares
PRSUPURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSP24,474$1.23Mshares
HERITAGE CRYSTAL CLEAN INCHERITAGE CRYSTAL CLEAN INC52,662$1.21Mshares
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS35,222$1.17Mshares
JERNIGAN CAP INCJERNIGAN CAP INC58,451$1.16Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN58,355$1.13Mshares
MATWMATTHEWS INTL CORP27,184$1.1Mshares
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN41,987$1.05Mshares
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INC129,256$1.04Mshares
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC97,387$1.03Mshares
UNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYUNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOY62,863$1.02Mshares
LEVEL ONE BANCORP INCLEVEL ONE BANCORP INC44,544$999Kshares
BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIESBIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES16,396$994Kshares
RED LION HOTELS CORPRED LION HOTELS CORP109,804$900Kshares
Lee Enterprises IncLee Enterprises Inc422,173$891Kshares
CONNQCONNS INC46,637$880Kshares
CAMBREX CORPCAMBREX CORP22,259$841Kshares
PRHIPRESURANCE HOLDINGS INC239,629$839Kshares
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INC62,945$737Kshares
CONDOR HOSPITALITY TR INCCONDOR HOSPITALITY TR INC104,429$720Kshares
NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCNEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INC46,531$705Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC141,687$670Kshares
MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC C…MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC COM NEW90,081$607Kshares
CLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INCCLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INC562,761$602Kshares
LMNRLIMONEIRA CO26,836$525Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001132668-19-000008 base2019-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set