Skip to content

North Reef Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1867831, LAGUNA BEACH, CA

North Reef Capital Management LP reported $2,608,060,624 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010377

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.61B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
73%
New
4
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MKTXadded+1,520,000$173M
PNFPadded+630,602$63.6M
GPNadded+480,000$34.8M
ALKTadded+1,575,000$28.5M
PIPRadded+385,368$27.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FHNreduced-5,251,952-$135M
Vexited-360,000-$109M
KEYreduced-4,400,000-$101M
PBreduced-977,877-$71.4M
ABCBreduced-691,000-$62.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010377, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,608,060,624, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 271,318 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 911,358 shares; 2025Q4: 1,609,330 shares; 2026Q1: 1,875,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,395,000 shares 3,395,000$385M14.77%+1,520,000Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,533,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,511,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,890,018 shares; 2025Q3: 1,981,061 shares; 2025Q4: 2,737,028 shares; 2026Q1: 3,423,243 shares; 2026Q2: 2,732,243 shares 2,732,243$247M9.46%-691,000Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,022,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,370,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,516,840 shares; 2026Q1: 14,453,208 shares; 2026Q2: 9,201,256 shares 9,201,256$236M9.05%-5,251,952Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,250,000 shares 8,250,000$190M7.29%-4,400,000Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 139,416 shares; 2025Q1: 139,414 shares; 2025Q2: 139,413 shares; 2025Q3: 127,604 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,225,000 shares 9,225,000$167M6.41%+1,575,000Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,080,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,223,924 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,995,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,832,075 shares; 2026Q1: 5,825,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,775,000 shares 4,775,000$159M6.09%-1,050,000Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,083,999 shares; 2025Q1: 1,700,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,713,604 shares; 2025Q4: 4,572,090 shares; 2026Q1: 4,285,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,565,000 shares 3,565,000$151M5.78%-720,000Timeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,310,673 shares; 2026Q1: 4,075,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,600,000 shares 4,600,000$140M5.36%+525,000Timeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,810,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,141,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,522,888 shares; 2025Q2: 2,540,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,783,851 shares; 2025Q4: 1,970,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,230,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,617,000 shares 2,617,000$132M5.05%+387,000Timeline
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 964,632 shares; 2026Q2: 1,350,000 shares 1,350,000$97.7M3.74%+385,368Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,935 shares; 2026Q2: 731,537 shares 731,537$73.8M2.83%+630,602Timeline
TRMKTRUSTMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,952,930 shares; 2026Q2: 1,565,551 shares 1,565,551$72M2.76%-387,379Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 310,611 shares; 2026Q1: 298,559 shares; 2026Q2: 345,000 shares 345,000$60M2.3%+46,441Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 967,593 shares; 2025Q1: 1,067,781 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,632,918 shares; 2025Q4: 2,940,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,706,025 shares; 2026Q2: 1,713,535 shares 1,713,535$48.6M1.87%-992,490Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 225,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,160,488 shares; 2026Q2: 1,855,507 shares 1,855,507$47.4M1.82%+695,019Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,790,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,050,000 shares 3,050,000$45.6M1.75%+260,000Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 845,000 shares; 2024Q4: 881,999 shares; 2025Q1: 2,014,700 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 580,000 shares 580,000$42.1M1.61%+480,000Timeline
TCBKTRICO BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 485,423 shares; 2026Q1: 373,141 shares; 2026Q2: 667,061 shares 667,061$35.9M1.38%+293,920Timeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,786,999 shares; 2025Q1: 8,550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,900,000 shares 7,900,000$32.1M1.23%+500,000Timeline
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 303,421 shares; 2024Q4: 312,423 shares; 2025Q1: 379,178 shares; 2025Q2: 545,722 shares; 2025Q3: 617,824 shares; 2025Q4: 685,954 shares; 2026Q1: 716,609 shares; 2026Q2: 742,630 shares 742,630$23.8M0.91%+26,021Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,363 shares; 2024Q4: 46,069 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,711 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,075,000 shares 1,075,000$23M0.88%+50,000Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,226,633 shares; 2026Q1: 2,885,257 shares; 2026Q2: 2,444,253 shares 2,444,253$21.9M0.84%-441,004Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 974,870 shares; 2025Q4: 1,203,604 shares; 2026Q1: 1,135,281 shares; 2026Q2: 1,226,283 shares 1,226,283$20.1M0.77%+91,002Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 320,352 shares; 2026Q2: 437,241 shares 437,241$19.4M0.74%+116,889Timeline
BANRBANNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 195,449 shares; 2026Q2: 260,156 shares 260,156$17.3M0.66%+64,707Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 599,999 shares; 2024Q4: 374,999 shares; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$16.1M0.62%-175,000Timeline
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 734,551 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$14.5M0.56%-134,551Timeline
FRBTFORBRIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 649,999 shares 649,999$11.9M0.46%newTimeline
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 295,559 shares; 2025Q4: 239,473 shares; 2026Q1: 532,151 shares; 2026Q2: 530,598 shares 530,598$10.3M0.4%-1,553Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,619 shares; 2025Q4: 263,900 shares; 2026Q1: 320,982 shares; 2026Q2: 370,982 shares 370,982$9.96M0.38%+50,000Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 387,670 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 445,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,107,877 shares; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$9.49M0.36%-977,877Timeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 725,804 shares; 2025Q4: 1,265,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,014,274 shares; 2026Q2: 251,354 shares 251,354$9.34M0.36%-762,920Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,325,801 shares; 2024Q4: 1,638,914 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,001 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$7.91M0.3%-650,000Timeline
GCMGGCM GROSVENOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 366,880 shares; 2025Q2: 530,196 shares; 2025Q3: 526,354 shares; 2025Q4: 601,355 shares; 2026Q1: 630,179 shares; 2026Q2: 630,180 shares 630,180$7.75M0.3%+1Timeline
SMBKSMARTFINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,104 shares; 2025Q3: 84,570 shares; 2025Q4: 134,871 shares; 2026Q1: 137,088 shares; 2026Q2: 137,089 shares 137,089$6.43M0.25%+1Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,079,325 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 489,697 shares; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 511,452 shares; 2025Q4: 443,922 shares; 2026Q1: 220,239 shares; 2026Q2: 86,596 shares 86,596$6.19M0.24%-133,643Timeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.4M0.13%newTimeline
NEWTNEWTEKONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 386,924 shares; 2025Q4: 386,923 shares; 2026Q1: 198,954 shares; 2026Q2: 155,681 shares 155,681$2.31M0.09%-43,273Timeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 601,345 shares; 2025Q2: 601,344 shares; 2025Q3: 283,752 shares; 2025Q4: 258,752 shares; 2026Q1: 232,396 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.92M0.07%-132,396Timeline
IBOCINTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 397,744 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.9M0.07%newTimeline
BOTJBANK OF THE JAMES FINL GP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,132 shares 50,132$1.28M0.05%newTimeline
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 245,322 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 49,738 shares; 2026Q2: 100,001 shares 100,001$426K0.02%+50,263Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 353,429 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$229K0.01%-253,429Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VVISA INC360,000$109Mshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC337,071$39.7Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV775,000$36.4Mshares
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC5,911,778$34.9Mshares
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INC620,814$29.4Mshares
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INC1,500,000$26.4Mshares
FBKFB FINL CORP500,000$26Mshares
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INC159,162$23Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO50,000$15.1Mshares
FIBKFIRST INTST BANCSYSTEM INC325,157$10.9Mshares
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATION810,732$5.13Mshares
SFSTIFEL FINL CORP57,230$4.23Mshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO119,398$4.05Mshares
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INC123,022$3.51Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP18,659$3.4Mshares
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INC258,637$3.29Mshares
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC223,820$2.93Mshares
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC128,093$2.37Mshares
CVBFCVB FINL CORP100,000$1.94Mshares
RBBRBB BANCORP64,150$1.37Mshares
RNSTRENASANT CORP14,923$539Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010377 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010377 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006407 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001902 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016568 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012175 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007829 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002739 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019137 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014682 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009307 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002825 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014884 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011267 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-006950 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002121 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013491 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010001 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-006810 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002330 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set