Skip to content

Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1541055, DALLAS, TX

Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. reported $375,702,882 across 59 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016629

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$376M
Holdings
59
Top 10 weight
52.02%
New
16
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ODVnew+2,000,000$6.78M
IAUX/WSnew+12,999,999$5.72M
OTGAUnew+421,300$4.24M
CTRAadded+109,300$2.58M
AAPLnew+7,900$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-26,650-$9.47M
SDRLreduced-237,836-$7.19M
CALexited-582,756-$7.12M
IAUXreduced-3,075,731-$2.94M
MAG SILVER CORPexited-110,513-$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016629, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,127,215, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,314 shares; 2024Q4: 421,214 shares; 2025Q1: 654,737 shares; 2025Q2: 697,537 shares; 2025Q3: 658,037 shares 658,037$22.8M8.08%-39,500Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,924,269 shares 22,924,269$21.9M7.76%-3,075,731Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,526 shares; 2024Q4: 330,726 shares; 2025Q1: 254,195 shares; 2025Q2: 239,795 shares; 2025Q3: 222,985 shares 222,985$17M6.04%-16,810Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 362,255 shares; 2025Q2: 734,642 shares; 2025Q3: 728,171 shares 728,171$13.7M4.84%-6,471Timeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,365,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,147,296 shares; 2025Q1: 1,915,282 shares; 2025Q2: 1,915,282 shares; 2025Q3: 1,888,182 shares 1,888,182$13.6M4.81%-27,100Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,248,548 shares; 2024Q4: 1,248,548 shares; 2025Q1: 1,440,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,848 shares; 2025Q3: 1,486,948 shares 1,486,948$13.3M4.72%-77,900Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,322 shares; 2024Q4: 709,312 shares; 2025Q1: 860,030 shares; 2025Q2: 912,730 shares; 2025Q3: 868,230 shares 868,230$13.2M4.67%-44,500Timeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,131 shares; 2024Q4: 312,545 shares; 2025Q1: 401,259 shares; 2025Q2: 503,966 shares; 2025Q3: 469,522 shares 469,522$11.5M4.09%-34,444Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,755 shares; 2024Q4: 166,900 shares; 2025Q1: 225,300 shares; 2025Q2: 279,508 shares; 2025Q3: 335,208 shares 335,208$11.2M3.99%+55,700Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,515 shares; 2024Q4: 92,515 shares; 2025Q1: 92,515 shares; 2025Q2: 86,315 shares; 2025Q3: 86,315 shares 86,315$8.55M3.03%0Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,304 shares; 2024Q4: 275,066 shares; 2025Q1: 563,705 shares; 2025Q2: 520,002 shares; 2025Q3: 282,166 shares 282,166$8.52M3.02%-237,836Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,800 shares; 2024Q4: 53,700 shares; 2025Q1: 322,821 shares; 2025Q2: 479,721 shares; 2025Q3: 531,121 shares 531,121$8.34M2.96%+51,400Timeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 417,847 shares; 2024Q4: 417,847 shares; 2025Q1: 417,847 shares; 2025Q2: 345,605 shares; 2025Q3: 345,605 shares 345,605$7.98M2.83%0Timeline
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 331,103 shares; 2025Q3: 374,103 shares 374,103$7.78M2.76%+43,000Timeline
SPPPSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,189 shares; 2024Q4: 412,923 shares; 2025Q1: 444,923 shares; 2025Q2: 444,923 shares; 2025Q3: 541,123 shares 541,123$7.35M2.6%+96,200Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 266,617 shares; 2025Q2: 201,217 shares; 2025Q3: 310,517 shares 310,517$7.34M2.6%+109,300Timeline
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,409 shares; 2025Q2: 362,531 shares; 2025Q3: 362,531 shares 362,531$7.09M2.51%0Timeline
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 748,598 shares; 2025Q2: 700,498 shares; 2025Q3: 680,022 shares 680,022$7.02M2.49%-20,476Timeline
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$6.78M2.4%newTimeline
IAUX/WSI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,999,999 shares 12,999,999$5.72M2.03%newTimeline
CNTYCENTURY CASINOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,296,939 shares; 2024Q4: 2,296,939 shares; 2025Q1: 2,361,793 shares; 2025Q2: 2,361,793 shares; 2025Q3: 2,179,575 shares 2,179,575$5.69M2.02%-182,218Timeline
GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,185,725 shares; 2024Q4: 1,161,725 shares; 2025Q1: 1,161,725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,161,725 shares; 2025Q3: 1,161,725 shares 1,161,725$5.37M1.9%0Timeline
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,084,752 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,852 shares; 2025Q3: 1,143,852 shares 1,143,852$4.94M1.75%0Timeline
ACRACRES COMMERCIAL REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,708 shares; 2024Q4: 264,597 shares; 2025Q1: 254,797 shares; 2025Q2: 254,797 shares; 2025Q3: 232,114 shares 232,114$4.91M1.74%-22,683Timeline
OTGAUOTG ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421,300 shares 421,300$4.24M1.5%newTimeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 340,393 shares; 2025Q3: 461,838 shares 461,838$4.16M1.47%+121,445Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 63,991 shares; 2025Q1: 59,659 shares; 2025Q2: 53,577 shares; 2025Q3: 35,642 shares 35,642$3.62M1.28%-17,935Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,673 shares; 2024Q4: 204,673 shares; 2025Q1: 315,871 shares; 2025Q2: 359,574 shares; 2025Q3: 389,074 shares 389,074$3.33M1.18%+29,500Timeline
FEIMFREQUENCY ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,009 shares; 2025Q1: 96,009 shares; 2025Q2: 96,009 shares; 2025Q3: 94,208 shares 94,208$3.19M1.13%-1,801Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,298 shares; 2024Q4: 11,267 shares; 2025Q1: 13,417 shares; 2025Q2: 32,367 shares; 2025Q3: 5,717 shares 5,717$2.03M0.72%-26,650Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,900 shares 7,900$2.01M0.71%newTimeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 579,927 shares; 2024Q4: 107,525 shares; 2025Q1: 107,525 shares; 2025Q2: 136,703 shares; 2025Q3: 217,903 shares 217,903$1.94M0.69%+81,200Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,400 shares 42,400$1.8M0.64%newTimeline
MNRMACH NATURAL RESOURCES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,253 shares; 2024Q4: 213,253 shares; 2025Q1: 203,253 shares; 2025Q2: 202,053 shares; 2025Q3: 134,780 shares 134,780$1.78M0.63%-67,273Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,727 shares; 2024Q4: 102,465 shares; 2025Q1: 30,816 shares; 2025Q2: 21,220 shares; 2025Q3: 10,220 shares 10,220$1.72M0.61%-11,000Timeline
MLPMAUI LD & PINEAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,270 shares; 2024Q4: 91,270 shares; 2025Q1: 91,270 shares; 2025Q2: 91,270 shares; 2025Q3: 91,270 shares 91,270$1.7M0.6%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,380 shares; 2024Q4: 185,380 shares; 2025Q1: 185,380 shares; 2025Q2: 52,780 shares; 2025Q3: 48,405 shares 48,405$1.69M0.6%-4,375Timeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,100 shares 150,100$1.69M0.6%newTimeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,005 shares; 2024Q4: 83,005 shares; 2025Q1: 83,005 shares; 2025Q2: 83,005 shares; 2025Q3: 83,005 shares 83,005$1.45M0.51%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 51,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,800 shares 21,800$1.42M0.5%newTimeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,633 shares; 2024Q4: 62,033 shares; 2025Q1: 62,033 shares; 2025Q2: 62,033 shares; 2025Q3: 62,033 shares 62,033$1.25M0.44%0Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,483 shares; 2024Q4: 141,783 shares; 2025Q1: 141,783 shares; 2025Q2: 141,783 shares; 2025Q3: 40,818 shares 40,818$438K0.16%-100,965Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$397K0.14%newTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,300 shares 6,300$336K0.12%newTimeline
DRDBWROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 374,299 shares; 2025Q2: 374,299 shares; 2025Q3: 374,299 shares 374,299$193K0.07%0Timeline
ARKRARK RESTAURANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,771 shares 20,771$148K0.05%newTimeline
MOBXWMOBIX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,093 shares; 2025Q1: 30,093 shares; 2025Q2: 30,093 shares; 2025Q3: 30,093 shares 30,093$2.71K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall88,700$31.5M-55,100
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput48,200$28.9Mnew
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall423,200$17.9M+134,500
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC Stockput475,400$5.41M+70,100
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput27,400$5.11Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFcall20,200$1.54M-12,600
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC Stockput21,200$1.04M-73,200
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI Stockput5,300$772Knew
CHPTCHARGEPOINT HOLDINGS INC Equityput46,100$503Knew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall6,000$390Knew
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INC Stockput21,900$352Knew
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR AMPLIFY JUNIOR Scall2,100$48.5K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CALCALERES INC582,756$7.12Mshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP110,513$2.34Mshares
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP109,470$1.53Mshares
TXOTXO PARTNERS LP91,119$1.37Mshares
CDZICADIZ INC405,000$1.21Mshares
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC19,000$888Kcall
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP52,360$301Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016629 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set