Skip to content

Nixon Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846352, Austin, TX

Nixon Capital, LLC reported $289,520,971 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000310

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$290M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
64.26%
New
2
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COMPadded+645,978$5.64M
CCLadded+267,359$5.22M
NUadded+461,005$4.72M
SHOOnew+175,596$4.68M
ECGadded+117,825$4.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VNOexited-307,849-$12.8M
SONYreduced-393,577-$9.99M
IWMexited-10,000-$2.28M
DEexited-4,215-$1.94M
UPSexited-11,896-$1.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-25-000310, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $289,084,971, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,848 shares; 2024Q4: 359,304 shares; 2025Q1: 380,077 shares 380,077$27.7M9.58%+20,773Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,328 shares; 2024Q4: 343,178 shares; 2025Q1: 366,018 shares 366,018$23.9M8.26%+22,840Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,316 shares; 2024Q4: 350,489 shares; 2025Q1: 366,068 shares 366,068$21.1M7.31%+15,579Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,980 shares; 2024Q4: 763,828 shares; 2025Q1: 1,031,187 shares 1,031,187$20.1M6.97%+267,359Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,407 shares; 2024Q4: 225,749 shares; 2025Q1: 226,905 shares 226,905$17.7M6.12%+1,156Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,225 shares; 2024Q4: 1,082,650 shares; 2025Q1: 689,073 shares 689,073$17.5M6.05%-393,577Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,177,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,201,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,662,478 shares 1,662,478$17M5.89%+461,005Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 809,516 shares; 2024Q4: 822,789 shares; 2025Q1: 888,408 shares 888,408$14.9M5.16%+65,619Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,987 shares; 2024Q4: 82,086 shares; 2025Q1: 94,495 shares 94,495$13.6M4.72%+12,409Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,196 shares; 2024Q4: 178,997 shares; 2025Q1: 187,205 shares 187,205$12.2M4.21%+8,208Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 728,209 shares; 2025Q1: 1,374,187 shares 1,374,187$12M4.15%+645,978Timeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,958 shares; 2024Q4: 666,855 shares; 2025Q1: 709,412 shares 709,412$12M4.15%+42,557Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 195,411 shares; 2025Q1: 313,236 shares 313,236$11.6M4.02%+117,825Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 479,738 shares; 2025Q1: 519,059 shares 519,059$11.2M3.88%+39,321Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 973,862 shares; 2025Q1: 1,038,629 shares 1,038,629$10.4M3.6%+64,767Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,872 shares; 2024Q4: 59,536 shares; 2025Q1: 62,568 shares 62,568$10.4M3.59%+3,032Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694,626 shares; 2024Q4: 707,880 shares; 2025Q1: 766,501 shares 766,501$10M3.46%+58,621Timeline
WDWALKER & DUNLOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,371 shares; 2024Q4: 93,173 shares; 2025Q1: 99,898 shares 99,898$8.53M2.95%+6,725Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,998 shares; 2024Q4: 25,530 shares; 2025Q1: 27,529 shares 27,529$6.45M2.23%+1,999Timeline
PUBMPUBMATIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,293 shares; 2024Q4: 578,259 shares; 2025Q1: 628,753 shares 628,753$5.75M1.99%+50,494Timeline
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,596 shares 175,596$4.68M1.62%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 510 shares; 2024Q4: 510 shares; 2025Q1: 510 shares 510$272K0.09%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC Stockcall10,000$436Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR307,849$12.8Mshares
IWMISHARES TR10,000$2.28Mshares
DEDEERE & CO4,215$1.94Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC11,896$1.58Mshares
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC7,504$1.31Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I3,581$1.14Mshares
BALLBALL CORP17,591$956Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC4,659$918Kshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC18,287$746Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-25-000310 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set