Skip to content

NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 937615, ST. LOUIS, MO

NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC reported $27,040,554,126 across 3,039 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000937615-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$27B
Holdings
3,039
Top 10 weight
57.8%
New
190
Sold out
113

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQnew+138,540$80M
Oadded+146,861$9.01M
HLTadded+19,488$5.93M
UDRadded+170,799$5.77M
HSTadded+299,963$5.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-694,579-$454M
MUreduced-255,579-$86.4M
AVGOreduced-268,085-$83M
GEVreduced-91,332-$79.8M
JPMreduced-253,069-$74.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000937615-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,040,554,126, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCBGCAPITAL CITY BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$130<0.01%0Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 39 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$129<0.01%0Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,650 shares; 2025Q3: 307 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209 shares 209$123<0.01%newTimeline
DGICADONEGAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$120<0.01%0Timeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$119<0.01%newTimeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$114<0.01%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74 shares; 2025Q3: 71 shares; 2025Q4: 120 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$111<0.01%-119Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,015 shares; 2024Q4: 5,015 shares; 2025Q1: 5,005 shares; 2025Q2: 5,774 shares; 2025Q3: 5,718 shares; 2025Q4: 6,773 shares; 2026Q1: 24 shares 24$111<0.01%-6,749Timeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 1,001 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares; 2025Q4: 25 shares; 2026Q1: 25 shares 25$108<0.01%0Timeline
ORGOORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,890 shares; 2024Q4: 4,158 shares; 2025Q1: 4,264 shares; 2025Q2: 4,040 shares; 2025Q3: 4,040 shares; 2025Q4: 4,040 shares; 2026Q1: 40 shares 40$95<0.01%-4,000Timeline
SFBCSOUND FINL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$87<0.01%newTimeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$85<0.01%newTimeline
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120 shares; 2024Q4: 110 shares; 2025Q1: 678 shares; 2025Q2: 1,792 shares; 2025Q3: 1,961 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$84<0.01%+5Timeline
SKYXSKYX PLATFORMS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345 shares; 2024Q4: 345 shares; 2025Q1: 345 shares; 2025Q2: 75 shares; 2025Q3: 75 shares; 2025Q4: 75 shares; 2026Q1: 75 shares 75$84<0.01%0Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 115 shares; 2025Q2: 115 shares; 2025Q3: 115 shares; 2025Q4: 115 shares; 2026Q1: 22 shares 22$82<0.01%-93Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$75<0.01%0Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305 shares; 2024Q4: 305 shares; 2025Q1: 305 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$74<0.01%0Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$72<0.01%newTimeline
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105 shares; 2024Q4: 105 shares; 2025Q1: 105 shares; 2025Q2: 105 shares; 2025Q3: 105 shares; 2025Q4: 105 shares; 2026Q1: 105 shares 105$66<0.01%0Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,584 shares; 2024Q4: 1,465 shares; 2025Q1: 2,927 shares; 2025Q2: 3,336 shares; 2025Q3: 3,336 shares; 2025Q4: 677 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares 11$57<0.01%-666Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$53<0.01%-31Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$45<0.01%-7,699Timeline
SBDSSOLO BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$45<0.01%0Timeline
SEERSEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23 shares; 2024Q4: 23 shares; 2025Q1: 23 shares; 2025Q2: 23 shares; 2025Q3: 23 shares; 2025Q4: 23 shares; 2026Q1: 23 shares 23$39<0.01%0Timeline
PRTHPRIORITY TECHNOLOGY HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 53 shares; 2025Q1: 106 shares; 2025Q2: 48 shares; 2025Q3: 48 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$38<0.01%0Timeline
VALUVALUE LINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237 shares; 2024Q4: 237 shares; 2025Q1: 246 shares; 2025Q2: 246 shares; 2025Q3: 281 shares; 2025Q4: 273 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$35<0.01%-272Timeline
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31 shares; 2025Q2: 31 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$35<0.01%0Timeline
RRRICHTECH ROBOTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$31<0.01%newTimeline
COOKTRAEGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$29<0.01%newTimeline
EPMEVOLUTION PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453 shares; 2024Q4: 453 shares; 2025Q1: 343 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 152 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$23<0.01%newTimeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 81 shares; 2025Q2: 81 shares; 2025Q3: 81 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$23<0.01%-848Timeline
DSPVIANT TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16 shares; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 38 shares; 2025Q3: 16 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$22<0.01%0Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$22<0.01%-384Timeline
ASICATEGRITY SPECIALTY IN CO HOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$20<0.01%newTimeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$18<0.01%newTimeline
CURVTORRID HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,167 shares; 2024Q4: 7,220 shares; 2025Q1: 7,241 shares; 2025Q2: 7,220 shares; 2025Q3: 7,100 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$11<0.01%newTimeline
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$9<0.01%0Timeline
EPEMPIRE PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 33 shares; 2025Q1: 69 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$6<0.01%newTimeline
CMCTCREATIVE MEDIA & CMNTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$2<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 113. All 113

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS76,316$11Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC64,529$5.66Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP34,188$3.47Mshares
IJRISHARES TR15,443$1.86Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK37,488$1.62Mshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP28,276$1.42Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC143,132$1.19Mshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC11,200$1.15Mshares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS3,326$1.13Mshares
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC4,384$968Kshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC26,165$830Kshares
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORP18,779$747Kshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC26,988$731Kshares
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC48,378$648Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC9,121$631Kshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC27,170$579Kshares
GUESS? INCGUESS? INC31,006$519Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL1,063$474Kshares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE10,936$416Kshares
GLIBALIBERTY CAP CORP10,961$404Kshares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.8,056$362Kshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC3,653$263Kshares
CDCHAINCE DIGITAL HOLDINGS INC45,000$224Kshares
TNXPTONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG C10,000$156Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,287$118Kshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC4,959$109Kshares
OPYOPPENHEIMER HLDGS INC1,200$88.8Kshares
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP4,513$69.4Kshares
REVGREV GROUP INC980$59.7Kshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS2,165$46.7Kshares
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLC1,289$46.2Kshares
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC966$43Kshares
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INC4,754$33.2Kshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC510$31.9Kshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A6,939$30.9Kshares
FFFUTUREFUEL CORP8,373$26.7Kshares
NKSHNATIONAL BANKSHARES INC VA695$23.3Kshares
DENNDENNY'S CORP3,693$23Kshares
TRUETRUECAR INC8,823$19.9Kshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP1,421$18.5Kshares
FDBCFIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC380$16.5Kshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC653$15.4Kshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC1,083$15.3Kshares
MPXMARINE PRODS CORP1,660$14.5Kshares
KROKRONOS WORLDWIDE INC3,247$14.4Kshares
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC5,030$12.2Kshares
BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP937$11.6Kshares
USNAUSANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC553$10.9Kshares
FCFRANKLIN COVEY CO641$10.8Kshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A322$9.74Kshares
FORRFORRESTER RESH INC1,192$9.68Kshares
BLZEBACKBLAZE INC2,062$9.61Kshares
CERSCERUS CORP4,358$8.98Kshares
FUBOFUBOTV INC3,556$8.96Kshares
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INC456$8.64Kshares
RICKRCI HOSPITALITY HLDGS INC358$8.54Kshares
AFCGADVANCED FLOWER CAP INC2,948$8.4Kshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS88$8.4Kshares
BOWBOWHEAD SPECIALTY HLDGS INC286$8.16Kshares
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I206$7.93Kshares
BBUCBROOKFIELD BUSINESS HOLDINGS213$7.64Kshares
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INC385$7.5Kshares
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC4,436$7.32Kshares
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD266$5.65Kshares
SOTHERLY HOTELS INCSOTHERLY HOTELS INC2,608$5.61Kshares
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INC1,962$5.49Kshares
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INC109$4.66Kshares
MBCNMIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP131$4.53Kshares
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INC481$4.34Kshares
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INC504$3.35Kshares
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INC174$3.27Kshares
CLARCLARUS CORP NEW962$3.22Kshares
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC79$2.68Kshares
LVWRLIVEWIRE GROUP INC548$2.42Kshares
BYRNBYRNA TECHNOLOGIES INC138$2.32Kshares
ALCALCON AG26$2.05Kshares
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC138$1.81Kshares
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INC1,383$1.77Kshares
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC2,289$1.53Kshares
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC241$1.46Kshares
HFFGHF FOODS GROUP INC676$1.45Kshares
MLKMFWALDENCAST PLC432$812shares
CXDOCREXENDO INC114$738shares
SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORP82$694shares
CSPICSP INC48$601shares
EHTHEHEALTH INC124$570shares
LOVELOVESAC CO32$472shares
RBBNRIBBON COMMUNICATIONS INC157$452shares
ROOTROOT INC6$433shares
AISPAIRSHIP AI HLDGS INC133$384shares
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC113$363shares
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INC46$349shares
AMBQAMBIQ MICRO INC12$342shares
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC81$334shares
TUTELUS CORPORATION0$305shares
TBITRUEBLUE INC67$305shares
CRCTCRICUT INC54$267shares
CRD-ACRAWFORD & CO23$259shares
SLNDSOUTHLAND HLDGS INC76$252shares
TRAKREPOSITRAK INC20$248shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000937615-26-000003 base2026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set