Skip to content

Nipun Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1781566, Foster City, CA

Nipun Capital, L.P. reported $214,529,422 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000651

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$215M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+11,760$5.62M
CMREnew+150,800$2.11M
IFSnew+19,900$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INDAreduced-17,800-$879K
TENexited-7,400-$292K
GASSexited-11,455-$105K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000651, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $214,529,422, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,613,345 shares; 2025Q1: 1,749,945 shares; 2025Q2: 1,772,945 shares; 2025Q3: 1,594,345 shares; 2025Q4: 1,679,555 shares; 2026Q1: 1,680,955 shares; 2026Q2: 1,663,155 shares 1,663,155$82.1M38.29%-17,800Timeline
MCHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 738,200 shares; 2025Q1: 717,900 shares; 2025Q2: 747,200 shares; 2025Q3: 721,500 shares; 2025Q4: 837,600 shares; 2026Q1: 837,800 shares; 2026Q2: 837,800 shares 837,800$42.7M19.93%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,600 shares; 2025Q1: 8,600 shares; 2025Q2: 8,600 shares; 2025Q3: 8,600 shares; 2025Q4: 73,360 shares; 2026Q1: 73,520 shares; 2026Q2: 85,280 shares 85,280$40.7M18.98%+11,760Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 499,350 shares; 2025Q1: 499,350 shares; 2025Q2: 543,850 shares; 2025Q3: 538,450 shares; 2025Q4: 1,203,450 shares; 2026Q1: 1,203,650 shares; 2026Q2: 1,203,650 shares 1,203,650$38M17.72%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 110,200 shares; 2025Q1: 110,200 shares; 2025Q2: 110,200 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,200 shares; 2026Q1: 92,200 shares; 2026Q2: 92,200 shares 92,200$5.5M2.57%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,700 shares; 2025Q1: 40,800 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,900 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares; 2026Q2: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.14M1%0Timeline
CMRECOSTAMARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,900 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,800 shares 150,800$2.11M0.99%newTimeline
IFSINTERCORP FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 36,870 shares; 2025Q2: 40,970 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,470 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,900 shares 19,900$1.13M0.53%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TENTSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD7,400$292Kshares
GASSSTEALTHGAS INC11,455$105Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000651 base2026-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set