Skip to content

Night Owl Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1410833, GREENWICH, CT

Night Owl Capital Management, LLC reported $858,035,402 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001410833-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$858M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
63.74%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATnew+28,525$9.75M
BILadded+28,233$2.59M
GOOGadded+2,137$613K
MSFTadded+1,139$422K
AMZNadded+1,773$369K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVreduced-25,957-$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001410833-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $858,035,402, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,424 shares; 2024Q4: 345,817 shares; 2025Q1: 357,293 shares; 2025Q2: 316,696 shares; 2025Q3: 319,270 shares; 2025Q4: 324,613 shares; 2026Q1: 326,750 shares 326,750$93.7M10.92%+2,137Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,346 shares; 2024Q4: 126,722 shares; 2025Q1: 131,323 shares; 2025Q2: 147,011 shares; 2025Q3: 148,206 shares; 2025Q4: 171,942 shares; 2026Q1: 173,081 shares 173,081$64.1M7.47%+1,139Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,630 shares; 2024Q4: 117,211 shares; 2025Q1: 122,181 shares; 2025Q2: 88,243 shares; 2025Q3: 88,990 shares; 2025Q4: 90,403 shares; 2026Q1: 64,446 shares 64,446$56.3M6.56%-25,957Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,737 shares; 2024Q4: 310,268 shares; 2025Q1: 318,336 shares; 2025Q2: 338,588 shares; 2025Q3: 258,499 shares; 2025Q4: 262,874 shares; 2026Q1: 264,647 shares 264,647$55.1M6.42%+1,773Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,595 shares; 2024Q4: 145,088 shares; 2025Q1: 151,056 shares; 2025Q2: 155,804 shares; 2025Q3: 157,311 shares; 2025Q4: 159,593 shares; 2026Q1: 160,601 shares 160,601$54.3M6.33%+1,008Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,954 shares; 2024Q4: 50,606 shares; 2025Q1: 52,601 shares; 2025Q2: 54,282 shares; 2025Q3: 65,217 shares; 2025Q4: 81,123 shares; 2026Q1: 81,695 shares 81,695$46.7M5.45%+572Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,915 shares; 2024Q4: 132,386 shares; 2025Q1: 137,364 shares; 2025Q2: 80,994 shares; 2025Q3: 181,793 shares; 2025Q4: 184,768 shares; 2026Q1: 185,981 shares 185,981$45.1M5.26%+1,213Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,871 shares; 2025Q3: 122,367 shares; 2025Q4: 124,385 shares; 2026Q1: 125,228 shares 125,228$44.8M5.22%+843Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,732 shares; 2024Q4: 141,303 shares; 2025Q1: 147,204 shares; 2025Q2: 151,639 shares; 2025Q3: 152,871 shares; 2025Q4: 154,584 shares; 2026Q1: 155,550 shares 155,550$44.1M5.14%+966Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,023 shares; 2024Q4: 227,670 shares; 2025Q1: 235,848 shares; 2025Q2: 242,973 shares; 2025Q3: 245,058 shares; 2025Q4: 247,552 shares; 2026Q1: 249,017 shares 249,017$42.6M4.97%+1,465Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,750 shares; 2024Q4: 152,650 shares; 2025Q1: 158,553 shares; 2025Q2: 106,085 shares; 2025Q3: 107,023 shares; 2025Q4: 108,774 shares; 2026Q1: 109,488 shares 109,488$35.3M4.12%+714Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,753 shares; 2024Q4: 86,765 shares; 2025Q1: 90,240 shares; 2025Q2: 93,028 shares; 2025Q3: 93,860 shares; 2025Q4: 95,262 shares; 2026Q1: 95,796 shares 95,796$29M3.37%+534Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,338 shares; 2024Q4: 49,100 shares; 2025Q1: 51,076 shares; 2025Q2: 52,694 shares; 2025Q3: 53,118 shares; 2025Q4: 53,902 shares; 2026Q1: 54,203 shares 54,203$27.1M3.16%+301Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,036 shares; 2024Q4: 47,721 shares; 2025Q1: 49,195 shares; 2025Q2: 50,664 shares; 2025Q3: 51,088 shares; 2025Q4: 51,644 shares; 2026Q1: 51,966 shares 51,966$25.8M3%+322Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,396 shares; 2024Q4: 34,468 shares; 2025Q1: 35,646 shares; 2025Q2: 23,664 shares; 2025Q3: 23,888 shares; 2025Q4: 242,732 shares; 2026Q1: 244,334 shares 244,334$23.5M2.74%+1,602Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,284 shares; 2024Q4: 59,373 shares; 2025Q1: 85,539 shares; 2025Q2: 205,795 shares; 2025Q3: 186,441 shares; 2025Q4: 227,208 shares; 2026Q1: 255,441 shares 255,441$23.4M2.73%+28,233Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,245 shares; 2024Q4: 60,591 shares; 2025Q1: 63,527 shares; 2025Q2: 65,472 shares; 2025Q3: 66,065 shares; 2025Q4: 66,938 shares; 2026Q1: 67,401 shares 67,401$20.9M2.43%+463Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,076 shares; 2025Q1: 49,332 shares; 2025Q2: 50,886 shares; 2025Q3: 51,321 shares; 2025Q4: 52,084 shares; 2026Q1: 52,417 shares 52,417$20.7M2.41%+333Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 276,631 shares; 2026Q1: 278,558 shares 278,558$19.8M2.31%+1,927Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 74,011 shares; 2025Q1: 77,366 shares; 2025Q2: 79,818 shares; 2025Q3: 80,499 shares; 2025Q4: 81,703 shares; 2026Q1: 82,226 shares 82,226$18.9M2.21%+523Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,934 shares; 2025Q3: 30,352 shares; 2025Q4: 30,862 shares; 2026Q1: 31,064 shares 31,064$15.1M1.76%+202Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,935 shares; 2025Q3: 79,596 shares; 2025Q4: 80,920 shares; 2026Q1: 81,448 shares 81,448$12.2M1.42%+528Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,199 shares; 2024Q4: 156,937 shares; 2025Q1: 118,209 shares; 2025Q2: 65,134 shares; 2025Q3: 65,775 shares; 2025Q4: 36,212 shares; 2026Q1: 36,473 shares 36,473$10.2M1.19%+261Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,525 shares 28,525$9.75M1.14%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,848 shares; 2025Q3: 3,887 shares; 2025Q4: 3,951 shares; 2026Q1: 3,981 shares 3,981$6.88M0.8%+30Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,766 shares; 2024Q4: 24,755 shares; 2025Q1: 35,411 shares; 2025Q2: 64,241 shares; 2025Q3: 59,941 shares; 2025Q4: 58,124 shares; 2026Q1: 61,026 shares 61,026$6.14M0.72%+2,902Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,902 shares; 2024Q4: 101,649 shares; 2025Q1: 103,841 shares; 2025Q2: 106,893 shares; 2025Q3: 107,711 shares; 2025Q4: 108,615 shares; 2026Q1: 109,244 shares 109,244$4.41M0.51%+629Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,400 shares; 2024Q4: 3,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,400 shares; 2025Q2: 3,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,400 shares 3,400$978K0.11%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.08%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$479K0.06%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001410833-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set