Skip to content

NFC Investments, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512858, MEMPHIS, TN

NFC Investments, LLC reported $393,189,000 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001512858-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$393M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
63.94%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYANnew+293,952$11.1M
ETadded+137,001$2.62M
STWDadded+153,582$2.52M
AZOadded+282$901K
MGKadded+5,596$492K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WESTreduced-1,463,037-$11.9M
MTGreduced-213,851-$6.03M
TRGPreduced-7,354-$1.97M
GOOGreduced-918-$324K
DARreduced-5,395-$295K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001512858-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $393,189,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,898,282 shares; 2024Q4: 1,895,198 shares; 2025Q1: 1,856,992 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875,864 shares; 2025Q3: 1,808,379 shares; 2025Q4: 1,785,378 shares; 2026Q1: 1,766,601 shares; 2026Q2: 1,552,750 shares 1,552,750$43.8M11.14%-213,851Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 414,328 shares; 2024Q4: 308,403 shares; 2025Q1: 297,652 shares; 2025Q2: 308,147 shares; 2025Q3: 294,762 shares; 2025Q4: 294,178 shares; 2026Q1: 303,051 shares; 2026Q2: 303,258 shares 303,258$35.9M9.12%+207Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 118,860 shares; 2024Q4: 117,881 shares; 2025Q1: 113,643 shares; 2025Q2: 118,796 shares; 2025Q3: 110,426 shares; 2025Q4: 108,223 shares; 2026Q1: 90,732 shares; 2026Q2: 89,814 shares 89,814$31.7M8.07%-918Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,818 shares; 2024Q4: 87,733 shares; 2025Q1: 84,608 shares; 2025Q2: 86,518 shares; 2025Q3: 82,648 shares; 2025Q4: 82,413 shares; 2026Q1: 129,641 shares; 2026Q2: 129,806 shares 129,806$28.4M7.21%+165Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 479,004 shares; 2024Q4: 476,026 shares; 2025Q1: 443,575 shares; 2025Q2: 477,963 shares; 2025Q3: 465,838 shares; 2025Q4: 462,356 shares; 2026Q1: 449,690 shares; 2026Q2: 444,295 shares 444,295$24.3M6.17%-5,395Timeline
PLGOPELAGOS INS CAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 182,500 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 307,150 shares; 2025Q3: 536,379 shares; 2025Q4: 809,454 shares; 2026Q1: 916,412 shares; 2026Q2: 918,112 shares 918,112$22.4M5.69%+1,700Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,213 shares; 2024Q4: 6,203 shares; 2025Q1: 5,947 shares; 2025Q2: 6,091 shares; 2025Q3: 5,664 shares; 2025Q4: 5,638 shares; 2026Q1: 5,624 shares; 2026Q2: 5,906 shares 5,906$18.9M4.8%+282Timeline
WESTWESTROCK COFFEE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,044,207 shares; 2024Q4: 4,047,562 shares; 2025Q1: 4,047,562 shares; 2025Q2: 4,007,981 shares; 2025Q3: 4,089,711 shares; 2025Q4: 3,745,959 shares; 2026Q1: 3,529,748 shares; 2026Q2: 2,066,711 shares 2,066,711$16.8M4.26%-1,463,037Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,603 shares; 2025Q4: 67,396 shares; 2026Q1: 66,501 shares; 2026Q2: 59,147 shares 59,147$15.9M4.03%-7,354Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 635,948 shares; 2024Q4: 638,310 shares; 2025Q1: 619,160 shares; 2025Q2: 654,344 shares; 2025Q3: 663,612 shares; 2025Q4: 683,889 shares; 2026Q1: 672,514 shares; 2026Q2: 826,096 shares 826,096$13.5M3.44%+153,582Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 79,138 shares; 2026Q2: 79,764 shares 79,764$13.1M3.34%+626Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,607 shares; 2024Q4: 42,325 shares; 2025Q1: 41,190 shares; 2025Q2: 42,685 shares; 2025Q3: 39,605 shares; 2025Q4: 38,783 shares; 2026Q1: 38,130 shares; 2026Q2: 38,050 shares 38,050$12.9M3.27%-80Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 309,000 shares; 2025Q1: 426,000 shares; 2025Q2: 441,940 shares; 2025Q3: 441,939 shares; 2025Q4: 471,236 shares; 2026Q1: 477,757 shares; 2026Q2: 614,758 shares 614,758$11.8M2.99%+137,001Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 293,952 shares 293,952$11.1M2.82%newTimeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 144,212 shares; 2026Q1: 178,373 shares; 2026Q2: 180,087 shares 180,087$10.4M2.64%+1,714Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,445 shares; 2024Q4: 30,410 shares; 2025Q1: 29,145 shares; 2025Q2: 29,190 shares; 2025Q3: 29,330 shares; 2025Q4: 29,202 shares; 2026Q1: 29,123 shares; 2026Q2: 29,066 shares 29,066$10.4M2.64%-57Timeline
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,915 shares; 2024Q4: 135,405 shares; 2025Q1: 129,250 shares; 2025Q2: 136,275 shares; 2025Q3: 127,875 shares; 2025Q4: 127,158 shares; 2026Q1: 127,533 shares; 2026Q2: 127,238 shares 127,238$9.71M2.47%-295Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 149,507 shares; 2025Q1: 264,993 shares; 2025Q2: 279,942 shares; 2025Q3: 270,542 shares; 2025Q4: 269,478 shares; 2026Q1: 264,958 shares; 2026Q2: 258,162 shares 258,162$9.6M2.44%-6,796Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,019 shares; 2026Q2: 45,631 shares 45,631$9.15M2.33%+612Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 184,009 shares; 2024Q4: 182,559 shares; 2025Q1: 216,125 shares; 2025Q2: 226,644 shares; 2025Q3: 227,744 shares; 2025Q4: 225,600 shares; 2026Q1: 212,550 shares; 2026Q2: 212,090 shares 212,090$6.78M1.72%-460Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 192,965 shares; 2024Q4: 193,200 shares; 2025Q1: 187,800 shares; 2025Q2: 187,500 shares; 2025Q3: 157,500 shares; 2025Q4: 157,500 shares; 2026Q1: 153,250 shares; 2026Q2: 152,850 shares 152,850$6.25M1.59%-400Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 128,808 shares; 2025Q4: 127,652 shares; 2026Q1: 122,530 shares; 2026Q2: 127,288 shares 127,288$5.4M1.37%+4,758Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$4.64M1.18%0Timeline
TRAVELERS GROUP INCTRAVELERS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$4.29M1.09%0
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 56,513 shares; 2024Q4: 56,688 shares; 2025Q1: 57,413 shares; 2025Q2: 57,428 shares; 2025Q3: 51,958 shares; 2025Q4: 51,958 shares; 2026Q1: 49,133 shares; 2026Q2: 45,615 shares 45,615$2.93M0.75%-3,518Timeline
RWTREDWOOD TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 484,975 shares; 2024Q4: 494,525 shares; 2025Q1: 431,100 shares; 2025Q2: 486,181 shares; 2025Q3: 499,315 shares; 2025Q4: 499,457 shares; 2026Q1: 474,494 shares; 2026Q2: 457,691 shares 457,691$2.17M0.55%-16,803Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,800 shares; 2024Q4: 69,800 shares; 2025Q1: 70,400 shares; 2025Q2: 70,400 shares; 2025Q3: 70,400 shares; 2025Q4: 69,700 shares; 2026Q1: 65,700 shares; 2026Q2: 75,700 shares 75,700$1.81M0.46%+10,000Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 497,075 shares; 2024Q4: 496,175 shares; 2025Q1: 475,375 shares; 2025Q2: 480,675 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,498 shares; 2026Q1: 60,520 shares; 2026Q2: 60,520 shares 60,520$1.55M0.39%0Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,937 shares; 2025Q2: 79,784 shares; 2025Q3: 79,634 shares; 2025Q4: 79,461 shares; 2026Q1: 30,992 shares; 2026Q2: 35,477 shares 35,477$1.07M0.27%+4,485Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,064 shares; 2024Q4: 13,064 shares; 2025Q1: 13,064 shares; 2025Q2: 13,064 shares; 2025Q3: 12,700 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.02M0.26%0Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,810 shares; 2024Q4: 24,210 shares; 2025Q1: 24,210 shares; 2025Q2: 24,110 shares; 2025Q3: 24,110 shares; 2025Q4: 24,110 shares; 2026Q1: 16,620 shares; 2026Q2: 16,620 shares 16,620$683K0.17%0Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,235 shares; 2024Q4: 19,235 shares; 2025Q1: 19,235 shares; 2025Q2: 19,235 shares; 2025Q3: 19,235 shares; 2025Q4: 19,235 shares; 2026Q1: 19,235 shares; 2026Q2: 19,235 shares 19,235$581K0.15%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,186 shares; 2024Q4: 1,186 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 834 shares; 2025Q3: 1,176 shares; 2025Q4: 1,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,176 shares; 2026Q2: 1,145 shares 1,145$573K0.15%-31Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 704 shares; 2025Q4: 704 shares; 2026Q1: 704 shares; 2026Q2: 6,300 shares 6,300$554K0.14%+5,596Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,347 shares; 2026Q2: 8,347 shares 8,347$476K0.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,485 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485 shares; 2026Q1: 1,234 shares; 2026Q2: 1,275 shares 1,275$476K0.12%+41Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,140 shares; 2024Q4: 5,140 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,940 shares; 2025Q4: 4,740 shares; 2026Q1: 4,750 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$459K0.12%+250Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,101 shares; 2025Q3: 2,080 shares; 2025Q4: 2,080 shares; 2026Q1: 1,440 shares; 2026Q2: 1,440 shares 1,440$417K0.11%0Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,073 shares; 2025Q4: 1,075 shares; 2026Q1: 1,077 shares; 2026Q2: 1,079 shares 1,079$338K0.09%+2Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 930 shares; 2025Q4: 930 shares; 2026Q1: 930 shares; 2026Q2: 930 shares 930$333K0.08%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 450 shares; 2025Q4: 450 shares; 2026Q1: 450 shares; 2026Q2: 450 shares 450$331K0.08%0Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,014 shares; 2026Q2: 3,014 shares 3,014$304K0.08%0Timeline
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,330 shares; 2025Q4: 2,330 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,330 shares 2,330$241K0.06%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001512858-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set