Skip to content

Nexus Investment Management ULC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1476329, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Nexus Investment Management ULC reported $715,100,529 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000587

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$715M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
61.21%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EFAadded+15,100$1.47M
PFEadded+39,630$1.11M
MDTadded+12,345$1.07M
EEMnew+15,000$852K
Vadded+2,807$848K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-41,815-$12M
GLWreduced-27,675-$3.76M
ROSTreduced-5,230-$1.13M
CSCOreduced-13,665-$1.06M
JPMreduced-2,957-$870K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000587, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $715,100,529, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,287 shares; 2024Q4: 198,907 shares; 2025Q1: 198,622 shares; 2025Q2: 197,419 shares; 2025Q3: 192,679 shares; 2025Q4: 189,336 shares; 2026Q1: 186,379 shares 186,379$54.8M7.67%-2,957Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,830 shares; 2024Q4: 238,460 shares; 2025Q1: 249,470 shares; 2025Q2: 248,920 shares; 2025Q3: 249,747 shares; 2025Q4: 248,172 shares; 2026Q1: 242,942 shares 242,942$52.6M7.36%-5,230Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 395,315 shares; 2024Q4: 395,075 shares; 2025Q1: 396,492 shares; 2025Q2: 394,407 shares; 2025Q3: 394,544 shares; 2025Q4: 393,044 shares; 2026Q1: 393,684 shares 393,684$51.6M7.22%+640Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 684,215 shares; 2024Q4: 656,007 shares; 2025Q1: 658,307 shares; 2025Q2: 649,557 shares; 2025Q3: 649,582 shares; 2025Q4: 643,507 shares; 2026Q1: 629,842 shares 629,842$48.9M6.83%-13,665Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,543 shares; 2024Q4: 211,135 shares; 2025Q1: 210,635 shares; 2025Q2: 214,040 shares; 2025Q3: 214,565 shares; 2025Q4: 207,020 shares; 2026Q1: 165,205 shares 165,205$47.4M6.63%-41,815Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 522,670 shares; 2024Q4: 500,670 shares; 2025Q1: 501,603 shares; 2025Q2: 497,973 shares; 2025Q3: 482,048 shares; 2025Q4: 390,203 shares; 2026Q1: 383,198 shares 383,198$43.5M6.08%-7,005Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,938 shares; 2024Q4: 78,959 shares; 2025Q1: 80,414 shares; 2025Q2: 79,644 shares; 2025Q3: 67,092 shares; 2025Q4: 65,662 shares; 2026Q1: 64,782 shares 64,782$37.1M5.18%-880Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,063 shares; 2024Q4: 239,813 shares; 2025Q1: 241,709 shares; 2025Q2: 237,804 shares; 2025Q3: 259,024 shares; 2025Q4: 257,824 shares; 2026Q1: 254,722 shares 254,722$35.5M4.96%-3,102Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,290 shares; 2024Q4: 286,535 shares; 2025Q1: 287,594 shares; 2025Q2: 285,644 shares; 2025Q3: 286,249 shares; 2025Q4: 284,874 shares; 2026Q1: 281,849 shares 281,849$33.5M4.68%-3,025Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,027 shares; 2025Q3: 67,537 shares; 2025Q4: 67,297 shares; 2026Q1: 66,972 shares 66,972$32.9M4.6%-325Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,498 shares; 2024Q4: 196,598 shares; 2025Q1: 206,758 shares; 2025Q2: 207,658 shares; 2025Q3: 208,473 shares; 2025Q4: 208,873 shares; 2026Q1: 209,473 shares 209,473$30.3M4.23%+600Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 804,812 shares; 2024Q4: 818,287 shares; 2025Q1: 866,837 shares; 2025Q2: 875,047 shares; 2025Q3: 971,525 shares; 2025Q4: 991,225 shares; 2026Q1: 1,030,855 shares 1,030,855$28.9M4.05%+39,630Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,650 shares; 2024Q4: 76,740 shares; 2025Q1: 77,005 shares; 2025Q2: 77,120 shares; 2025Q3: 76,677 shares; 2025Q4: 75,652 shares; 2026Q1: 76,352 shares 76,352$28.3M3.95%+700Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,424 shares; 2024Q4: 225,279 shares; 2025Q1: 226,839 shares; 2025Q2: 232,789 shares; 2025Q3: 293,403 shares; 2025Q4: 293,848 shares; 2026Q1: 306,193 shares 306,193$26.5M3.71%+12,345Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,481 shares; 2025Q2: 98,066 shares; 2025Q3: 99,966 shares; 2025Q4: 100,321 shares; 2026Q1: 100,031 shares 100,031$23.3M3.26%-290Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,055 shares; 2024Q4: 210,600 shares; 2025Q1: 212,381 shares; 2025Q2: 217,331 shares; 2025Q3: 217,966 shares; 2025Q4: 221,491 shares; 2026Q1: 221,656 shares 221,656$21.8M3.05%+165Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,475 shares; 2024Q4: 100,665 shares; 2025Q1: 101,620 shares; 2025Q2: 105,043 shares; 2025Q3: 106,391 shares; 2025Q4: 107,091 shares; 2026Q1: 107,526 shares 107,526$20.9M2.92%+435Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,027 shares; 2024Q4: 132,027 shares; 2025Q1: 141,701 shares; 2025Q2: 141,701 shares; 2025Q3: 132,027 shares; 2025Q4: 117,027 shares; 2026Q1: 119,778 shares 119,778$19.7M2.76%+2,751Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,705 shares; 2024Q4: 350,815 shares; 2025Q1: 351,445 shares; 2025Q2: 377,645 shares; 2025Q3: 448,710 shares; 2025Q4: 452,800 shares; 2026Q1: 464,815 shares 464,815$19.3M2.7%+12,015Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,371 shares; 2024Q4: 55,176 shares; 2025Q1: 58,236 shares; 2025Q2: 58,376 shares; 2025Q3: 59,856 shares; 2025Q4: 59,536 shares; 2026Q1: 62,343 shares 62,343$18.8M2.63%+2,807Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,015 shares; 2024Q4: 29,415 shares; 2025Q1: 30,315 shares; 2025Q2: 30,430 shares; 2025Q3: 30,474 shares; 2025Q4: 30,474 shares; 2026Q1: 30,474 shares 30,474$6.89M0.96%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,400 shares; 2024Q4: 93,400 shares; 2025Q1: 94,000 shares; 2025Q2: 94,000 shares; 2025Q3: 81,000 shares; 2025Q4: 74,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,325 shares 46,325$6.3M0.88%-27,675Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,550 shares; 2024Q4: 31,550 shares; 2025Q1: 31,550 shares; 2025Q2: 30,550 shares; 2025Q3: 37,750 shares; 2025Q4: 36,150 shares; 2026Q1: 51,250 shares 51,250$4.98M0.7%+15,100Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,940 shares; 2024Q4: 48,115 shares; 2025Q1: 50,565 shares; 2025Q2: 47,565 shares; 2025Q3: 47,865 shares; 2025Q4: 48,565 shares; 2026Q1: 44,265 shares 44,265$3.2M0.45%-4,300Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,960 shares; 2024Q4: 10,460 shares; 2025Q1: 11,306 shares; 2025Q2: 11,306 shares; 2025Q3: 11,306 shares; 2025Q4: 11,706 shares; 2026Q1: 11,706 shares 11,706$2.84M0.4%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,526 shares; 2024Q4: 8,526 shares; 2025Q1: 9,331 shares; 2025Q2: 9,331 shares; 2025Q3: 9,431 shares; 2025Q4: 9,431 shares; 2026Q1: 8,381 shares 8,381$2.05M0.29%-1,050Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,655 shares; 2024Q4: 8,655 shares; 2025Q1: 7,755 shares; 2025Q2: 7,755 shares; 2025Q3: 7,755 shares; 2025Q4: 7,355 shares; 2026Q1: 7,355 shares 7,355$1.39M0.2%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,650 shares; 2024Q4: 6,600 shares; 2025Q1: 7,576 shares; 2025Q2: 7,576 shares; 2025Q3: 7,641 shares; 2025Q4: 7,641 shares; 2026Q1: 6,386 shares 6,386$1.32M0.18%-1,255Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,180 shares; 2024Q4: 7,330 shares; 2025Q1: 7,110 shares; 2025Q2: 7,110 shares; 2025Q3: 7,015 shares; 2025Q4: 6,915 shares; 2026Q1: 4,360 shares 4,360$1.25M0.18%-2,555Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,355 shares; 2024Q4: 4,355 shares; 2025Q1: 5,705 shares; 2025Q2: 5,705 shares; 2025Q3: 5,794 shares; 2025Q4: 5,794 shares; 2026Q1: 5,794 shares 5,794$983K0.14%0Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$852K0.12%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,900 shares; 2024Q4: 13,050 shares; 2025Q1: 15,610 shares; 2025Q2: 15,610 shares; 2025Q3: 15,610 shares; 2025Q4: 15,610 shares; 2026Q1: 15,110 shares 15,110$759K0.11%-500Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,456 shares; 2024Q4: 3,456 shares; 2025Q1: 3,456 shares; 2025Q2: 3,456 shares; 2025Q3: 3,456 shares; 2025Q4: 3,456 shares; 2026Q1: 3,456 shares 3,456$752K0.11%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 809 shares; 2024Q4: 809 shares; 2025Q1: 809 shares; 2025Q2: 809 shares; 2025Q3: 799 shares; 2025Q4: 799 shares; 2026Q1: 799 shares 799$735K0.1%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,840 shares; 2024Q4: 15,840 shares; 2025Q1: 15,840 shares; 2025Q2: 15,840 shares; 2025Q3: 15,840 shares; 2025Q4: 15,840 shares; 2026Q1: 15,840 shares 15,840$650K0.09%0Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,800 shares; 2024Q4: 9,900 shares; 2025Q1: 11,415 shares; 2025Q2: 11,415 shares; 2025Q3: 12,857 shares; 2025Q4: 12,857 shares; 2026Q1: 11,307 shares 11,307$554K0.08%-1,550Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,800 shares; 2025Q1: 19,210 shares; 2025Q2: 19,210 shares; 2025Q3: 17,210 shares; 2025Q4: 17,210 shares; 2026Q1: 17,210 shares 17,210$499K0.07%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,625 shares; 2024Q4: 2,625 shares; 2025Q1: 3,735 shares; 2025Q2: 3,735 shares; 2025Q3: 3,735 shares; 2025Q4: 3,735 shares; 2026Q1: 3,735 shares 3,735$449K0.06%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,740 shares; 2025Q1: 3,740 shares; 2025Q2: 3,740 shares; 2025Q3: 3,740 shares; 2025Q4: 3,740 shares; 2026Q1: 3,740 shares 3,740$337K0.05%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,350 shares; 2024Q4: 5,350 shares; 2025Q1: 5,350 shares; 2025Q2: 5,350 shares; 2025Q3: 5,350 shares; 2025Q4: 5,350 shares; 2026Q1: 5,350 shares 5,350$261K0.04%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,800 shares 1,800$260K0.04%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,290 shares; 2024Q4: 2,490 shares; 2025Q1: 2,490 shares; 2025Q2: 2,490 shares; 2025Q3: 2,490 shares; 2025Q4: 2,490 shares; 2026Q1: 2,490 shares 2,490$256K0.04%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,450 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900 shares; 2025Q1: 2,584 shares; 2025Q2: 2,584 shares; 2025Q3: 2,584 shares; 2025Q4: 2,584 shares; 2026Q1: 2,134 shares 2,134$206K0.03%-450Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 920 shares; 2025Q2: 920 shares; 2025Q3: 920 shares; 2025Q4: 920 shares; 2026Q1: 920 shares 920$169K0.02%0Timeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,719 shares; 2025Q2: 3,719 shares; 2025Q3: 3,719 shares; 2025Q4: 3,719 shares; 2026Q1: 2,269 shares 2,269$166K0.02%-1,450Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,495 shares; 2024Q4: 11,495 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$139K0.02%0Timeline
PRAAPRA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 143,950 shares; 2024Q4: 132,333 shares; 2025Q1: 6,450 shares; 2025Q2: 6,450 shares; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares; 2025Q4: 6,450 shares; 2026Q1: 6,450 shares 6,450$113K0.02%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 175 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$99.6K0.01%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 195 shares; 2025Q2: 195 shares; 2025Q3: 195 shares; 2025Q4: 195 shares; 2026Q1: 195 shares 195$97.4K0.01%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,300 shares; 2025Q4: 2,300 shares; 2026Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$93.8K0.01%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 966 shares; 2025Q2: 966 shares; 2025Q3: 966 shares; 2025Q4: 966 shares; 2026Q1: 966 shares 966$82.3K0.01%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares; 2026Q1: 650 shares 650$70.4K0.01%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 555 shares; 2025Q2: 1,185 shares; 2025Q3: 555 shares; 2025Q4: 555 shares; 2026Q1: 555 shares 555$69K0.01%0Timeline
AUGOAURA MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 795 shares 795$64.9K0.01%newTimeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 225 shares; 2025Q2: 225 shares; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 250 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares 250$61.8K0.01%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 400 shares; 2026Q1: 400 shares 400$58.8K0.01%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 953 shares; 2025Q2: 953 shares; 2025Q3: 953 shares; 2025Q4: 953 shares; 2026Q1: 953 shares 953$57.8K0.01%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 500 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$51.1K0.01%0Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 667 shares; 2025Q2: 667 shares; 2025Q3: 667 shares; 2025Q4: 534 shares; 2026Q1: 534 shares 534$47.2K0.01%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,300 shares; 2024Q4: 23,300 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$45.9K0.01%0Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 300 shares; 2025Q3: 350 shares; 2025Q4: 350 shares; 2026Q1: 350 shares 350$42K0.01%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 125 shares; 2025Q4: 125 shares; 2026Q1: 125 shares 125$37.8K0.01%0Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 220 shares; 2025Q2: 220 shares; 2025Q3: 220 shares; 2025Q4: 220 shares; 2026Q1: 220 shares 220$33.6K<0.01%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61 shares; 2025Q2: 166 shares; 2025Q3: 61 shares; 2025Q4: 61 shares; 2026Q1: 61 shares 61$29.2K<0.01%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$23.6K<0.01%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60 shares; 2025Q2: 260 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 60 shares; 2026Q1: 60 shares 60$15.2K<0.01%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20 shares 20$5.96K<0.01%newTimeline
HQHABRDN HEALTHCARE INVESTORSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,940 shares; 2025Q2: 3,940 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 101 shares 101$1.8K<0.01%newTimeline
CB144A Appvion Esc NpvCB144A Appvion Esc NpvQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$1.51K<0.01%0
HQLABRDN LIFE SCIENCES INVESTORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,489 shares; 2025Q2: 1,489 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32 shares 32$521<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC7,616$370Kshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS3,024$189Kshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F2,457$132Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC125$17.9Kshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND65$17.4Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000587 base2026-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set