Skip to content

New England Investment & Retirement Group, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535679, NORTH ANDOVER, MA

New England Investment & Retirement Group, Inc. reported $413,864,000 across 88 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001535679-21-000003

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$414M
Holdings
88
Top 10 weight
51.58%
New
17
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARKQnew+127,762$10.7M
RSPadded+66,119$9.37M
IWMadded+36,519$8.07M
TANnew+84,213$7.73M
GSnew+17,464$5.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGGreduced-173,172-$19.7M
ITBreduced-249,917-$17M
ACWXreduced-235,532-$13M
LQDreduced-82,959-$10.8M
XLPreduced-125,447-$8.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001535679-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $413,816,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 216,124 shares; 2021Q1: 282,243 shares 282,243$40M9.66%+66,119Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 71,804 shares; 2020Q1: 67,619 shares; 2020Q2: 130,612 shares; 2020Q3: 90,614 shares; 2020Q4: 92,616 shares; 2021Q1: 93,201 shares 93,201$29.7M7.19%+585Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 103,693 shares; 2020Q1: 100,357 shares; 2020Q2: 97,506 shares; 2020Q3: 93,258 shares; 2020Q4: 101,007 shares; 2021Q1: 99,109 shares 99,109$22.7M5.48%-1,898Timeline
ONLNPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 308,274 shares; 2020Q3: 287,207 shares; 2020Q4: 286,288 shares; 2021Q1: 281,349 shares 281,349$22.1M5.33%-4,939Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 236 shares; 2020Q2: 1,978 shares; 2020Q3: 108,652 shares; 2020Q4: 60,526 shares; 2021Q1: 53,785 shares 53,785$21.3M5.15%-6,741Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 472 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 51,517 shares; 2021Q1: 88,036 shares 88,036$19.5M4.7%+36,519Timeline
IYJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 42,283 shares; 2020Q4: 168,460 shares; 2021Q1: 176,331 shares 176,331$18.6M4.5%+7,871Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 104,119 shares; 2021Q1: 125,147 shares 125,147$16.5M3.98%+21,028Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 185,810 shares; 2020Q1: 163,314 shares; 2020Q2: 194,641 shares; 2020Q3: 124,074 shares; 2020Q4: 81,159 shares; 2021Q1: 77,426 shares 77,426$12.4M2.99%-3,733Timeline
ARKQARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 127,762 shares 127,762$10.7M2.59%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,527 shares; 2020Q1: 7,143 shares; 2020Q2: 40,602 shares; 2020Q3: 40,227 shares; 2020Q4: 40,632 shares; 2021Q1: 42,012 shares 42,012$9.9M2.39%+1,380Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 69,123 shares; 2020Q2: 186,500 shares; 2020Q3: 248,495 shares; 2020Q4: 256,354 shares; 2021Q1: 83,182 shares 83,182$9.47M2.29%-173,172Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 94,615 shares; 2020Q1: 148,385 shares; 2020Q2: 168,124 shares; 2020Q3: 176,732 shares; 2020Q4: 178,942 shares; 2021Q1: 185,633 shares 185,633$8.65M2.09%+6,691Timeline
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 645 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 84,213 shares 84,213$7.73M1.87%newTimeline
MMINNYLIM ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 219,155 shares; 2021Q1: 273,599 shares 273,599$7.46M1.8%+54,444Timeline
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 37,634 shares; 2020Q1: 37,205 shares; 2020Q2: 43,855 shares; 2020Q3: 46,650 shares; 2020Q4: 46,988 shares; 2021Q1: 47,870 shares 47,870$7.26M1.75%+882Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 16,004 shares; 2020Q1: 14,980 shares; 2020Q2: 14,836 shares; 2020Q3: 57,161 shares; 2020Q4: 53,397 shares; 2021Q1: 52,123 shares 52,123$6.37M1.54%-1,274Timeline
AGGYWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 69,251 shares; 2020Q1: 101,408 shares; 2020Q2: 97,819 shares; 2020Q3: 103,672 shares; 2020Q4: 114,981 shares; 2021Q1: 121,679 shares 121,679$6.23M1.51%+6,698Timeline
ACWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 248,725 shares; 2020Q4: 345,470 shares; 2021Q1: 109,938 shares 109,938$6.07M1.47%-235,532Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,936 shares; 2020Q2: 30,448 shares; 2020Q3: 22,799 shares; 2020Q4: 23,717 shares; 2021Q1: 24,370 shares 24,370$5.92M1.43%+653Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 2,196 shares; 2020Q1: 1,885 shares; 2020Q2: 3,018 shares; 2020Q3: 3,012 shares; 2020Q4: 3,094 shares; 2021Q1: 1,852 shares 1,852$5.73M1.38%-1,242Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 17,464 shares 17,464$5.71M1.38%newTimeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 97,617 shares; 2020Q1: 94,079 shares; 2020Q2: 93,945 shares; 2020Q3: 97,845 shares; 2020Q4: 93,715 shares; 2021Q1: 98,861 shares 98,861$5.58M1.35%+5,146Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 26,146 shares; 2020Q1: 25,330 shares; 2020Q2: 29,433 shares; 2020Q3: 31,681 shares; 2020Q4: 34,446 shares; 2021Q1: 36,471 shares 36,471$5.55M1.34%+2,025Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 200 shares; 2020Q2: 51,947 shares; 2020Q3: 51,107 shares; 2020Q4: 50,691 shares; 2021Q1: 51,194 shares 51,194$5.54M1.34%+503Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 29,917 shares; 2021Q1: 30,264 shares 30,264$5.52M1.33%+347Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 26,059 shares 26,059$5.25M1.27%newTimeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 88,763 shares 88,763$5.16M1.25%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 64,713 shares; 2020Q3: 60,563 shares; 2020Q4: 62,276 shares; 2021Q1: 64,853 shares 64,853$5.09M1.23%+2,577Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 135,184 shares; 2020Q2: 87,028 shares; 2020Q3: 83,652 shares; 2020Q4: 89,746 shares; 2021Q1: 99,171 shares 99,171$4.79M1.16%+9,425Timeline
XHESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 13,578 shares; 2020Q1: 14,217 shares; 2020Q2: 18,855 shares; 2020Q3: 20,902 shares; 2020Q4: 25,863 shares; 2021Q1: 31,110 shares 31,110$3.72M0.9%+5,247Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 73,105 shares; 2020Q1: 72,210 shares; 2020Q2: 85,271 shares; 2020Q3: 90,423 shares; 2020Q4: 90,643 shares; 2021Q1: 94,896 shares 94,896$3.36M0.81%+4,253Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 150 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 8,342 shares; 2021Q1: 9,416 shares 9,416$3.08M0.75%+1,074Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 75 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 12,641 shares; 2021Q1: 12,941 shares 12,941$3M0.73%+300Timeline
ITBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 130,663 shares; 2020Q3: 284,747 shares; 2020Q4: 294,129 shares; 2021Q1: 44,212 shares 44,212$3M0.72%-249,917Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 152,031 shares; 2020Q4: 150,623 shares; 2021Q1: 154,122 shares 154,122$2.94M0.71%+3,499Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 8,901 shares; 2020Q1: 8,933 shares; 2020Q2: 46,097 shares; 2020Q3: 45,130 shares; 2020Q4: 46,164 shares; 2021Q1: 49,215 shares 49,215$2.86M0.69%+3,051Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,834 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 16,296 shares 16,296$2.86M0.69%newTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 8,591 shares; 2020Q4: 11,313 shares; 2021Q1: 15,498 shares 15,498$2.63M0.64%+4,185Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,166 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 76,432 shares 76,432$2.6M0.63%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 250 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 18,317 shares 18,317$2.48M0.6%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 12,817 shares; 2020Q3: 12,468 shares; 2020Q4: 12,619 shares; 2021Q1: 13,005 shares 13,005$2.43M0.59%+386Timeline
FFTYINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 53,698 shares 53,698$2.36M0.57%newTimeline
HYZDWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 97,102 shares 97,102$2.15M0.52%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 2,837 shares; 2020Q1: 2,877 shares; 2020Q2: 4,953 shares; 2020Q3: 2,877 shares; 2020Q4: 3,564 shares; 2021Q1: 3,644 shares 3,644$1.95M0.47%+80Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 660 shares; 2020Q2: 731 shares; 2020Q3: 3,174 shares; 2020Q4: 3,781 shares; 2021Q1: 3,735 shares 3,735$1.87M0.45%-46Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 9,786 shares; 2020Q3: 6,834 shares; 2020Q4: 8,523 shares; 2021Q1: 9,066 shares 9,066$1.83M0.44%+543Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,525 shares; 2020Q1: 4,885 shares; 2020Q2: 6,200 shares; 2020Q3: 5,343 shares; 2020Q4: 6,585 shares; 2021Q1: 7,022 shares 7,022$1.83M0.44%+437Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 30,477 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 28,398 shares 28,398$1.82M0.44%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 6,114 shares; 2020Q4: 6,114 shares; 2021Q1: 6,272 shares 6,272$1.68M0.41%+158Timeline
QUSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 15,310 shares; 2020Q3: 16,145 shares; 2020Q4: 16,321 shares; 2021Q1: 14,452 shares 14,452$1.6M0.39%-1,869Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,087 shares; 2020Q1: 4,076 shares; 2020Q2: 4,643 shares; 2020Q3: 3,252 shares; 2020Q4: 4,045 shares; 2021Q1: 2,980 shares 2,980$1.42M0.34%-1,065Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 423,142 shares; 2020Q1: 412,452 shares; 2020Q2: 383,492 shares; 2020Q3: 237,302 shares; 2020Q4: 17,776 shares; 2021Q1: 16,767 shares 16,767$1.16M0.28%-1,009Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 105,936 shares; 2020Q3: 108,077 shares; 2020Q4: 91,461 shares; 2021Q1: 8,502 shares 8,502$1.11M0.27%-82,959Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 144,572 shares; 2020Q1: 142,744 shares; 2020Q2: 142,340 shares; 2020Q3: 141,168 shares; 2020Q4: 141,465 shares; 2021Q1: 16,018 shares 16,018$1.09M0.26%-125,447Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 3,273 shares; 2020Q4: 4,278 shares; 2021Q1: 5,072 shares 5,072$922K0.22%+794Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 3,729 shares; 2021Q1: 3,734 shares 3,734$908K0.22%+5Timeline
MTUMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,930 shares; 2020Q2: 3,635 shares; 2020Q3: 4,195 shares; 2020Q4: 4,598 shares; 2021Q1: 5,420 shares 5,420$872K0.21%+822Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 751 shares; 2020Q1: 751 shares; 2020Q2: 751 shares; 2020Q3: 694 shares; 2020Q4: 2,389 shares; 2021Q1: 2,366 shares 2,366$862K0.21%-23Timeline
NEARISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 13,229 shares; 2020Q1: 12,925 shares; 2020Q2: 19,619 shares; 2020Q3: 23,346 shares; 2020Q4: 23,339 shares; 2021Q1: 15,282 shares 15,282$767K0.19%-8,057Timeline
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 2,963 shares; 2021Q1: 10,027 shares 10,027$741K0.18%+7,064Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 212,625 shares; 2020Q1: 200,415 shares; 2020Q2: 10,562 shares; 2020Q3: 10,562 shares; 2020Q4: 10,248 shares; 2021Q1: 10,162 shares 10,162$719K0.17%-86Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 31 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 3,775 shares; 2021Q1: 6,387 shares 6,387$669K0.16%+2,612Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 3,975 shares; 2021Q1: 3,991 shares 3,991$605K0.15%+16Timeline
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 7,027 shares; 2020Q2: 16,295 shares; 2020Q3: 17,552 shares; 2020Q4: 17,531 shares; 2021Q1: 19,660 shares 19,660$603K0.15%+2,129Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 206,657 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 9,646 shares; 2020Q4: 9,446 shares; 2021Q1: 9,703 shares 9,703$542K0.13%+257Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 6,518 shares; 2020Q1: 6,462 shares; 2020Q2: 8,070 shares; 2020Q3: 9,046 shares; 2020Q4: 10,827 shares; 2021Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$487K0.12%-8,527Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 1,250 shares; 2020Q1: 1,250 shares; 2020Q2: 1,250 shares; 2020Q3: 1,250 shares; 2020Q4: 1,331 shares; 2021Q1: 1,306 shares 1,306$465K0.11%-25Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 14,556 shares; 2020Q1: 11,978 shares; 2020Q2: 10,468 shares; 2020Q3: 10,468 shares; 2020Q4: 10,468 shares; 2021Q1: 10,468 shares 10,468$458K0.11%0Timeline
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 1,019 shares; 2020Q1: 959 shares; 2020Q2: 959 shares; 2020Q3: 959 shares; 2020Q4: 959 shares; 2021Q1: 959 shares 959$457K0.11%0Timeline
VDCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 38,000 shares; 2020Q1: 36,622 shares; 2020Q2: 36,072 shares; 2020Q3: 33,273 shares; 2020Q4: 31,836 shares; 2021Q1: 2,512 shares 2,512$448K0.11%-29,324Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 3,796 shares; 2020Q1: 3,796 shares; 2020Q2: 3,776 shares; 2020Q3: 3,776 shares; 2020Q4: 3,702 shares; 2021Q1: 3,702 shares 3,702$402K0.1%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 5,759 shares; 2020Q1: 5,706 shares; 2020Q2: 14,221 shares; 2020Q3: 12,435 shares; 2020Q4: 12,035 shares; 2021Q1: 12,213 shares 12,213$370K0.09%+178Timeline
SPYDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,127 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 7,082 shares; 2021Q1: 9,274 shares 9,274$357K0.09%+2,192Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 0 shares; 2020Q2: 108,835 shares; 2020Q3: 58,992 shares; 2020Q4: 57,873 shares; 2021Q1: 2,611 shares 2,611$318K0.08%-55,262Timeline
ISHARES GOLD TRUSTISHARES GOLD TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,000 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 18,889 shares 18,889$307K0.07%new
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,368 shares; 2021Q1: 1,476 shares 1,476$299K0.07%+108Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 4,269 shares; 2020Q1: 3,921 shares; 2020Q2: 2,942 shares; 2020Q3: 2,622 shares; 2020Q4: 2,576 shares; 2021Q1: 2,466 shares 2,466$288K0.07%-110Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,384 shares 2,384$282K0.07%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 20 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 396 shares; 2021Q1: 367 shares 367$245K0.06%-29Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,171 shares 1,171$242K0.06%newTimeline
MGCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,716 shares 1,716$241K0.06%newTimeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: 2,356 shares; 2020Q1: 2,284 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,734 shares; 2020Q4: 1,734 shares; 2021Q1: 1,734 shares 1,734$230K0.06%0Timeline
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 357 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 990 shares; 2021Q1: 990 shares 990$216K0.05%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 725 shares; 2020Q2: 1,123 shares; 2020Q3: 1,123 shares; 2020Q4: 1,123 shares; 2021Q1: 837 shares 837$214K0.05%-286Timeline
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$24K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall200$24Knew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall100$24K0

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JETSETF SER SOLUTIONS266,378$5.96Mshares
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC8,516$2.72Mshares
WMTWALMART INC13,988$2.02Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC12,276$1.95Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION5,082$1.92Mshares
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD5,361$1.9Mshares
WISDOMTREE FLOATING RATETRE…WISDOMTREE FLOATING RATETREASURY …10,457$262Kshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001535679-21-000003 base2021-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set