Skip to content

Navigation Wealth Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1839930, FORT COLLINS, CO

Navigation Wealth Management, Inc. reported $72,590,922 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839930-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$72.6M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
86.37%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+48,665$36.3M
JNKadded+37,940$3.66M
ZECPadded+24,474$924K
QUIZadded+17,635$515K
IWFadded+3,849$478K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PROPreduced-9,600-$6.93K
VPLreduced-13-$1.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839930-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $72,590,922, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 143,103 shares; 2024Q4: 130,368 shares; 2025Q1: 2,626 shares; 2025Q2: 73,839 shares; 2025Q3: 63,030 shares; 2025Q4: 58,347 shares; 2026Q1: 3,228 shares; 2026Q2: 51,893 shares 51,893$38.8M53.38%+48,665Timeline
ZECPZACKS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,762 shares; 2025Q2: 153,618 shares; 2025Q3: 149,995 shares; 2025Q4: 159,531 shares; 2026Q1: 155,906 shares; 2026Q2: 180,380 shares 180,380$6.81M9.38%+24,474Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,858 shares; 2024Q4: 120,096 shares; 2025Q1: 14,245 shares; 2025Q2: 15,074 shares; 2025Q3: 61,024 shares; 2025Q4: 59,854 shares; 2026Q1: 22,190 shares; 2026Q2: 60,130 shares 60,130$5.79M7.98%+37,940Timeline
QUIZZACKS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,513 shares; 2025Q4: 91,137 shares; 2026Q1: 87,985 shares; 2026Q2: 105,620 shares 105,620$3.09M4.25%+17,635Timeline
SMIZZACKS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,781 shares; 2025Q2: 52,702 shares; 2025Q3: 55,748 shares; 2025Q4: 59,530 shares; 2026Q1: 58,744 shares; 2026Q2: 67,317 shares 67,317$3M4.14%+8,573Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,310 shares; 2025Q2: 14,257 shares; 2025Q3: 16,953 shares; 2025Q4: 17,985 shares; 2026Q1: 20,051 shares; 2026Q2: 20,847 shares 20,847$2.06M2.84%+796Timeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,904 shares; 2025Q3: 28,360 shares; 2025Q4: 32,036 shares; 2026Q1: 30,868 shares; 2026Q2: 32,375 shares 32,375$1.17M1.62%+1,507Timeline
VONVVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,327 shares; 2025Q3: 5,960 shares; 2025Q4: 6,482 shares; 2026Q1: 6,186 shares; 2026Q2: 6,541 shares 6,541$695K0.96%+355Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,482 shares; 2025Q3: 14,091 shares; 2025Q4: 14,782 shares; 2026Q1: 13,991 shares; 2026Q2: 14,152 shares 14,152$662K0.91%+161Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,581 shares; 2025Q3: 2,345 shares; 2025Q4: 2,359 shares; 2026Q1: 2,643 shares; 2026Q2: 2,721 shares 2,721$660K0.91%+78Timeline
GROZZACKS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,875 shares; 2025Q3: 15,405 shares; 2025Q4: 16,182 shares; 2026Q1: 18,203 shares; 2026Q2: 20,678 shares 20,678$657K0.91%+2,475Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,072 shares; 2025Q4: 1,062 shares; 2026Q1: 1,229 shares; 2026Q2: 5,078 shares 5,078$631K0.87%+3,849Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,223 shares; 2025Q3: 3,442 shares; 2025Q4: 3,627 shares; 2026Q1: 6,588 shares; 2026Q2: 6,747 shares 6,747$618K0.85%+159Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,131 shares; 2025Q3: 2,710 shares; 2025Q4: 3,189 shares; 2026Q1: 6,491 shares; 2026Q2: 6,802 shares 6,802$588K0.81%+311Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,994 shares; 2025Q3: 16,434 shares; 2025Q4: 17,612 shares; 2026Q1: 16,836 shares; 2026Q2: 17,020 shares 17,020$569K0.78%+184Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,942 shares; 2025Q4: 3,124 shares; 2026Q1: 6,798 shares; 2026Q2: 7,030 shares 7,030$562K0.77%+232Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,611 shares; 2025Q3: 8,937 shares; 2025Q4: 9,549 shares; 2026Q1: 9,224 shares; 2026Q2: 9,236 shares 9,236$538K0.74%+12Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,333 shares; 2025Q4: 2,424 shares; 2026Q1: 5,317 shares; 2026Q2: 5,464 shares 5,464$527K0.73%+147Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,515 shares; 2025Q4: 11,184 shares; 2026Q1: 24,891 shares; 2026Q2: 25,661 shares 25,661$523K0.72%+770Timeline
PULSPGIM ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,435 shares; 2025Q4: 4,620 shares; 2026Q1: 10,237 shares; 2026Q2: 10,536 shares 10,536$522K0.72%+299Timeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,845 shares; 2025Q3: 2,733 shares; 2025Q4: 2,770 shares; 2026Q1: 2,982 shares; 2026Q2: 3,065 shares 3,065$504K0.69%+83Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,774 shares; 2025Q3: 2,638 shares; 2025Q4: 2,754 shares; 2026Q1: 3,266 shares; 2026Q2: 3,417 shares 3,417$500K0.69%+151Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,776 shares; 2025Q4: 1,768 shares; 2026Q1: 1,879 shares; 2026Q2: 1,894 shares 1,894$419K0.58%+15Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 827 shares; 2025Q4: 820 shares; 2026Q1: 947 shares; 2026Q2: 964 shares 964$380K0.52%+17Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,292 shares; 2024Q4: 7,292 shares; 2025Q1: 7,292 shares; 2025Q2: 7,292 shares; 2025Q3: 7,292 shares; 2025Q4: 7,292 shares; 2026Q1: 7,292 shares; 2026Q2: 7,292 shares 7,292$375K0.52%0Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,834 shares; 2025Q3: 4,278 shares; 2025Q4: 4,673 shares; 2026Q1: 4,562 shares; 2026Q2: 4,624 shares 4,624$365K0.5%+62Timeline
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,539 shares; 2025Q4: 2,545 shares; 2026Q1: 2,834 shares; 2026Q2: 2,821 shares 2,821$326K0.45%-13Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,191 shares; 2025Q4: 4,225 shares; 2026Q1: 4,869 shares; 2026Q2: 5,095 shares 5,095$304K0.42%+226Timeline
ILFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,158 shares; 2025Q4: 7,895 shares; 2026Q1: 8,724 shares; 2026Q2: 8,997 shares 8,997$304K0.42%+273Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,741 shares; 2025Q4: 2,777 shares; 2026Q1: 3,173 shares; 2026Q2: 3,306 shares 3,306$293K0.4%+133Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,820 shares; 2026Q1: 1,871 shares; 2026Q2: 1,892 shares 1,892$214K0.3%+21Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,167 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,140 shares 10,140$161K0.22%newTimeline
PROPPRAIRIE OPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,007 shares; 2025Q1: 22,007 shares; 2025Q2: 25,007 shares; 2025Q3: 25,007 shares; 2025Q4: 25,007 shares; 2026Q1: 25,007 shares; 2026Q2: 15,407 shares 15,407$11.1K0.02%-9,600Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839930-26-000003 base2026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839930-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003696 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001974 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000160 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-004674 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003914 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001918 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000988 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003853 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002925 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002537 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839930-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set