Skip to content

National Pension Service

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1608046, JEONJU-SI, JEOLLABUK-DO, Korea Republic of

National Pension Service reported $128,772,128,947 across 552 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001608046-25-000018

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$129B
Holdings
552
Top 10 weight
35.68%
New
36
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+3,018,494$563M
INFOadded+22,153,301$528M
TGRWadded+11,568,700$527M
LSVDnew+18,162,000$511M
MSFTadded+624,236$323M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBUSreduced-23,249,419-$1.56B
HESS CORPexited-368,061-$51M
ANSYS INCexited-138,767-$48.7M
VTRSexited-1,932,749-$17.3M
RALexited-173,871-$8.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001608046-25-000018, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,772,128,947, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,535 shares; 2024Q4: 22,258 shares; 2025Q1: 21,373 shares; 2025Q2: 21,373 shares; 2025Q3: 21,373 shares 21,373$697K<0.01%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 121,545 shares; 2025Q1: 279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229 shares; 2025Q3: 2,582 shares 2,582$656K<0.01%+1,353Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,520 shares 6,520$653K<0.01%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,652 shares 6,652$642K<0.01%newTimeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 53,300 shares; 2025Q1: 146 shares; 2025Q2: 642 shares; 2025Q3: 1,545 shares 1,545$625K<0.01%+903Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,600 shares; 2024Q4: 370,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,912 shares 5,912$618K<0.01%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,367 shares 5,367$608K<0.01%newTimeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,830 shares 2,830$589K<0.01%newTimeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,116,335 shares; 2025Q1: 2,571 shares; 2025Q2: 11,322 shares; 2025Q3: 30,635 shares 30,635$587K<0.01%+19,313Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,256 shares 3,256$566K<0.01%newTimeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 308 shares; 2025Q1: 539 shares; 2025Q2: 2,374 shares; 2025Q3: 7,111 shares 7,111$529K<0.01%+4,737Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,253 shares 8,253$520K<0.01%newTimeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246 shares; 2025Q1: 429 shares; 2025Q2: 714 shares; 2025Q3: 3,856 shares 3,856$511K<0.01%+3,142Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 330 shares; 2025Q1: 577 shares; 2025Q2: 2,541 shares; 2025Q3: 6,626 shares 6,626$511K<0.01%+4,085Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,881 shares 8,881$509K<0.01%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 194,958 shares; 2025Q1: 428 shares; 2025Q2: 1,885 shares; 2025Q3: 4,581 shares 4,581$508K<0.01%+2,696Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 497 shares; 2025Q1: 869 shares; 2025Q2: 3,828 shares; 2025Q3: 7,810 shares 7,810$490K<0.01%+3,982Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,994 shares; 2024Q4: 192,737 shares; 2025Q1: 448 shares; 2025Q2: 1,974 shares; 2025Q3: 3,727 shares 3,727$481K<0.01%+1,753Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,311 shares; 2024Q4: 274,498 shares; 2025Q1: 712 shares; 2025Q2: 3,135 shares; 2025Q3: 5,679 shares 5,679$476K<0.01%+2,544Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 380,984 shares; 2025Q1: 937 shares; 2025Q2: 4,126 shares; 2025Q3: 6,836 shares 6,836$461K<0.01%+2,710Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 481 shares; 2025Q1: 840 shares; 2025Q2: 3,699 shares; 2025Q3: 6,027 shares 6,027$458K<0.01%+2,328Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 93 shares; 2025Q1: 163 shares; 2025Q2: 718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,392 shares 1,392$449K<0.01%+674Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 300 shares; 2025Q1: 525 shares; 2025Q2: 2,312 shares; 2025Q3: 3,435 shares 3,435$448K<0.01%+1,123Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 670,341 shares; 2025Q1: 1,640 shares; 2025Q2: 7,221 shares; 2025Q3: 10,133 shares 10,133$439K<0.01%+2,912Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,664 shares; 2024Q4: 119,616 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,409 shares 1,409$435K<0.01%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537,607 shares; 2024Q4: 391,946 shares; 2025Q1: 891 shares; 2025Q2: 3,924 shares; 2025Q3: 4,826 shares 4,826$425K<0.01%+902Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 367 shares; 2025Q1: 643 shares; 2025Q2: 2,831 shares; 2025Q3: 5,814 shares 5,814$424K<0.01%+2,983Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,250 shares; 2024Q4: 120,264 shares; 2025Q1: 279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229 shares; 2025Q3: 2,537 shares 2,537$413K<0.01%+1,308Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,009 shares; 2024Q4: 218,702 shares; 2025Q1: 510 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,975 shares 2,975$412K<0.01%newTimeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115 shares; 2025Q1: 201 shares; 2025Q2: 885 shares; 2025Q3: 1,815 shares 1,815$412K<0.01%+930Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 465 shares; 2025Q1: 812 shares; 2025Q2: 3,576 shares; 2025Q3: 6,083 shares 6,083$411K<0.01%+2,507Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400 shares; 2025Q1: 699 shares; 2025Q2: 3,078 shares; 2025Q3: 4,827 shares 4,827$410K<0.01%+1,749Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 6,165 shares; 2025Q3: 12,222 shares 12,222$406K<0.01%+6,057Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 175 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 1,348 shares; 2025Q3: 2,971 shares 2,971$399K<0.01%+1,623Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,689 shares 10,689$390K<0.01%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,800 shares; 2024Q4: 734,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,403 shares 9,403$352K<0.01%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,972 shares 18,972$332K<0.01%newTimeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 153 shares; 2025Q1: 268 shares; 2025Q2: 1,179 shares; 2025Q3: 2,159 shares 2,159$322K<0.01%+980Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,511 shares; 2024Q4: 60,178 shares; 2025Q1: 137 shares; 2025Q2: 603 shares; 2025Q3: 1,113 shares 1,113$319K<0.01%+510Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,206 shares; 2024Q4: 123,892 shares; 2025Q1: 265 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,457 shares 2,457$308K<0.01%newTimeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 926 shares 926$299K<0.01%newTimeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,648 shares 8,648$266K<0.01%newTimeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 225 shares; 2025Q1: 392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725 shares; 2025Q3: 2,432 shares 2,432$260K<0.01%+707Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 737 shares 737$229K<0.01%newTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,206 shares 14,206$209K<0.01%newTimeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43 shares; 2025Q1: 1,141 shares; 2025Q2: 5,024 shares; 2025Q3: 5,439 shares 5,439$203K<0.01%+415Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,006 shares 4,006$194K<0.01%newTimeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,310 shares 4,310$161K<0.01%newTimeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 630 shares 630$91.8K<0.01%newTimeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 368 shares; 2025Q1: 644 shares; 2025Q2: 2,835 shares; 2025Q3: 1,396 shares 1,396$84.7K<0.01%-1,439Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,214 shares 2,214$71K<0.01%newTimeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 540 shares 540$27.8K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP368,061$51Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC138,767$48.7Mshares
VTRSVIATRIS INC1,932,749$17.3Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP173,871$8.43Mshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC86,408$6.44Mshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC281,839$5.77Mshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC51,725$3.5Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC186,396$3.31Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC70,104$944Kshares
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC2,342$462Kshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC4,183$155Kshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC9,395$144Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP2,465$131Kshares
MRNAMODERNA INC4,387$121Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO1,567$117Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP1,636$103Kshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I1,687$86.8Kshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC995$23.5Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001608046-25-000018 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set