Skip to content

National Investment Services of America, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1800336, MILWAUKEE, WI

National Investment Services of America, LLC reported $56,049,000 across 72 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-01-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001800336-21-000001

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$56M
Holdings
72
Top 10 weight
29.81%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTnew+109,265$1.19M
IWDnew+8,519$1.17M
NEEadded+11,445$883K
ALLnew+7,998$879K
WFCnew+28,560$862K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRreduced-7,645-$1.7M
FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.exited-27,547-$1.58M
VIRTreduced-48,808-$1.23M
NOBLE ENERGY INCexited-136,610-$1.17M
BENreduced-44,285-$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001800336-21-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $56,048,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 46,358 shares; 2020Q2: 65,904 shares; 2020Q3: 131,471 shares; 2020Q4: 82,663 shares 82,663$2.08M3.71%-48,808Timeline
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 15,004 shares; 2020Q2: 14,731 shares; 2020Q3: 14,309 shares; 2020Q4: 9,182 shares 9,182$1.87M3.33%-5,127
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 81,124 shares; 2020Q2: 78,360 shares; 2020Q3: 76,514 shares; 2020Q4: 48,843 shares 48,843$1.72M3.07%-27,671Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 8,729 shares; 2020Q2: 9,251 shares; 2020Q3: 8,993 shares; 2020Q4: 11,462 shares 11,462$1.71M3.05%+2,469Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 5,219 shares; 2020Q2: 5,109 shares; 2020Q3: 4,922 shares; 2020Q4: 3,621 shares 3,621$1.69M3.01%-1,301Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 11,200 shares; 2020Q2: 11,278 shares; 2020Q3: 10,941 shares; 2020Q4: 6,967 shares 6,967$1.61M2.88%-3,974Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 157,395 shares; 2020Q2: 149,852 shares; 2020Q3: 147,408 shares; 2020Q4: 93,720 shares 93,720$1.59M2.83%-53,688Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 22,950 shares; 2020Q2: 22,536 shares; 2020Q3: 21,950 shares; 2020Q4: 38,182 shares 38,182$1.58M2.82%+16,232Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 75,457 shares; 2020Q2: 74,671 shares; 2020Q3: 72,130 shares; 2020Q4: 47,571 shares 47,571$1.44M2.57%-24,559Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 7,289 shares; 2020Q2: 7,151 shares; 2020Q3: 6,926 shares; 2020Q4: 18,371 shares 18,371$1.42M2.53%+11,445Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 19,569 shares; 2020Q2: 19,192 shares; 2020Q3: 18,375 shares; 2020Q4: 12,132 shares 12,132$1.41M2.52%-6,243Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 16,052 shares; 2020Q2: 15,752 shares; 2020Q3: 15,280 shares; 2020Q4: 15,257 shares 15,257$1.29M2.3%-23Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 12,473 shares; 2020Q2: 12,211 shares; 2020Q3: 11,772 shares; 2020Q4: 8,668 shares 8,668$1.25M2.22%-3,104Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 15,265 shares; 2020Q2: 14,998 shares; 2020Q3: 14,564 shares; 2020Q4: 9,618 shares 9,618$1.22M2.18%-4,946Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 71,227 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 109,265 shares 109,265$1.19M2.13%newTimeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 8,519 shares 8,519$1.17M2.08%newTimeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 17,342 shares; 2020Q2: 17,012 shares; 2020Q3: 16,494 shares; 2020Q4: 10,529 shares 10,529$1.12M2%-5,965Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 8,169 shares; 2020Q2: 8,007 shares; 2020Q3: 7,771 shares; 2020Q4: 5,116 shares 5,116$1.09M1.94%-2,655Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 10,899 shares; 2020Q2: 10,704 shares; 2020Q3: 10,382 shares; 2020Q4: 6,505 shares 6,505$1.02M1.83%-3,877Timeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 87,776 shares; 2020Q2: 81,005 shares; 2020Q3: 80,856 shares; 2020Q4: 52,739 shares 52,739$1.02M1.81%-28,117Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 9,633 shares; 2020Q2: 9,454 shares; 2020Q3: 9,171 shares; 2020Q4: 6,092 shares 6,092$970K1.73%-3,079Timeline
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 53,263 shares; 2020Q2: 48,769 shares; 2020Q3: 48,769 shares; 2020Q4: 30,302 shares 30,302$949K1.69%-18,467Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 47,502 shares; 2020Q2: 46,666 shares; 2020Q3: 45,398 shares; 2020Q4: 29,336 shares 29,336$932K1.66%-16,062Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 8,081 shares; 2020Q2: 7,899 shares; 2020Q3: 7,631 shares; 2020Q4: 5,774 shares 5,774$909K1.62%-1,857Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 12,383 shares; 2020Q2: 12,126 shares; 2020Q3: 11,701 shares; 2020Q4: 4,056 shares 4,056$901K1.61%-7,645Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 7,998 shares 7,998$879K1.57%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 11,801 shares; 2020Q2: 12,210 shares; 2020Q3: 11,814 shares; 2020Q4: 8,047 shares 8,047$869K1.55%-3,767Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 28,560 shares 28,560$862K1.54%newTimeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 83,313 shares; 2020Q2: 81,736 shares; 2020Q3: 78,374 shares; 2020Q4: 34,089 shares 34,089$852K1.52%-44,285Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 41,956 shares; 2020Q4: 27,715 shares 27,715$850K1.52%-14,241Timeline
ENOVIS CORPENOVIS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 33,429 shares; 2020Q4: 22,129 shares 22,129$846K1.51%-11,300
WESTROCK COWESTROCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 17,218 shares 17,218$749K1.34%new
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 34,067 shares; 2020Q2: 35,692 shares; 2020Q3: 34,757 shares; 2020Q4: 21,847 shares 21,847$733K1.31%-12,910Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 21,970 shares; 2020Q2: 20,111 shares; 2020Q3: 9,820 shares; 2020Q4: 6,102 shares 6,102$719K1.28%-3,718Timeline
FTVFORTIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 16,109 shares; 2020Q2: 15,808 shares; 2020Q3: 15,320 shares; 2020Q4: 9,897 shares 9,897$701K1.25%-5,423Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 2,380 shares; 2020Q2: 2,334 shares; 2020Q3: 2,239 shares; 2020Q4: 1,409 shares 1,409$640K1.14%-830Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 146,073 shares; 2020Q2: 134,288 shares; 2020Q3: 134,156 shares; 2020Q4: 83,980 shares 83,980$580K1.03%-50,176Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 9,527 shares 9,527$571K1.02%newTimeline
TCF FINANCIAL CORPORATION NETCF FINANCIAL CORPORATION NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 20,128 shares; 2020Q2: 10,769 shares; 2020Q3: 10,453 shares; 2020Q4: 15,296 shares 15,296$566K1.01%+4,843
HANGER INCHANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 44,327 shares; 2020Q2: 40,590 shares; 2020Q3: 40,590 shares; 2020Q4: 25,204 shares 25,204$554K0.99%-15,386
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 9,539 shares; 2020Q4: 6,437 shares 6,437$536K0.96%-3,102Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 34,691 shares; 2020Q2: 31,865 shares; 2020Q3: 31,889 shares; 2020Q4: 20,494 shares 20,494$521K0.93%-11,395Timeline
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 110,377 shares; 2020Q2: 128,706 shares; 2020Q3: 128,706 shares; 2020Q4: 80,016 shares 80,016$520K0.93%-48,690Timeline
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL APZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 70,425 shares; 2020Q2: 64,981 shares; 2020Q3: 103,595 shares; 2020Q4: 67,698 shares 67,698$494K0.88%-35,897
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 49,470 shares; 2020Q2: 45,293 shares; 2020Q3: 45,293 shares; 2020Q4: 17,947 shares 17,947$460K0.82%-27,346Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 18,798 shares; 2020Q2: 17,208 shares; 2020Q3: 17,208 shares; 2020Q4: 10,695 shares 10,695$451K0.8%-6,513Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 69,953 shares; 2020Q2: 44,980 shares; 2020Q3: 33,461 shares; 2020Q4: 21,128 shares 21,128$437K0.78%-12,333Timeline
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 55,713 shares; 2020Q2: 51,398 shares; 2020Q3: 51,305 shares; 2020Q4: 33,393 shares 33,393$436K0.78%-17,912
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 9,697 shares; 2020Q2: 8,879 shares; 2020Q3: 8,879 shares; 2020Q4: 5,508 shares 5,508$435K0.78%-3,371Timeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 50,045 shares; 2020Q2: 45,825 shares; 2020Q3: 45,825 shares; 2020Q4: 27,888 shares 27,888$433K0.77%-17,937Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 4,233 shares; 2020Q2: 3,900 shares; 2020Q3: 3,817 shares; 2020Q4: 3,642 shares 3,642$426K0.76%-175Timeline
CRAICRA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 7,974 shares 7,974$406K0.72%newTimeline
AIRGAIRGAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 39,915 shares; 2020Q2: 36,555 shares; 2020Q3: 36,555 shares; 2020Q4: 22,630 shares 22,630$402K0.72%-13,925Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 4,645 shares; 2020Q2: 4,555 shares; 2020Q3: 4,388 shares; 2020Q4: 2,830 shares 2,830$399K0.71%-1,558Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 22,555 shares; 2020Q2: 20,652 shares; 2020Q3: 20,652 shares; 2020Q4: 12,830 shares 12,830$397K0.71%-7,822Timeline
MECMAYVILLE ENGR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 51,524 shares; 2020Q2: 47,177 shares; 2020Q3: 47,177 shares; 2020Q4: 29,310 shares 29,310$393K0.7%-17,867Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 53,374 shares; 2020Q2: 48,874 shares; 2020Q3: 48,874 shares; 2020Q4: 30,365 shares 30,365$381K0.68%-18,509Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 31,965 shares; 2020Q4: 19,971 shares 19,971$372K0.66%-11,994Timeline
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 6,942 shares; 2020Q3: 6,942 shares; 2020Q4: 7,286 shares 7,286$372K0.66%+344Timeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 29,854 shares; 2020Q2: 43,732 shares; 2020Q3: 90,626 shares; 2020Q4: 56,640 shares 56,640$366K0.65%-33,986Timeline
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 15,010 shares; 2020Q4: 9,617 shares 9,617$349K0.62%-5,393Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 4,178 shares; 2020Q2: 3,825 shares; 2020Q3: 3,825 shares; 2020Q4: 4,691 shares 4,691$331K0.59%+866Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 23,789 shares; 2020Q2: 21,783 shares; 2020Q3: 21,783 shares; 2020Q4: 13,531 shares 13,531$325K0.58%-8,252Timeline
SAICSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 5,451 shares; 2020Q3: 5,451 shares; 2020Q4: 3,388 shares 3,388$321K0.57%-2,063Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 13,854 shares; 2020Q2: 12,685 shares; 2020Q3: 12,685 shares; 2020Q4: 7,881 shares 7,881$303K0.54%-4,804Timeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 19,926 shares; 2020Q2: 54,282 shares; 2020Q3: 54,282 shares; 2020Q4: 33,744 shares 33,744$299K0.53%-20,538Timeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 3,281 shares 3,281$278K0.5%newTimeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 24,540 shares; 2020Q2: 22,470 shares; 2020Q3: 22,470 shares; 2020Q4: 13,960 shares 13,960$274K0.49%-8,510Timeline
NWNNORTHWEST NAT HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 8,698 shares; 2020Q4: 5,405 shares 5,405$249K0.44%-3,293Timeline
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 11,224 shares; 2020Q2: 5,632 shares; 2020Q3: 5,632 shares; 2020Q4: 2,887 shares 2,887$236K0.42%-2,745Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 57,312 shares; 2020Q2: 52,477 shares; 2020Q3: 52,477 shares; 2020Q4: 32,601 shares 32,601$234K0.42%-19,876
CHARLES + COLVARD LTDCHARLES + COLVARD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 144,502 shares; 2020Q2: 132,316 shares; 2020Q3: 132,316 shares; 2020Q4: 82,180 shares 82,180$101K0.18%-50,136

Sold out in Q4 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC.27,547$1.58Mshares
NOBLE ENERGY INCNOBLE ENERGY INC136,610$1.17Mshares
TAT&T INC35,396$1.01Mshares
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC53,904$764Kshares
EZPWEZCORP INC120,160$604Kshares
DOLLAR GENERALDOLLAR GENERAL1,873$393Kshares
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INC8,432$324Kshares
NSSCNAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INC10,821$254Kshares
RCKYROCKY BRANDS INC9,267$230Kshares

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001800336-21-000001 base2021-01-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set