Skip to content

NATIONAL INVESTMENT SERVICES INC /WI

Follow

13F filer, CIK 939791, MILWAUKEE, WI

NATIONAL INVESTMENT SERVICES INC /WI reported $85,968,000 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-10-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000939791-19-000005

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$86M
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
30.18%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Bnew+12,483$2.6M
HEALTHCAREnew+79,687$2.34M
RGLDnew+18,898$2.33M
HANGER INCnew+25,725$524K
AIRGnew+40,406$475K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELexited-7,582-$1.62M
EMRexited-19,006-$1.27M
PNCreduced-8,640-$1.21M
TMOreduced-3,898-$1.14M
DHRreduced-6,718-$970K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000939791-19-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $85,968,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 17,701 shares; 2018Q2: 17,567 shares; 2018Q3: 15,710 shares; 2018Q4: 15,265 shares; 2019Q1: 14,612 shares; 2019Q2: 13,787 shares; 2019Q3: 12,958 shares 12,958$3.02M3.51%-829Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 29,536 shares; 2018Q2: 40,425 shares; 2018Q3: 34,830 shares; 2018Q4: 33,616 shares; 2019Q1: 28,773 shares; 2019Q2: 27,681 shares; 2019Q3: 25,675 shares 25,675$2.93M3.41%-2,006Timeline
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 22,786 shares; 2018Q2: 22,554 shares; 2018Q3: 20,127 shares; 2018Q4: 19,556 shares; 2019Q1: 18,806 shares; 2019Q2: 17,789 shares; 2019Q3: 16,684 shares 16,684$2.8M3.26%-1,105
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 59,175 shares; 2018Q2: 58,945 shares; 2018Q3: 76,313 shares; 2018Q4: 54,057 shares; 2019Q1: 95,743 shares; 2019Q2: 91,666 shares; 2019Q3: 87,114 shares 87,114$2.74M3.19%-4,552Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 12,483 shares 12,483$2.6M3.02%newTimeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 52,311 shares; 2018Q2: 51,629 shares; 2018Q3: 46,176 shares; 2018Q4: 45,144 shares; 2019Q1: 42,878 shares; 2019Q2: 40,575 shares; 2019Q3: 38,327 shares 38,327$2.49M2.89%-2,248Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 68,344 shares; 2018Q2: 195,002 shares; 2018Q3: 183,099 shares; 2018Q4: 139,280 shares; 2019Q1: 175,280 shares; 2019Q2: 171,559 shares; 2019Q3: 165,490 shares 165,490$2.44M2.84%-6,069Timeline
HEALTHCAREHEALTHCAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 87,454 shares; 2018Q2: 87,260 shares; 2018Q3: 82,141 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 79,687 shares 79,687$2.34M2.72%new
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 18,898 shares 18,898$2.33M2.71%newTimeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 143,606 shares; 2018Q2: 83,402 shares; 2018Q3: 77,588 shares; 2018Q4: 114,754 shares; 2019Q1: 111,848 shares; 2019Q2: 144,387 shares; 2019Q3: 137,810 shares 137,810$2.25M2.62%-6,577Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 40,345 shares; 2019Q1: 39,936 shares; 2019Q2: 53,708 shares; 2019Q3: 50,406 shares 50,406$2.11M2.45%-3,302Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 21,723 shares; 2018Q2: 21,520 shares; 2018Q3: 19,273 shares; 2018Q4: 18,842 shares; 2019Q1: 18,261 shares; 2019Q2: 17,218 shares; 2019Q3: 16,185 shares 16,185$2.01M2.34%-1,033Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,240 shares; 2019Q2: 12,839 shares; 2019Q3: 12,060 shares 12,060$2M2.32%-779Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 28,984 shares; 2018Q2: 28,774 shares; 2018Q3: 25,557 shares; 2018Q4: 24,942 shares; 2019Q1: 24,130 shares; 2019Q2: 20,427 shares; 2019Q3: 13,709 shares 13,709$1.98M2.3%-6,718Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 22,405 shares; 2018Q2: 22,258 shares; 2018Q3: 19,875 shares; 2018Q4: 19,392 shares; 2019Q1: 18,520 shares; 2019Q2: 17,648 shares; 2019Q3: 16,529 shares 16,529$1.95M2.26%-1,119Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 5,547 shares; 2018Q2: 5,556 shares; 2018Q3: 5,208 shares; 2018Q4: 4,137 shares; 2019Q1: 4,966 shares; 2019Q2: 4,849 shares; 2019Q3: 4,686 shares 4,686$1.83M2.13%-163Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 13,847 shares; 2018Q2: 13,758 shares; 2018Q3: 12,241 shares; 2018Q4: 11,667 shares; 2019Q1: 11,403 shares; 2019Q2: 9,707 shares; 2019Q3: 5,809 shares 5,809$1.69M1.97%-3,898Timeline
AQUA AMERICA INCAQUA AMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 13,335 shares; 2018Q3: 20,400 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 41,904 shares; 2019Q2: 39,828 shares; 2019Q3: 37,648 shares 37,648$1.69M1.96%-2,180
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 370,312 shares; 2019Q1: 358,179 shares; 2019Q2: 339,467 shares; 2019Q3: 318,162 shares 318,162$1.61M1.87%-21,305Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 52,530 shares; 2018Q2: 52,104 shares; 2018Q3: 46,458 shares; 2018Q4: 26,534 shares; 2019Q1: 43,104 shares; 2019Q2: 41,625 shares; 2019Q3: 40,273 shares 40,273$1.52M1.77%-1,352Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 12,189 shares; 2018Q2: 11,992 shares; 2018Q3: 10,746 shares; 2018Q4: 10,492 shares; 2019Q1: 9,960 shares; 2019Q2: 9,467 shares; 2019Q3: 8,842 shares 8,842$1.5M1.74%-625Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 33,130 shares; 2018Q2: 32,645 shares; 2018Q3: 29,160 shares; 2018Q4: 28,498 shares; 2019Q1: 27,192 shares; 2019Q2: 25,805 shares; 2019Q3: 24,380 shares 24,380$1.48M1.72%-1,425Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 34,522 shares; 2018Q2: 34,230 shares; 2018Q3: 30,610 shares; 2018Q4: 18,124 shares; 2019Q1: 28,568 shares; 2019Q2: 27,172 shares; 2019Q3: 25,526 shares 25,526$1.47M1.71%-1,646Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 19,550 shares; 2018Q2: 27,397 shares; 2018Q3: 24,508 shares; 2018Q4: 23,927 shares; 2019Q1: 22,940 shares; 2019Q2: 11,081 shares; 2019Q3: 10,481 shares 10,481$1.46M1.69%-600Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 65,622 shares; 2018Q2: 65,335 shares; 2018Q3: 58,191 shares; 2018Q4: 56,712 shares; 2019Q1: 54,498 shares; 2019Q2: 51,508 shares; 2019Q3: 48,557 shares 48,557$1.42M1.65%-2,951Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 67,683 shares; 2018Q2: 67,264 shares; 2018Q3: 59,901 shares; 2018Q4: 57,792 shares; 2019Q1: 58,031 shares; 2019Q2: 54,262 shares; 2019Q3: 51,987 shares 51,987$1.34M1.56%-2,275Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 17,990 shares; 2018Q2: 17,604 shares; 2018Q3: 15,769 shares; 2018Q4: 19,491 shares; 2019Q1: 19,041 shares; 2019Q2: 18,068 shares; 2019Q3: 9,428 shares 9,428$1.32M1.54%-8,640Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,266 shares; 2018Q4: 11,778 shares; 2019Q1: 12,453 shares; 2019Q2: 11,853 shares; 2019Q3: 11,113 shares 11,113$1.32M1.53%-740Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 21,973 shares; 2018Q2: 21,762 shares; 2018Q3: 10,974 shares; 2018Q4: 10,680 shares; 2019Q1: 10,154 shares; 2019Q2: 9,489 shares; 2019Q3: 8,900 shares 8,900$1.15M1.34%-589Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 4,785 shares; 2018Q3: 16,143 shares; 2018Q4: 15,578 shares; 2019Q1: 15,562 shares; 2019Q2: 8,689 shares; 2019Q3: 8,361 shares 8,361$1.11M1.29%-328Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 24,477 shares; 2018Q2: 24,323 shares; 2018Q3: 21,716 shares; 2018Q4: 21,161 shares; 2019Q1: 20,317 shares; 2019Q2: 19,337 shares; 2019Q3: 18,245 shares 18,245$1.05M1.22%-1,092Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 37,885 shares; 2018Q3: 52,543 shares; 2018Q4: 52,476 shares; 2019Q1: 71,408 shares; 2019Q2: 71,408 shares; 2019Q3: 70,787 shares 70,787$1.03M1.19%-621Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 49,574 shares; 2018Q2: 48,891 shares; 2018Q3: 43,908 shares; 2018Q4: 25,024 shares; 2019Q1: 39,705 shares; 2019Q2: 38,819 shares; 2019Q3: 36,904 shares 36,904$1.02M1.19%-1,915Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 4,688 shares; 2018Q4: 4,573 shares; 2019Q1: 4,444 shares; 2019Q2: 4,208 shares; 2019Q3: 3,917 shares 3,917$982K1.14%-291Timeline
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 83,365 shares; 2019Q3: 85,396 shares 85,396$974K1.13%+2,031
CHCTCOMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 7,096 shares; 2018Q4: 16,937 shares; 2019Q1: 21,569 shares; 2019Q2: 20,737 shares; 2019Q3: 20,648 shares 20,648$920K1.07%-89Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 112,340 shares; 2019Q3: 158,490 shares 158,490$894K1.04%+46,150
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 43,626 shares; 2019Q3: 43,234 shares 43,234$884K1.03%-392Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 33,782 shares; 2019Q1: 45,339 shares; 2019Q2: 45,339 shares; 2019Q3: 45,117 shares 45,117$876K1.02%-222Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 60,796 shares; 2019Q2: 104,936 shares; 2019Q3: 103,589 shares 103,589$842K0.98%-1,347Timeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 24,187 shares; 2018Q2: 24,373 shares; 2018Q3: 38,487 shares; 2018Q4: 38,439 shares; 2019Q1: 48,220 shares; 2019Q2: 48,220 shares; 2019Q3: 47,798 shares 47,798$808K0.94%-422Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,023 shares; 2018Q4: 5,185 shares; 2019Q1: 8,706 shares; 2019Q2: 8,389 shares; 2019Q3: 7,847 shares 7,847$768K0.89%-542Timeline
NOBLE ENERGY INCNOBLE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 103,433 shares; 2018Q2: 44,805 shares; 2018Q3: 39,863 shares; 2018Q4: 24,735 shares; 2019Q1: 37,974 shares; 2019Q2: 36,319 shares; 2019Q3: 34,132 shares 34,132$767K0.89%-2,187
NWNNORTHWEST NAT HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 10,748 shares; 2019Q3: 10,652 shares 10,652$760K0.88%-96Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 15,301 shares; 2018Q2: 15,150 shares; 2018Q3: 13,564 shares; 2018Q4: 7,358 shares; 2019Q1: 7,110 shares; 2019Q2: 6,783 shares; 2019Q3: 3,629 shares 3,629$722K0.84%-3,154Timeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 16,989 shares; 2018Q2: 16,966 shares; 2018Q3: 15,069 shares; 2018Q4: 14,010 shares; 2019Q1: 14,376 shares; 2019Q2: 13,838 shares; 2019Q3: 12,972 shares 12,972$717K0.83%-866
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,262 shares; 2019Q2: 24,582 shares; 2019Q3: 34,853 shares 34,853$714K0.83%+10,271Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 3,735 shares; 2019Q3: 3,700 shares 3,700$711K0.83%-35Timeline
RCKYROCKY BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,224 shares; 2019Q3: 20,044 shares 20,044$666K0.77%-180Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 6,833 shares; 2018Q2: 6,807 shares; 2018Q3: 6,056 shares; 2018Q4: 4,441 shares; 2019Q1: 5,696 shares; 2019Q2: 5,429 shares; 2019Q3: 5,092 shares 5,092$632K0.74%-337Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 57,094 shares; 2018Q2: 56,741 shares; 2018Q3: 79,332 shares; 2018Q4: 79,228 shares; 2019Q1: 79,228 shares; 2019Q2: 98,576 shares; 2019Q3: 97,690 shares 97,690$631K0.73%-886Timeline
MGMISTRAS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 37,525 shares; 2018Q2: 37,821 shares; 2018Q3: 38,324 shares; 2018Q4: 38,033 shares; 2019Q1: 38,033 shares; 2019Q2: 38,033 shares; 2019Q3: 37,706 shares 37,706$618K0.72%-327Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,738 shares; 2019Q2: 4,523 shares; 2019Q3: 4,487 shares 4,487$608K0.71%-36Timeline
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 3,399 shares; 2019Q1: 3,399 shares; 2019Q2: 3,399 shares; 2019Q3: 10,363 shares 10,363$608K0.71%+6,964Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,567 shares; 2018Q2: 7,626 shares; 2018Q3: 7,727 shares; 2018Q4: 7,681 shares; 2019Q1: 7,681 shares; 2019Q2: 7,681 shares; 2019Q3: 7,614 shares 7,614$571K0.66%-67Timeline
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 26,134 shares; 2019Q2: 27,998 shares; 2019Q3: 26,548 shares 26,548$564K0.66%-1,450
MSEXMIDDLESEX WTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 17,564 shares; 2018Q2: 17,720 shares; 2018Q3: 17,957 shares; 2018Q4: 17,911 shares; 2019Q1: 8,485 shares; 2019Q2: 8,485 shares; 2019Q3: 8,411 shares 8,411$546K0.64%-74Timeline
HANGER INCHANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 25,725 shares 25,725$524K0.61%new
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,919 shares; 2018Q4: 9,792 shares; 2019Q1: 9,904 shares; 2019Q2: 9,904 shares; 2019Q3: 9,817 shares 9,817$518K0.6%-87Timeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,818 shares; 2019Q2: 32,818 shares; 2019Q3: 32,531 shares 32,531$511K0.59%-287Timeline
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 42,200 shares; 2019Q2: 42,200 shares; 2019Q3: 42,039 shares 42,039$491K0.57%-161Timeline
FIZZNATIONAL BEVERAGE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,750 shares; 2018Q2: 6,129 shares; 2018Q3: 3,447 shares; 2018Q4: 5,673 shares; 2019Q1: 10,868 shares; 2019Q2: 10,868 shares; 2019Q3: 10,772 shares 10,772$478K0.56%-96Timeline
AIRGAIRGAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 40,406 shares 40,406$475K0.55%newTimeline
PC TEL INCPC TEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 55,994 shares 55,994$470K0.55%new
AHRTAH RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 24,846 shares; 2019Q2: 24,846 shares; 2019Q3: 24,629 shares 24,629$446K0.52%-217Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 23,874 shares; 2018Q2: 53,494 shares; 2018Q3: 54,210 shares; 2018Q4: 54,151 shares; 2019Q1: 56,004 shares; 2019Q2: 24,138 shares; 2019Q3: 24,046 shares 24,046$364K0.42%-92Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 15,128 shares; 2018Q2: 9,420 shares; 2018Q3: 9,546 shares; 2018Q4: 9,522 shares; 2019Q1: 5,903 shares; 2019Q2: 5,903 shares; 2019Q3: 5,880 shares 5,880$338K0.39%-23Timeline
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 26,902 shares 26,902$324K0.38%newTimeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 30,301 shares; 2018Q3: 30,706 shares; 2018Q4: 30,649 shares; 2019Q1: 14,692 shares; 2019Q2: 7,343 shares; 2019Q3: 4,765 shares 4,765$318K0.37%-2,578Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 14,489 shares; 2018Q2: 36,070 shares; 2018Q3: 36,550 shares; 2018Q4: 28,420 shares; 2019Q1: 28,420 shares; 2019Q2: 28,420 shares; 2019Q3: 28,314 shares 28,314$308K0.36%-106Timeline
DOLLAR GENERALDOLLAR GENERALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,834 shares; 2019Q3: 1,856 shares 1,856$295K0.34%+22
BGSB & G FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 33,486 shares; 2018Q2: 32,099 shares; 2018Q3: 32,384 shares; 2018Q4: 32,223 shares; 2019Q1: 14,488 shares; 2019Q2: 14,488 shares; 2019Q3: 14,398 shares 14,398$272K0.32%-90Timeline
LQDTLIQUIDITY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 36,723 shares; 2019Q2: 36,723 shares; 2019Q3: 36,582 shares 36,582$271K0.32%-141Timeline
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL APZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 47,371 shares; 2018Q2: 47,754 shares; 2018Q3: 89,850 shares; 2018Q4: 89,727 shares; 2019Q1: 88,710 shares; 2019Q2: 27,836 shares; 2019Q3: 27,730 shares 27,730$247K0.29%-106
PRIMO WTR CORPPRIMO WTR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 19,966 shares 19,966$245K0.28%new
INDEPENDENCE CONTRACT DRIL IINDEPENDENCE CONTRACT DRIL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 105,111 shares; 2018Q2: 105,531 shares; 2018Q3: 195,054 shares; 2018Q4: 194,787 shares; 2019Q1: 194,787 shares; 2019Q2: 194,787 shares; 2019Q3: 194,082 shares 194,082$233K0.27%-705
CHARLES + COLVARD LTDCHARLES + COLVARD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 49,211 shares 49,211$80K0.09%new

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL7,582$1.62Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO19,006$1.27Mshares
CADENCE BANCORPCADENCE BANCORP39,427$820Kshares
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR3,307$565Kshares
HCSGHEALTHCARE SVCS GROUP INC17,943$544Kshares
ARMKARAMARK14,641$528Kshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000939791-19-000005 base2019-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set