Skip to content

Napean Trading & Investment Co (Singapore) PTE Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011874, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Napean Trading & Investment Co (Singapore) PTE Ltd reported $514,091,894 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002011874-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$514M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
69.02%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAVNnew+5,874,257$100M
BLLNnew+233,333$19.1M
NFLXadded+39,629$3.72M
PCORnew+26,649$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMreduced-449,981-$11.3M
LRCXreduced-46,123-$7.9M
BEreduced-87,000-$7.56M
ANETreduced-53,002-$6.94M
COHRreduced-35,756-$6.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002011874-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $514,091,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,576,327 shares; 2024Q4: 1,576,327 shares; 2025Q1: 1,576,327 shares; 2025Q2: 1,140,902 shares; 2025Q3: 1,049,802 shares; 2025Q4: 1,049,802 shares 1,049,802$119M23.1%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,874,257 shares 5,874,257$100M19.52%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,385 shares; 2024Q4: 77,987 shares; 2025Q1: 74,991 shares; 2025Q2: 56,312 shares; 2025Q3: 73,504 shares; 2025Q4: 60,904 shares 60,904$21.1M4.1%-12,600Timeline
BLLNBILLIONTOONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,333 shares 233,333$19.1M3.71%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 185,323 shares; 2025Q1: 198,607 shares; 2025Q2: 123,952 shares; 2025Q3: 151,712 shares; 2025Q4: 105,589 shares 105,589$18.1M3.52%-46,123Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,159 shares; 2025Q2: 23,532 shares; 2025Q3: 59,378 shares; 2025Q4: 59,378 shares 59,378$18M3.51%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,534 shares; 2025Q1: 21,721 shares; 2025Q2: 20,434 shares; 2025Q3: 31,609 shares; 2025Q4: 29,749 shares 29,749$17M3.3%-1,860Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,156 shares; 2024Q4: 136,865 shares; 2025Q1: 76,748 shares; 2025Q2: 54,823 shares; 2025Q3: 91,135 shares; 2025Q4: 79,433 shares 79,433$14.8M2.88%-11,702Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,511 shares; 2024Q4: 30,687 shares; 2025Q1: 20,139 shares; 2025Q2: 23,683 shares; 2025Q3: 33,738 shares; 2025Q4: 29,818 shares 29,818$14M2.72%-3,920Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,304 shares; 2024Q4: 55,497 shares; 2025Q1: 64,498 shares; 2025Q2: 52,518 shares; 2025Q3: 59,673 shares; 2025Q4: 59,673 shares 59,673$13.7M2.66%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,679 shares; 2024Q4: 153,796 shares; 2025Q1: 123,922 shares; 2025Q2: 87,013 shares; 2025Q3: 114,638 shares; 2025Q4: 87,651 shares 87,651$13.5M2.62%-26,987Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,242 shares; 2024Q4: 7,619 shares; 2025Q1: 18,444 shares; 2025Q2: 10,202 shares; 2025Q3: 16,270 shares; 2025Q4: 14,830 shares 14,830$12.2M2.37%-1,440Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,174 shares; 2024Q4: 116,310 shares; 2025Q1: 99,789 shares; 2025Q2: 72,567 shares; 2025Q3: 72,851 shares; 2025Q4: 48,679 shares 48,679$11.2M2.19%-24,172Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,276 shares; 2024Q4: 45,153 shares; 2025Q1: 45,947 shares; 2025Q2: 21,010 shares; 2025Q3: 50,360 shares; 2025Q4: 31,612 shares 31,612$9.89M1.92%-18,748Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,102 shares; 2024Q4: 3,622 shares; 2025Q1: 3,622 shares; 2025Q2: 2,931 shares; 2025Q3: 3,365 shares; 2025Q4: 2,586 shares 2,586$8.77M1.71%-779Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,500 shares; 2025Q4: 43,744 shares 43,744$8.07M1.57%-35,756Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,714 shares; 2025Q2: 41,056 shares; 2025Q3: 48,648 shares; 2025Q4: 39,374 shares 39,374$7.62M1.48%-9,274Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,618 shares; 2024Q4: 43,043 shares; 2025Q1: 45,124 shares; 2025Q2: 36,524 shares; 2025Q3: 52,918 shares; 2025Q4: 33,577 shares 33,577$7.37M1.43%-19,341Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,784 shares; 2025Q1: 60,214 shares; 2025Q2: 64,605 shares; 2025Q3: 108,206 shares; 2025Q4: 55,204 shares 55,204$7.23M1.41%-53,002Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,535 shares; 2025Q4: 127,709 shares 127,709$6.92M1.35%-32,826Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,407 shares; 2025Q4: 35,583 shares 35,583$6.55M1.27%-4,824Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,265 shares; 2024Q4: 30,612 shares; 2025Q1: 22,795 shares; 2025Q2: 16,369 shares; 2025Q3: 20,293 shares; 2025Q4: 17,533 shares 17,533$6.03M1.17%-2,760Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,301 shares; 2024Q4: 41,440 shares; 2025Q1: 35,374 shares; 2025Q2: 32,288 shares; 2025Q3: 15,380 shares; 2025Q4: 8,877 shares 8,877$5.86M1.14%-6,503Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,006 shares; 2024Q4: 25,857 shares; 2025Q1: 11,155 shares; 2025Q2: 17,175 shares; 2025Q3: 12,043 shares; 2025Q4: 12,043 shares 12,043$5.82M1.13%0Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,815 shares; 2024Q4: 75,171 shares; 2025Q1: 93,689 shares; 2025Q2: 61,124 shares; 2025Q3: 135,196 shares; 2025Q4: 78,042 shares 78,042$5.74M1.12%-57,154Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,966 shares; 2025Q1: 17,346 shares; 2025Q2: 13,671 shares; 2025Q3: 16,786 shares; 2025Q4: 16,786 shares 16,786$4.97M0.97%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,305 shares; 2024Q4: 101,809 shares; 2025Q1: 60,816 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,797 shares; 2025Q4: 30,392 shares 30,392$4.89M0.95%-7,405Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,737 shares; 2024Q4: 22,734 shares; 2025Q1: 10,523 shares; 2025Q2: 8,139 shares; 2025Q3: 9,621 shares; 2025Q4: 49,250 shares 49,250$4.62M0.9%+39,629Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,030 shares; 2024Q4: 16,215 shares; 2025Q1: 11,747 shares; 2025Q2: 6,903 shares; 2025Q3: 11,314 shares; 2025Q4: 9,112 shares 9,112$4.27M0.83%-2,202Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,203 shares; 2025Q3: 10,281 shares; 2025Q4: 5,631 shares 5,631$3.73M0.73%-4,650Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,095 shares; 2024Q4: 81,198 shares; 2025Q1: 81,198 shares; 2025Q2: 53,945 shares; 2025Q3: 56,033 shares; 2025Q4: 56,033 shares 56,033$2.9M0.56%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,077 shares; 2024Q4: 40,037 shares; 2025Q1: 27,432 shares; 2025Q2: 10,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares 10,100$2.75M0.53%0Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 361,057 shares; 2024Q4: 402,688 shares; 2025Q1: 217,880 shares; 2025Q2: 175,480 shares; 2025Q3: 114,460 shares; 2025Q4: 27,460 shares 27,460$2.39M0.46%-87,000Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,649 shares 26,649$1.94M0.38%newTimeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,942 shares; 2025Q2: 275,942 shares; 2025Q3: 275,942 shares; 2025Q4: 113,780 shares 113,780$1.91M0.37%-162,162Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,476 shares; 2025Q2: 37,476 shares; 2025Q3: 37,476 shares; 2025Q4: 37,476 shares 37,476$1.86M0.36%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 565,224 shares; 2025Q3: 461,859 shares; 2025Q4: 11,878 shares 11,878$299K0.06%-449,981Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC33,424$2.46Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011874-26-000003 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set