Skip to content

MY.Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910173, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

MY.Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd reported $259,615,410 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001910173-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWYnew+245,400$49.5M
ACMRnew+249,500$31.7M
SEnew+131,500$12.6M
BABAadded+126,400$12.1M
FUTUadded+91,024$8.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAYPexited-1,521,400-$32.5M
TSMreduced-38,000-$18.1M
MUexited-48,945-$16.5M
BILIexited-422,312-$9.53M
PBRexited-434,800-$9.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001910173-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $259,615,410, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 245,400 shares 245,400$49.5M19.08%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 374,898 shares; 2024Q4: 245,654 shares; 2025Q1: 215,354 shares; 2025Q2: 52,700 shares; 2025Q3: 168,570 shares; 2025Q4: 249,369 shares; 2026Q1: 342,069 shares; 2026Q2: 433,093 shares 433,093$40.6M15.64%+91,024Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 466,469 shares; 2024Q4: 575,318 shares; 2025Q1: 127,427 shares; 2025Q2: 351,957 shares; 2025Q3: 353,204 shares; 2025Q4: 451,904 shares; 2026Q1: 597,162 shares; 2026Q2: 597,162 shares 597,162$39.4M15.18%0Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 360,237 shares; 2025Q4: 105,605 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 249,500 shares 249,500$31.7M12.19%newTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 285,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 466,900 shares; 2025Q3: 526,703 shares; 2025Q4: 454,171 shares; 2026Q1: 853,182 shares; 2026Q2: 845,582 shares 845,582$25.4M9.78%-7,600Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,542 shares; 2024Q4: 103,980 shares; 2025Q1: 66,300 shares; 2025Q2: 108,395 shares; 2025Q3: 53,463 shares; 2025Q4: 55,691 shares; 2026Q1: 85,160 shares; 2026Q2: 47,160 shares 47,160$22.5M8.68%-38,000Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 124,730 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,871 shares; 2026Q1: 187,971 shares; 2026Q2: 157,471 shares 157,471$20.2M7.77%-30,500Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,200 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,120 shares; 2026Q2: 184,520 shares 184,520$17.7M6.82%+126,400Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 131,500 shares 131,500$12.6M4.85%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PAYPPAYPAY CORP1,521,400$32.5Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC48,945$16.5Mshares
BILIBILIBILI INC422,312$9.53Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A434,800$9.02Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP61,700$5.11Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001910173-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001910173-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-03-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001910173-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-03-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-22-000010 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-22-000009 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910173-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set