Skip to content

Muzinich & Co., Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1618824, NEW YORK, NY

Muzinich & Co., Inc. reported $292,725,321 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001618824-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$293M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
75.96%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSDLadded+71,097$1.07M
GBDCadded+69,583$896K
MAINadded+11,100$576K
BCSFadded+45,502$570K
ARCCadded+29,934$555K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCreduced-24,899-$271K
FSKreduced-8,740-$91.8K
EQIXreduced-50-$52.1K
PLDreduced-170-$23K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001618824-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $292,725,321, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 898,617 shares; 2024Q4: 961,831 shares; 2025Q1: 1,125,251 shares; 2025Q2: 1,373,051 shares; 2025Q3: 1,640,113 shares; 2025Q4: 2,142,606 shares; 2026Q1: 2,220,399 shares; 2026Q2: 2,250,333 shares 2,250,333$41.7M14.24%+29,934Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 337,330 shares; 2024Q4: 392,711 shares; 2025Q1: 455,846 shares; 2025Q2: 646,277 shares; 2025Q3: 908,067 shares; 2025Q4: 1,169,989 shares; 2026Q1: 1,188,414 shares; 2026Q2: 1,197,277 shares 1,197,277$28.4M9.7%+8,863Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 632,954 shares; 2024Q4: 565,151 shares; 2025Q1: 1,058,218 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455,433 shares; 2025Q3: 1,951,061 shares; 2025Q4: 2,457,058 shares; 2026Q1: 2,468,547 shares; 2026Q2: 2,443,648 shares 2,443,648$26.6M9.07%-24,899Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 656,641 shares; 2024Q4: 728,365 shares; 2025Q1: 933,787 shares; 2025Q2: 1,228,122 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,636 shares; 2025Q4: 1,959,272 shares; 2026Q1: 1,985,488 shares; 2026Q2: 2,055,071 shares 2,055,071$26.5M9.04%+69,583Timeline
MAINMAIN STR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 212,384 shares; 2024Q4: 222,977 shares; 2025Q1: 247,107 shares; 2025Q2: 316,808 shares; 2025Q3: 367,140 shares; 2025Q4: 440,012 shares; 2026Q1: 484,823 shares; 2026Q2: 495,923 shares 495,923$25.7M8.79%+11,100Timeline
HTGCHERCULES CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 408,362 shares; 2024Q4: 449,996 shares; 2025Q1: 510,371 shares; 2025Q2: 738,169 shares; 2025Q3: 992,820 shares; 2025Q4: 1,335,787 shares; 2026Q1: 1,350,125 shares; 2026Q2: 1,357,013 shares 1,357,013$21.4M7.31%+6,888Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 366,410 shares; 2024Q4: 392,418 shares; 2025Q1: 450,142 shares; 2025Q2: 608,616 shares; 2025Q3: 746,958 shares; 2025Q4: 992,898 shares; 2026Q1: 1,046,996 shares; 2026Q2: 1,075,226 shares 1,075,226$18.5M6.31%+28,230Timeline
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,422 shares; 2024Q4: 104,501 shares; 2025Q1: 212,700 shares; 2025Q2: 455,631 shares; 2025Q3: 584,621 shares; 2025Q4: 766,451 shares; 2026Q1: 767,802 shares; 2026Q2: 838,899 shares 838,899$12.7M4.33%+71,097Timeline
BCSFBAIN CAP SPECIALTY FIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 324,011 shares; 2024Q4: 319,525 shares; 2025Q1: 362,026 shares; 2025Q2: 553,802 shares; 2025Q3: 647,534 shares; 2025Q4: 784,147 shares; 2026Q1: 801,257 shares; 2026Q2: 846,759 shares 846,759$10.6M3.62%+45,502Timeline
CSWCCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,072 shares; 2024Q4: 110,422 shares; 2025Q1: 137,371 shares; 2025Q2: 225,790 shares; 2025Q3: 273,265 shares; 2025Q4: 425,322 shares; 2026Q1: 426,243 shares; 2026Q2: 435,909 shares 435,909$10.4M3.54%+9,666Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 514,439 shares; 2024Q4: 560,981 shares; 2025Q1: 640,003 shares; 2025Q2: 807,760 shares; 2025Q3: 894,437 shares; 2025Q4: 854,742 shares; 2026Q1: 855,844 shares; 2026Q2: 847,104 shares 847,104$8.89M3.04%-8,740Timeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 392,536 shares; 2024Q4: 395,302 shares; 2025Q1: 434,147 shares; 2025Q2: 507,937 shares; 2025Q3: 766,299 shares; 2025Q4: 799,498 shares; 2026Q1: 801,533 shares; 2026Q2: 853,942 shares 853,942$8.1M2.77%+52,409Timeline
CGBDCARLYLE SECURED LENDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 216,755 shares; 2024Q4: 202,472 shares; 2025Q1: 194,717 shares; 2025Q2: 352,617 shares; 2025Q3: 499,918 shares; 2025Q4: 736,442 shares; 2026Q1: 737,744 shares; 2026Q2: 741,278 shares 741,278$7.81M2.67%+3,534Timeline
MFICMIDCAP FINANCIAL INVSTMNT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 186,599 shares; 2024Q4: 194,042 shares; 2025Q1: 238,427 shares; 2025Q2: 401,393 shares; 2025Q3: 571,520 shares; 2025Q4: 714,776 shares; 2026Q1: 716,498 shares; 2026Q2: 744,421 shares 744,421$7.5M2.56%+27,923Timeline
FDUSFIDUS INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,643 shares; 2024Q4: 82,955 shares; 2025Q1: 92,121 shares; 2025Q2: 190,228 shares; 2025Q3: 247,443 shares; 2025Q4: 347,114 shares; 2026Q1: 348,311 shares; 2026Q2: 368,298 shares 368,298$7.02M2.4%+19,987Timeline
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,124 shares; 2024Q4: 145,124 shares; 2025Q1: 178,095 shares; 2025Q2: 267,581 shares; 2025Q3: 389,013 shares; 2025Q4: 534,336 shares; 2026Q1: 538,843 shares; 2026Q2: 544,210 shares 544,210$6.73M2.3%+5,367Timeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 346,118 shares; 2024Q4: 340,248 shares; 2025Q1: 393,136 shares; 2025Q2: 575,474 shares; 2025Q3: 671,056 shares; 2025Q4: 849,437 shares; 2026Q1: 848,918 shares; 2026Q2: 850,170 shares 850,170$6.1M2.08%+1,252Timeline
BBDCBARINGS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 252,518 shares; 2024Q4: 242,230 shares; 2025Q1: 262,910 shares; 2025Q2: 291,373 shares; 2025Q3: 486,098 shares; 2025Q4: 698,945 shares; 2026Q1: 700,459 shares; 2026Q2: 714,955 shares 714,955$6.09M2.08%+14,496Timeline
OCSLOAKTREE SPECIALTY LENDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 209,678 shares; 2024Q4: 237,302 shares; 2025Q1: 230,151 shares; 2025Q2: 260,854 shares; 2025Q3: 330,906 shares; 2025Q4: 332,569 shares; 2026Q1: 333,559 shares; 2026Q2: 334,737 shares 334,737$4M1.37%+1,178Timeline
SCMSTELLUS CAP INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 65,765 shares; 2024Q4: 65,765 shares; 2025Q1: 87,120 shares; 2025Q2: 144,005 shares; 2025Q3: 206,893 shares; 2025Q4: 253,534 shares; 2026Q1: 254,834 shares; 2026Q2: 255,026 shares 255,026$2.15M0.73%+192Timeline
CCAPCRESCENT CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,766 shares; 2024Q4: 80,766 shares; 2025Q1: 80,766 shares; 2025Q2: 110,423 shares; 2025Q3: 136,796 shares; 2025Q4: 152,822 shares; 2026Q1: 153,282 shares; 2026Q2: 155,186 shares 155,186$1.69M0.58%+1,904Timeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,655 shares; 2024Q4: 51,655 shares; 2025Q1: 51,655 shares; 2025Q2: 104,859 shares; 2025Q3: 170,836 shares; 2025Q4: 170,836 shares; 2026Q1: 171,904 shares; 2026Q2: 172,096 shares 172,096$1.29M0.44%+192Timeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 215,904 shares; 2024Q4: 241,464 shares; 2025Q1: 263,894 shares; 2025Q2: 256,389 shares; 2025Q3: 282,537 shares; 2025Q4: 279,505 shares; 2026Q1: 279,505 shares; 2026Q2: 279,505 shares 279,505$939K0.32%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 500 shares; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$368K0.13%0Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 382 shares; 2024Q4: 382 shares; 2025Q1: 382 shares; 2025Q2: 382 shares; 2025Q3: 382 shares; 2025Q4: 140 shares; 2026Q1: 251 shares; 2026Q2: 201 shares 201$210K0.07%-50Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,496 shares; 2024Q4: 1,496 shares; 2025Q1: 1,496 shares; 2025Q2: 1,496 shares; 2025Q3: 1,496 shares; 2025Q4: 537 shares; 2026Q1: 1,166 shares; 2026Q2: 1,166 shares 1,166$209K0.07%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,087 shares; 2024Q4: 1,472 shares; 2025Q1: 1,472 shares; 2025Q2: 1,472 shares; 2025Q3: 1,472 shares; 2025Q4: 603 shares; 2026Q1: 1,567 shares; 2026Q2: 1,567 shares 1,567$198K0.07%0Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 731 shares; 2024Q4: 731 shares; 2025Q1: 731 shares; 2025Q2: 731 shares; 2025Q3: 731 shares; 2025Q4: 299 shares; 2026Q1: 843 shares; 2026Q2: 843 shares 843$189K0.06%0Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,047 shares; 2024Q4: 6,047 shares; 2025Q1: 6,047 shares; 2025Q2: 6,047 shares; 2025Q3: 6,047 shares; 2025Q4: 2,493 shares; 2026Q1: 7,003 shares; 2026Q2: 7,003 shares 7,003$166K0.06%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,630 shares; 2024Q4: 2,259 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087 shares; 2025Q2: 2,087 shares; 2025Q3: 1,852 shares; 2025Q4: 664 shares; 2026Q1: 1,383 shares; 2026Q2: 1,213 shares 1,213$164K0.06%-170Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 779 shares; 2024Q4: 779 shares; 2025Q1: 779 shares; 2025Q2: 779 shares; 2025Q3: 779 shares; 2025Q4: 251 shares; 2026Q1: 658 shares; 2026Q2: 658 shares 658$108K0.04%0Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,256 shares; 2024Q4: 1,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,256 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256 shares; 2025Q3: 1,256 shares; 2025Q4: 515 shares; 2026Q1: 1,326 shares; 2026Q2: 1,326 shares 1,326$90.1K0.03%0Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 548 shares; 2024Q4: 548 shares; 2025Q1: 548 shares; 2025Q2: 548 shares; 2025Q3: 548 shares; 2025Q4: 229 shares; 2026Q1: 512 shares; 2026Q2: 512 shares 512$74.4K0.03%0Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 563 shares; 2024Q4: 563 shares; 2025Q1: 787 shares; 2025Q2: 787 shares; 2025Q3: 787 shares; 2025Q4: 322 shares; 2026Q1: 892 shares; 2026Q2: 892 shares 892$67.6K0.02%0Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,805 shares; 2024Q4: 1,805 shares; 2025Q1: 1,805 shares; 2025Q2: 1,805 shares; 2025Q3: 1,805 shares; 2025Q4: 740 shares; 2026Q1: 1,922 shares; 2026Q2: 1,922 shares 1,922$64.4K0.02%0Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 251 shares; 2024Q4: 251 shares; 2025Q1: 251 shares; 2025Q2: 251 shares; 2025Q3: 251 shares; 2025Q4: 103 shares; 2026Q1: 326 shares; 2026Q2: 326 shares 326$61.5K0.02%0Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 116 shares; 2024Q4: 116 shares; 2025Q1: 116 shares; 2025Q2: 116 shares; 2025Q3: 116 shares; 2025Q4: 50 shares; 2026Q1: 190 shares; 2026Q2: 190 shares 190$55.4K0.02%0Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 365 shares; 2025Q4: 149 shares; 2026Q1: 575 shares; 2026Q2: 575 shares 575$38.1K0.01%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001618824-26-000006 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001618824-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001618824-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-18-000008 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-16-000027 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-16-000023 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-16-000020 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-16-000018 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001618824-15-000016 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-15-000015 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-15-000013 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-15-000009 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001618824-15-000005 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set