Skip to content

MUHLENKAMP & CO INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1133219, WEXFORD, PA

MUHLENKAMP & CO INC reported $371,820,349 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001133219-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$372M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
58.85%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CEadded+24,948$1.05M
MSFTadded+658$318K
SLBadded+2,293$88K
RUSHAadded+1,468$79.2K
MCHPadded+1,232$78.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JDexited-181,412-$6.35M
RCLexited-2,671-$864K
FCFexited-10,154-$173K
AMLPreduced-420-$19.7K
AEMreduced-42-$7.12K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001133219-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,820,349, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,302 shares; 2024Q4: 282,103 shares; 2025Q1: 283,723 shares; 2025Q2: 283,860 shares; 2025Q3: 283,943 shares; 2025Q4: 284,481 shares 284,481$28.4M7.64%+538Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,532 shares; 2025Q1: 151,252 shares; 2025Q2: 151,287 shares; 2025Q3: 151,311 shares; 2025Q4: 151,269 shares 151,269$25.6M6.9%-42Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,717 shares; 2024Q4: 451,435 shares; 2025Q1: 450,091 shares; 2025Q2: 451,015 shares; 2025Q3: 450,963 shares; 2025Q4: 451,127 shares 451,127$24.2M6.5%+164Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,271 shares; 2024Q4: 105,504 shares; 2025Q1: 105,459 shares; 2025Q2: 106,084 shares; 2025Q3: 105,786 shares; 2025Q4: 105,760 shares 105,760$23M6.18%-26Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,607 shares; 2024Q4: 38,661 shares; 2025Q1: 38,589 shares; 2025Q2: 27,084 shares; 2025Q3: 27,108 shares; 2025Q4: 27,193 shares 27,193$22.3M6%+85Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,437 shares; 2024Q4: 371,978 shares; 2025Q1: 371,481 shares; 2025Q2: 373,783 shares; 2025Q3: 374,051 shares; 2025Q4: 375,519 shares 375,519$20.3M5.45%+1,468Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,749 shares; 2024Q4: 86,978 shares; 2025Q1: 87,460 shares; 2025Q2: 87,526 shares; 2025Q3: 87,585 shares; 2025Q4: 87,928 shares 87,928$19.5M5.26%+343Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,124 shares; 2024Q4: 38,172 shares; 2025Q1: 38,138 shares; 2025Q2: 38,351 shares; 2025Q3: 38,380 shares; 2025Q4: 38,411 shares 38,411$19.3M5.19%+31Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 463,697 shares; 2024Q4: 463,893 shares; 2025Q1: 462,971 shares; 2025Q2: 465,854 shares; 2025Q3: 466,347 shares; 2025Q4: 467,789 shares 467,789$19.1M5.13%+1,442Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,914 shares; 2024Q4: 63,056 shares; 2025Q1: 62,446 shares; 2025Q2: 62,616 shares; 2025Q3: 62,673 shares; 2025Q4: 62,841 shares 62,841$17.1M4.59%+168Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,958 shares; 2024Q4: 32,038 shares; 2025Q1: 32,241 shares; 2025Q2: 32,311 shares; 2025Q3: 32,347 shares; 2025Q4: 33,005 shares 33,005$16M4.29%+658Timeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,731,919 shares; 2024Q4: 1,734,758 shares; 2025Q1: 1,734,299 shares; 2025Q2: 1,749,838 shares; 2025Q3: 1,751,739 shares; 2025Q4: 1,759,280 shares 1,759,280$15.7M4.23%+7,541Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,327 shares; 2024Q4: 62,484 shares; 2025Q1: 62,374 shares; 2025Q2: 62,944 shares; 2025Q3: 63,030 shares; 2025Q4: 63,301 shares 63,301$13.5M3.63%+271Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,467 shares; 2025Q4: 73,865 shares 73,865$13.5M3.62%+398Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,405 shares; 2024Q4: 117,892 shares; 2025Q1: 111,060 shares; 2025Q2: 201,491 shares; 2025Q3: 201,753 shares; 2025Q4: 202,985 shares 202,985$12.9M3.48%+1,232Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,336 shares; 2024Q4: 15,375 shares; 2025Q1: 15,368 shares; 2025Q2: 15,527 shares; 2025Q3: 15,523 shares; 2025Q4: 15,606 shares 15,606$12.6M3.4%+83Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,060 shares; 2024Q4: 315,827 shares; 2025Q1: 315,817 shares; 2025Q2: 319,166 shares; 2025Q3: 319,738 shares; 2025Q4: 322,031 shares 322,031$12.4M3.32%+2,293Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,823 shares; 2024Q4: 155,280 shares; 2025Q1: 155,206 shares; 2025Q2: 157,082 shares; 2025Q3: 157,398 shares; 2025Q4: 158,548 shares 158,548$9.33M2.51%+1,150Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,208 shares; 2025Q3: 184,455 shares; 2025Q4: 209,403 shares 209,403$8.85M2.38%+24,948Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,948 shares; 2024Q4: 22,085 shares; 2025Q1: 22,328 shares; 2025Q2: 22,306 shares; 2025Q3: 22,242 shares; 2025Q4: 22,301 shares 22,301$8.84M2.38%+59Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,101 shares; 2024Q4: 175,109 shares; 2025Q1: 176,704 shares; 2025Q2: 176,712 shares; 2025Q3: 176,721 shares; 2025Q4: 176,301 shares 176,301$8.29M2.23%-420Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 184,075 shares; 2025Q4: 185,821 shares 185,821$8.05M2.16%+1,746Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 514,257 shares; 2025Q4: 518,022 shares 518,022$7.27M1.96%+3,765Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,648 shares; 2025Q2: 6,648 shares; 2025Q3: 6,627 shares; 2025Q4: 6,627 shares 6,627$1.92M0.52%0Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,924 shares; 2025Q4: 7,924 shares 7,924$1.63M0.44%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,426 shares; 2025Q4: 1,426 shares 1,426$932K0.25%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,855 shares; 2024Q4: 26,855 shares; 2025Q1: 24,855 shares; 2025Q2: 24,855 shares; 2025Q3: 24,855 shares; 2025Q4: 24,855 shares 24,855$797K0.21%0Timeline
RUSHBRUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,501 shares; 2024Q4: 9,501 shares; 2025Q1: 9,501 shares; 2025Q2: 9,501 shares; 2025Q3: 9,501 shares; 2025Q4: 9,501 shares 9,501$535K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JDJD.COM INC181,412$6.35Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP2,671$864Kshares
FCFFIRST COMWLTH FINL CORP PA10,154$173Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001133219-26-000001 base2026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set