Skip to content

MTC Wealth Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1821455, TAMPA, FL

MTC Wealth Management LLC reported $213,111,158 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001821455-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$213M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
88.63%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-1,887-$1.29M
IEFAreduced-4,864-$435K
VUGreduced-742-$362K
AGGreduced-3,300-$330K
VTVreduced-1,720-$329K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001821455-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $213,111,158, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,774 shares; 2024Q4: 448,617 shares; 2025Q1: 431,946 shares; 2025Q2: 418,264 shares; 2025Q3: 415,764 shares; 2025Q4: 412,464 shares 412,464$41.2M19.33%-3,300Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,091 shares; 2024Q4: 51,323 shares; 2025Q1: 63,814 shares; 2025Q2: 62,086 shares; 2025Q3: 60,575 shares; 2025Q4: 58,688 shares 58,688$40M18.78%-1,887Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,316 shares; 2024Q4: 250,937 shares; 2025Q1: 259,603 shares; 2025Q2: 253,195 shares; 2025Q3: 249,623 shares; 2025Q4: 244,759 shares 244,759$21.9M10.27%-4,864Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,866 shares; 2024Q4: 165,535 shares; 2025Q1: 117,323 shares; 2025Q2: 115,037 shares; 2025Q3: 113,858 shares; 2025Q4: 112,138 shares 112,138$21.4M10.05%-1,720Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,969 shares; 2024Q4: 88,129 shares; 2025Q1: 118,135 shares; 2025Q2: 114,489 shares; 2025Q3: 113,529 shares; 2025Q4: 112,534 shares 112,534$12.4M5.82%-995Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,831 shares; 2024Q4: 71,214 shares; 2025Q1: 244,485 shares; 2025Q2: 236,694 shares; 2025Q3: 235,186 shares; 2025Q4: 233,444 shares 233,444$12.3M5.79%-1,742Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,756 shares; 2024Q4: 173,402 shares; 2025Q1: 181,853 shares; 2025Q2: 178,141 shares; 2025Q3: 175,755 shares; 2025Q4: 173,047 shares 173,047$11.4M5.36%-2,708Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,284 shares; 2024Q4: 242,077 shares; 2025Q1: 171,861 shares; 2025Q2: 167,699 shares; 2025Q3: 164,648 shares; 2025Q4: 159,830 shares 159,830$10.7M5.04%-4,818Timeline
GSEWGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 107,428 shares; 2025Q4: 105,846 shares 105,846$9.01M4.23%-1,582Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,298 shares; 2024Q4: 6,121 shares; 2025Q1: 19,130 shares; 2025Q2: 18,520 shares; 2025Q3: 18,036 shares; 2025Q4: 17,294 shares 17,294$8.44M3.96%-742Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,711 shares; 2024Q4: 227,706 shares; 2025Q1: 89,847 shares; 2025Q2: 86,965 shares; 2025Q3: 86,357 shares; 2025Q4: 85,600 shares 85,600$8.23M3.86%-757Timeline
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 291,779 shares; 2025Q2: 282,528 shares; 2025Q3: 281,068 shares; 2025Q4: 278,987 shares 278,987$8.17M3.83%-2,081Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,325 shares; 2024Q4: 55,733 shares; 2025Q1: 68,751 shares; 2025Q2: 67,278 shares; 2025Q3: 66,287 shares; 2025Q4: 65,107 shares 65,107$7.82M3.67%-1,180Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001821455-26-000002 base2026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set