Skip to content

MSD Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1514334, NEW YORK, NY

MSD Partners, L.P. reported $172,139,310 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078629

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEXadded+16,638$80.7K
XPOFadded+300$2.25K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HAYWexited-1,346,472-$18.7M
OPITQexited-5,052,548-$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-078629, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $172,139,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,781,661 shares; 2024Q4: 1,781,661 shares; 2025Q1: 1,781,661 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781,661 shares 1,781,661$134M78.11%0Timeline
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,609,099 shares; 2024Q4: 2,091,480 shares; 2025Q1: 2,091,480 shares; 2025Q2: 2,091,480 shares 2,091,480$14.5M8.4%0Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,761,319 shares; 2024Q4: 1,401,459 shares; 2025Q1: 1,655,090 shares; 2025Q2: 1,655,390 shares 1,655,390$12.4M7.2%+300Timeline
EEXEMERALD HOLDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066,638 shares 1,066,638$5.17M3.01%+16,638Timeline
SAFESAFEHOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,644 shares; 2024Q4: 222,644 shares; 2025Q1: 222,644 shares; 2025Q2: 222,644 shares 222,644$3.46M2.01%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,388 shares; 2025Q1: 18,388 shares; 2025Q2: 18,388 shares 18,388$1.97M1.14%0Timeline
TLSITRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,999 shares; 2024Q4: 39,999 shares; 2025Q1: 39,999 shares; 2025Q2: 39,999 shares 39,999$218K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INC1,346,472$18.7Mshares
OPITQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHS5,052,548$2.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078629 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set