MOZAYYX MANAGEMENT LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2116489, AUSTIN, TX
MOZAYYX MANAGEMENT LLC reported $98,626,670 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.73% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005855
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $98.6M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 98.73%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HACQUnew | +330,400 | $3.31M |
| CEPSnew | +300,790 | $3.04M |
| SLBnew | +36,503 | $1.88M |
| CMInew | +1,367 | $735K |
| CATnew | +982 | $696K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FCRSexited | -135,263 | -$1.39M |
| LITSexited | -559,795 | -$739K |
| TMCreduced | -50,000 | -$234K |
| TSLAexited | -500 | -$225K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005855, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,626,670, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC | 3,333,333 | $65.9M | 66.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INC | 16,438,356 | $15.3M | 15.54% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ZONEZONE FRONTIER INC | 12,000,000 | $4.28M | 4.34% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HACQUHCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | 330,400 | $3.31M | 3.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEPSCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | 300,790 | $3.04M | 3.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| SLBSLB LIMITED | 36,503 | $1.88M | 1.9% | new | Timeline | ||
| FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | 169,849 | $1.73M | 1.75% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CMICUMMINS INC | 1,367 | $735K | 0.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| CATCATERPILLAR INC | 982 | $696K | 0.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | 225,000 | $452K | 0.46% | 0 | |||
| OIIOCEANEERING INTL INC | 8,180 | $290K | 0.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTRANATERA INC | 1,350 | $270K | 0.27% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ECHOECHOSTAR CORP | 2,287 | $268K | 0.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | 24,630 | $249K | 0.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INC | 25,000 | $117K | 0.12% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| SMRTSMARTRENT INC | 40,000 | $60K | 0.06% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005855 | base | 2026-05-08 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |