Skip to content

Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1308555, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC reported $160,572,354 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000773

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
70.22%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CALMadded+51,180$4.12M
BNOnew+96,318$3.92M
BLDRadded+43,226$3.87M
TFPMadded+99,285$2.98M
UBERnew+32,098$2.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGMexited-42,844-$6.36M
NEreduced-58,759-$2.19M
VALexited-8,270-$811K
ALSNreduced-5,262-$593K
SDRLreduced-15,257-$577K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000773, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,572,354, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 365,000 shares; 2024Q4: 376,000 shares; 2025Q1: 490,593 shares; 2025Q2: 490,593 shares; 2025Q3: 462,140 shares; 2025Q4: 451,183 shares; 2026Q1: 450,344 shares; 2026Q2: 456,819 shares 456,819$13.8M8.58%+6,475Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,367 shares; 2025Q1: 55,284 shares; 2025Q2: 81,145 shares; 2025Q3: 76,562 shares; 2025Q4: 83,944 shares; 2026Q1: 104,641 shares; 2026Q2: 147,867 shares 147,867$13.2M8.24%+43,226Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 447,295 shares; 2025Q1: 529,402 shares; 2025Q2: 515,933 shares; 2025Q3: 459,101 shares; 2025Q4: 362,721 shares; 2026Q1: 324,918 shares; 2026Q2: 324,355 shares 324,355$12.4M7.72%-563Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,618 shares; 2026Q2: 53,394 shares 53,394$12.2M7.6%+2,776Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,713 shares; 2025Q3: 99,823 shares; 2025Q4: 109,791 shares; 2026Q1: 111,803 shares; 2026Q2: 106,541 shares 106,541$12M7.48%-5,262Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,790 shares; 2025Q3: 61,503 shares; 2025Q4: 59,850 shares; 2026Q1: 65,590 shares; 2026Q2: 68,606 shares 68,606$11.2M6.96%+3,016Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,200 shares; 2025Q1: 49,225 shares; 2025Q2: 52,458 shares; 2025Q3: 48,684 shares; 2025Q4: 47,032 shares; 2026Q1: 56,445 shares; 2026Q2: 58,257 shares 58,257$10.8M6.74%+1,812Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 257,808 shares; 2025Q4: 251,563 shares; 2026Q1: 256,139 shares; 2026Q2: 252,304 shares 252,304$10.7M6.66%-3,835Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,050 shares; 2025Q1: 22,101 shares; 2025Q2: 37,550 shares; 2025Q3: 45,622 shares; 2025Q4: 65,330 shares; 2026Q1: 76,673 shares; 2026Q2: 85,464 shares 85,464$8.29M5.16%+8,791Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 214,515 shares; 2026Q2: 218,523 shares 218,523$8.13M5.06%+4,008Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,691 shares; 2025Q2: 77,979 shares; 2025Q3: 74,516 shares; 2025Q4: 72,712 shares; 2026Q1: 90,203 shares; 2026Q2: 189,488 shares 189,488$5.68M3.54%+99,285Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 182,859 shares; 2025Q1: 216,657 shares; 2025Q2: 207,123 shares; 2025Q3: 226,853 shares; 2025Q4: 231,491 shares; 2026Q1: 207,795 shares; 2026Q2: 149,036 shares 149,036$5.56M3.46%-58,759Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,505 shares; 2026Q2: 68,685 shares 68,685$5.53M3.45%+51,180Timeline
BNOUNITED STS BRENT OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,318 shares 96,318$3.92M2.44%newTimeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 136,393 shares; 2025Q4: 118,197 shares; 2026Q1: 118,197 shares; 2026Q2: 118,197 shares 118,197$3.87M2.41%0Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 162,000 shares; 2024Q4: 138,351 shares; 2025Q1: 118,669 shares; 2025Q2: 80,720 shares; 2025Q3: 101,608 shares; 2025Q4: 99,192 shares; 2026Q1: 99,192 shares; 2026Q2: 100,137 shares 100,137$3.52M2.19%+945Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 94,500 shares; 2025Q1: 100,213 shares; 2025Q2: 65,036 shares; 2025Q3: 44,493 shares; 2025Q4: 48,036 shares; 2026Q1: 79,537 shares; 2026Q2: 79,537 shares 79,537$3.28M2.04%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,098 shares 32,098$2.32M1.44%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,049 shares; 2025Q2: 115,617 shares; 2025Q3: 109,774 shares; 2025Q4: 99,285 shares; 2026Q1: 99,285 shares; 2026Q2: 96,190 shares 96,190$1.84M1.15%-3,095Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,281 shares; 2025Q3: 88,281 shares; 2025Q4: 86,237 shares; 2026Q1: 86,237 shares; 2026Q2: 81,960 shares 81,960$1.82M1.14%-4,277Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,905 shares; 2026Q1: 55,636 shares; 2026Q2: 55,756 shares 55,756$1.74M1.08%+120Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 154,700 shares; 2025Q1: 197,639 shares; 2025Q2: 240,960 shares; 2025Q3: 145,436 shares; 2025Q4: 127,463 shares; 2026Q1: 51,812 shares; 2026Q2: 36,555 shares 36,555$1.38M0.86%-15,257Timeline
IIININSTEEL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,260 shares 44,260$1.34M0.83%newTimeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 63,476 shares; 2025Q3: 99,908 shares; 2025Q4: 105,376 shares; 2026Q1: 66,874 shares; 2026Q2: 67,321 shares 67,321$1.27M0.79%+447Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,547 shares; 2026Q1: 7,153 shares; 2026Q2: 5,312 shares 5,312$1.18M0.74%-1,841Timeline
WSWORTHINGTON STL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares; 2026Q2: 34,427 shares 34,427$1.16M0.72%+26,927Timeline
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,552 shares 63,552$899K0.56%newTimeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,250 shares; 2026Q2: 29,320 shares 29,320$760K0.47%-930Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 750 shares; 2026Q2: 750 shares 750$268K0.17%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,425 shares; 2026Q2: 5,425 shares 5,425$252K0.16%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$243K0.15%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AGMFEDERAL AGRIC MTG CORP42,844$6.36Mshares
VALVALARIS LTD8,270$811Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000773 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000773 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000390 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000189 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000797 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000610 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000306 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000086 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001308555-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-09-302022-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-17-000015 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-17-000011 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001308555-17-000004 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001308555-17-000005 Quarter ended 2016-09-302017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001308555-17-000003 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-16-000013 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-16-000011 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-16-000008 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-15-000007 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-14-000009 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-14-000007 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-13-000009 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001308555-13-000007 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set