Skip to content

Morgan Creek Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1623781, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Morgan Creek Capital Management, LLC reported $148,406,335 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014541

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$148M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.27%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGRadded+566,099$17.4M
BHVNnew+18,193$271K
ACADnew+9,395$238K
MANEnew+1,925$237K
AVBPnew+6,600$229K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEMIreduced-2,087,770-$8.89M
Uexited-9,345-$205K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014541, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,406,335, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,703,399 shares; 2026Q1: 3,876,218 shares; 2026Q2: 4,442,317 shares 4,442,317$136M91.93%+566,099Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 45,023 shares; 2026Q1: 45,023 shares; 2026Q2: 45,023 shares 45,023$3.25M2.19%0Timeline
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,649,999 shares; 2026Q1: 2,649,999 shares; 2026Q2: 562,229 shares 562,229$2.4M1.61%-2,087,770Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 97,716 shares; 2026Q1: 97,716 shares; 2026Q2: 97,716 shares 97,716$1.43M0.96%0Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 174,105 shares; 2026Q1: 174,105 shares; 2026Q2: 174,105 shares 174,105$1.41M0.95%0Timeline
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 154,963 shares; 2026Q1: 154,963 shares; 2026Q2: 154,963 shares 154,963$1.28M0.86%0Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,642 shares; 2026Q1: 17,642 shares; 2026Q2: 17,642 shares 17,642$393K0.26%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,193 shares 18,193$271K0.18%newTimeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,395 shares 9,395$238K0.16%newTimeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,925 shares 1,925$237K0.16%newTimeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$229K0.15%newTimeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,752 shares 2,752$224K0.15%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 672 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 453 shares 453$216K0.15%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 276 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 332 shares 332$207K0.14%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,251 shares; 2026Q2: 1,929 shares 1,929$206K0.14%+678Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC9,345$205Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014541 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014541 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009208 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003290 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set