Skip to content

MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1092903, GALVESTON, TX

MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION reported $1,039,046,808 across 503 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001096906-26-000070

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.04B
Holdings
503
Top 10 weight
31.94%
New
44
Sold out
36

Part of the filer group MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION

  • MOODY BANCSHARES INC
  • MOODY BANK HOLDING CO
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+21,445$14.6M
VEAadded+96,370$6.02M
ACWInew+32,728$4.63M
VOOadded+4,991$3.13M
NFLXadded+29,398$2.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-81,964-$15.3M
AAPLreduced-45,664-$12.4M
MSFTreduced-23,458-$11.3M
AMZNreduced-31,626-$7.3M
AVGOreduced-18,362-$6.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001096906-26-000070, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,039,046,808, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XMVFXBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,346 shares 10,346$71.7K0.01%newTimeline
ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$60.5K0.01%0Timeline
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,818 shares 31,818$60.1K0.01%+1,818Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPSCSPS COMM INC25,535$2.66Mshares
KKELLANOVA21,143$1.73Mshares
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC9,576$909Kshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN52,305$895Kshares
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INC8,200$773Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP15,555$735Kshares
Vital Energy IncVital Energy Inc35,076$592Kshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR9,664$577Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP2,079$513Kshares
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP81,529$505Kshares
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC44,477$441Kshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC15,331$371Kshares
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC46,011$349Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP3,560$319Kshares
PEVERPURE INC3,732$313Kshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC15,000$297Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.3,131$285Kshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC2,035$269Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC1,969$261Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC1,590$251Kshares
ESEESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,179$249Kshares
SFBSSERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC3,048$245Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS8,550$239Kshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV1,862$225Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC2,999$223Kshares
EVREVERCORE INC636$215Kshares
FFINFIRST FINL BANKSHARES INC6,280$211Kshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION569$210Kshares
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD607$210Kshares
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORP1,714$208Kshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC8,775$207Kshares
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNS10,948$111Kshares
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TR11,372$110Kshares
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUST11,248$109Kshares
ABEVAMBEV SA30,150$67.2Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC15,000$25.9Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001096906-26-000070 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set