Skip to content

MONECO ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1765690, FAIRFIELD, CT

MONECO ADVISORS, LLC reported $1,289,281,223 across 515 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 27.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001765690-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.29B
Holdings
515
Top 10 weight
27.06%
New
45
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMadded+94,667$7.25M
SPDWadded+137,755$6.29M
SPEMadded+82,197$3.86M
IWYadded+13,804$3.43M
XSSPXnew+203,365$3.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVreduced-72,528-$7.3M
BXMXexited-246,917-$3.63M
GOOGLreduced-9,792-$2.82M
BABAexited-18,578-$2.72M
TDexited-28,158-$2.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001765690-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,289,281,223, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,294 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,174 shares; 2025Q3: 3,161 shares; 2025Q4: 3,172 shares; 2026Q1: 3,173 shares 3,173$205K0.02%+1Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,337 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,347 shares; 2025Q3: 4,717 shares; 2025Q4: 4,347 shares; 2026Q1: 4,347 shares 4,347$204K0.02%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,579 shares; 2025Q1: 4,373 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,828 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 418 shares 418$203K0.02%newTimeline
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,145 shares 2,145$202K0.02%newTimeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,517 shares; 2026Q1: 5,546 shares 5,546$202K0.02%+29Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800 shares 800$201K0.02%newTimeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,851 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,162 shares 4,162$201K0.02%newTimeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,786 shares; 2024Q4: 10,102 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,974 shares; 2025Q3: 9,332 shares; 2025Q4: 9,158 shares; 2026Q1: 8,591 shares 8,591$200K0.02%-567Timeline
TSSITSS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,355 shares; 2025Q2: 10,860 shares; 2025Q3: 10,860 shares; 2025Q4: 10,980 shares; 2026Q1: 10,980 shares 10,980$143K0.01%0Timeline
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,244 shares; 2025Q2: 11,481 shares; 2025Q3: 10,710 shares; 2025Q4: 10,926 shares; 2026Q1: 11,140 shares 11,140$115K0.01%+214Timeline
MSDMORGAN STANLEY EMKT DBT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,544 shares; 2024Q4: 14,544 shares; 2025Q1: 14,544 shares; 2025Q2: 14,544 shares; 2025Q3: 14,544 shares; 2025Q4: 14,544 shares; 2026Q1: 14,544 shares 14,544$102K0.01%0Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,745 shares; 2024Q4: 11,745 shares; 2025Q1: 13,821 shares; 2025Q2: 14,995 shares; 2025Q3: 17,191 shares; 2025Q4: 17,191 shares; 2026Q1: 13,691 shares 13,691$70.9K0.01%-3,500Timeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,325 shares; 2025Q3: 13,325 shares; 2025Q4: 13,300 shares; 2026Q1: 13,300 shares 13,300$66K0.01%0Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,462 shares 11,462$23K<0.01%newTimeline
CRDLCARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$20.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BXMXNUVEEN S&P 500 BUY-WRITE INCOM246,917$3.63Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD18,578$2.72Mshares
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT28,158$2.65Mshares
EWSISHARES INC83,933$2.31Mshares
EPPISHARES INC26,187$1.32Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST25,841$880Kshares
IAGGISHARES TR12,788$640Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR6,174$568Kshares
STTSTATE STR CORP3,213$414Kshares
BOWBOWHEAD SPECIALTY HLDGS INC11,945$341Kshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL1,443$330Kshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC2,155$330Kshares
OREALTY INCOME CORP5,466$308Kshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN3,925$299Kshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN1,773$287Kshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC547$286Kshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC2,118$267Kshares
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC38,515$249Kshares
BIDDBLACKROCK ETF TRUST8,376$241Kshares
DVYISHARES TR1,640$231Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP1,010$230Kshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC219$221Kshares
URNMSPROTT FDS TR3,975$218Kshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC460$216Kshares
ARKKARK ETF TR2,807$216Kshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I2,617$215Kshares
SCHPSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR8,039$213Kshares
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST936$210Kshares
SEIVSEI EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS5,029$209Kshares
UCONFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI8,247$208Kshares
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INC1,161$207Kshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC1,497$206Kshares
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST6,062$205Kshares
NVRNVR INC28$204Kshares
ITBISHARES TR2,091$201Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC248$201Kshares
FSSLFS SPECIALTY LENDING FD11,917$169Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001765690-26-000007 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set