Skip to content

Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1649107, ORLANDO, FL

Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC reported $885,552,393 across 517 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001649107-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$886M
Holdings
517
Top 10 weight
75.1%
New
10
Sold out
70

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHOadded+229,449$5.59M
SCHRadded+203,477$5.1M
AVLVadded+47,118$3.57M
BOXXadded+22,212$2.56M
DFARadded+86,690$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-1,453-$911K
AVDVreduced-5,038-$473K
IVVreduced-639-$438K
DFUVreduced-8,509-$396K
SPYMreduced-3,205-$257K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001649107-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $885,486,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$209<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares 15$179<0.01%0Timeline
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21 shares; 2025Q1: 21 shares; 2025Q2: 21 shares; 2025Q3: 21 shares; 2025Q4: 21 shares 21$163<0.01%0Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 121 shares; 2025Q1: 121 shares; 2025Q2: 121 shares; 2025Q3: 121 shares; 2025Q4: 121 shares 121$138<0.01%0Timeline
JETSETF SER SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares 4$113<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares 12$94<0.01%0Timeline
SPRUSPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares; 2025Q4: 13 shares 13$67<0.01%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$47<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
LA ROSA HLDGS CORPLA ROSA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56 shares; 2025Q4: 56 shares 56$36<0.01%0
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$32<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13 shares; 2025Q1: 13 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 13 shares; 2025Q4: 13 shares 13$30<0.01%0Timeline
IBHFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$24<0.01%0Timeline
IMPPIMPERIAL PETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares 2$8<0.01%0Timeline
BED BATH & BEYOND INCBED BATH & BEYOND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6 shares 6$4<0.01%new
IAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 0 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$1<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall200$54.4Knew
DISDISNEY WALT CO COMcall100$11.4K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO1,209$54.5Kshares
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST240$22Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION100$18.7Kcall
FISVFISERV INC110$14.2Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC91$13.3Kshares
MONOGRAM TECHNOLOGIES INCMONOGRAM TECHNOLOGIES INC2,000$11.7Kshares
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB1,268$11.5Kshares
PFFAETFIS SER TR I462$10Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY166$8.09Kshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD30$7.39Kshares
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD21$7.25Kshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC28$7.18Kshares
MSIFMSC INCOME FUND INC536$7.04Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS200$5.58Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO15$5.19Kshares
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC37$4.94Kshares
GBXGREENBRIER COS INC106$4.89Kshares
AIRAAR CORP52$4.66Kshares
TLTISHARES TR52$4.65Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR200$4.64Kshares
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO78$4.64Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP84$4.6Kshares
WYWEYERHAEUSER CO174$4.31Kshares
HPQHP INC154$4.19Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC50$4.18Kshares
VLTOVERALTO CORP39$4.16Kshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C164$4.03Kshares
WELLWELLTOWER INC22$3.92Kshares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW58$3.9Kshares
KBDCKAYNE ANDERSON BDC INC293$3.9Kshares
SKYWSKYWEST INC38$3.82Kshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC292$3.24Kshares
HSYHERSHEY CO17$3.18Kshares
ORIOLD REP INTL CORP68$2.89Kshares
PVHPVH CORPORATION33$2.77Kshares
IBDTISHARES TR105$2.68Kshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC155$2.64Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC22$2.61Kshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP27$2.47Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW33$2.41Kshares
ARCBARCBEST CORP34$2.38Kshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC25$2.33Kshares
IEXIDEX CORP14$2.28Kshares
MSCIMSCI INC4$2.27Kshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD25$2.24Kshares
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC80$2.21Kshares
NUENUCOR CORP16$2.17Kshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC14$2.17Kshares
KOPKOPPERS HOLDINGS INC77$2.16Kshares
NFJVIRTUS DIVIDEND INTEREST & P158$2.06Kshares
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTD75$2Kshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC50$1.96Kshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK38$1.94Kshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC2$1.91Kshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED89$1.77Kshares
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC7$1.65Kshares
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC28$1.4Kshares
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC14$1.36Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION8$1.28Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP39$1.19Kshares
VTSVITESSE ENERGY INC50$1.16Kshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO148$1.11Kshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE40$1.08Kshares
USLMUNITED STS LIME & MINERALS I8$1.06Kshares
RWTREDWOOD TRUST INC182$1.05Kshares
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR28$658shares
WABWABTEC3$602shares
RDDTREDDIT INC2$460shares
UDRUDR INC8$299shares
INCANNEX HEALTHCARE INCINCANNEX HEALTHCARE INC300$140shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001649107-26-000001 base2026-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set