Skip to content

MKP Capital Management, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1534949, New York, NY

MKP Capital Management, L.L.C. reported $3,697,005,038 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003156

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.7B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
94.93%
New
17
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMadded+1,258,000$412M
RSPnew+1,806,000$384M
Cnew+942,000$132M
MSFTnew+342,500$128M
GSnew+117,000$118M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-439,610-$329M
SPYMreduced-2,021,300-$178M
AAPLexited-644,000-$163M
GOOGLexited-250,000-$71.9M
EEMexited-861,000-$48.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003156, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,627,864,407, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,671,700 shares; 2026Q2: 11,650,400 shares 11,650,400$1.02B28.22%-2,021,300Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,665,086 shares; 2025Q1: 1,809,274 shares; 2025Q2: 2,193,357 shares; 2025Q3: 1,939,406 shares; 2025Q4: 2,790,672 shares; 2026Q1: 1,618,986 shares; 2026Q2: 1,179,376 shares 1,179,376$883M24.35%-439,610Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 165,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,423,000 shares 1,423,000$466M12.84%+1,258,000Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 522,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,806,000 shares 1,806,000$384M10.59%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 430,100 shares; 2026Q2: 405,500 shares 405,500$203M5.59%-24,600Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 942,000 shares 942,000$132M3.63%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 357,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,800 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 342,500 shares 342,500$128M3.52%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 117,000 shares 117,000$118M3.26%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 197,000 shares; 2026Q2: 712,500 shares 712,500$53.8M1.48%+515,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 848,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 517,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,151,820 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 362,165 shares; 2026Q2: 219,825 shares 219,825$52.4M1.44%-142,340Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 207,500 shares 207,500$38.4M1.06%newTimeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,286,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,073,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,010,000 shares 1,010,000$34.8M0.96%-63,000Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,900 shares 43,900$28.8M0.79%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 708,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 104,000 shares 104,000$20.8M0.57%newTimeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 159,300 shares 159,300$14.9M0.41%newTimeline
VFLOVICTORY PORTFOLIOS IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 219,000 shares 219,000$10M0.28%newTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 202,000 shares 202,000$9.98M0.28%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$9.07M0.25%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,248 shares 43,248$8.73M0.24%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,450 shares 10,450$2.84M0.08%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$2.75M0.08%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,245 shares 2,245$2.64M0.07%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall94,800$35.4Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput51,500$33.8Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC644,000$163Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC250,000$71.9Mshares
EEMISHARES TR861,000$48.9Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC580,000$44.9Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC150,000$43Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP307,000$41.6Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP549,000$34.4Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV25,000$33Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC60,000$29.5Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)300,000$28.2Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR98,000$6Mshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW95,093$4.79Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003156 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set