Skip to content

Michael & Susan Dell Foundation

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599858, NEW YORK, NY

Michael & Susan Dell Foundation reported $3,792,001,723 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097229

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.79B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARCCadded+33,894$628K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DELLreduced-222,531-$96M
AVGOreduced-127,709-$48.2M
VEAexited-61,900-$3.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097229, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,792,001,723, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 542,104 shares; 2024Q4: 1,981,429 shares; 2025Q1: 2,998,597 shares; 2025Q2: 3,145,697 shares; 2025Q3: 3,145,697 shares; 2025Q4: 3,187,927 shares; 2026Q1: 3,187,927 shares; 2026Q2: 3,187,927 shares 3,187,927$2.39B62.96%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 423,538 shares; 2025Q2: 423,538 shares; 2025Q3: 423,538 shares; 2025Q4: 2,682,335 shares; 2026Q1: 2,682,335 shares; 2026Q2: 2,459,804 shares 2,459,804$1.06B27.99%-222,531Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,990,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,277,045 shares; 2025Q1: 638,545 shares; 2025Q2: 638,545 shares; 2025Q3: 638,545 shares; 2025Q4: 638,545 shares; 2026Q1: 638,545 shares; 2026Q2: 510,836 shares 510,836$193M5.09%-127,709Timeline
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,584,492 shares; 2024Q4: 8,984,492 shares; 2025Q1: 8,943,496 shares; 2025Q2: 8,943,496 shares; 2025Q3: 5,077,602 shares; 2025Q4: 4,340,559 shares; 2026Q1: 4,340,559 shares; 2026Q2: 4,340,559 shares 4,340,559$75.1M1.98%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,575 shares; 2026Q1: 134,575 shares; 2026Q2: 134,575 shares 134,575$49.8M1.31%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,289,594 shares; 2026Q1: 1,324,362 shares; 2026Q2: 1,358,256 shares 1,358,256$25.2M0.66%+33,894Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,235 shares; 2026Q1: 12,235 shares; 2026Q2: 12,235 shares 12,235$218K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS61,900$3.97Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097229 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097229 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062560 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016582 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112559 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078621 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049507 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014115 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-119250 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008660 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005674 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-002542 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010964 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-008118 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-005315 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-002620 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-012282 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-009446 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-006482 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-003047 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015581 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-011431 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-007058 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002867 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-012154 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-009111 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-005344 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-002465 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011363 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-008323 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-005418 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-011906 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-008889 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005728 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-002439 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-010898 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007966 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-005260 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-002485 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-022389 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-020151 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-017609 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-015031 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-012189 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009411 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006448 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-003244 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-012315 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-009094 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-006339 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002705 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set