Metavasi Capital LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1864835, LARCHMONT, NY
Metavasi Capital LP reported $276,288,546 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.18% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000079
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $276M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 73.18%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| APPadded | +33,230 | $13.2M |
| SPOTnew | +22,713 | $11M |
| DAVEadded | +43,575 | $7.59M |
| AKAMnew | +51,798 | $5.95M |
| TWSTnew | +100,000 | $4.75M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BLNDexited | -6,385,900 | -$19.4M |
| SPHRreduced | -120,000 | -$14.1M |
| TWLOexited | -87,574 | -$12.5M |
| TALKreduced | -2,322,277 | -$12M |
| CPNGexited | -268,912 | -$6.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000079, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,969,391, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPAPPLOVIN CORP | 61,167 | $24.3M | 14.49% | +33,230 | Timeline | ||
| DAVEDAVE INC | 117,594 | $20.5M | 12.19% | +43,575 | Timeline | ||
| DASHDOORDASH INC | 82,122 | $12.3M | 7.34% | +31,122 | Timeline | ||
| TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 122,274 | $11.9M | 7.09% | -48,928 | Timeline | ||
| SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | 98,106 | $11.5M | 6.86% | -120,000 | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 22,713 | $11M | 6.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 26,000 | $8.17M | 4.87% | +14,895 | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 58,030 | $7.86M | 4.68% | -43,970 | Timeline | ||
| ECHOECHOSTAR CORP | 66,000 | $7.73M | 4.6% | +21,000 | Timeline | ||
| COMPCOMPASS INC | 1,036,004 | $7.57M | 4.51% | -150,000 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 106,789 | $7.4M | 4.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | 51,798 | $5.95M | 3.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 54,234 | $5.74M | 3.42% | -8,000 | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 250,000 | $5.49M | 3.27% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| XMTRXOMETRY INC | 125,000 | $5.11M | 3.04% | +55,000 | Timeline | ||
| TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 100,000 | $4.75M | 2.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC | 222,000 | $4.61M | 2.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 279,475 | $4.02M | 2.39% | -280,000 | Timeline | ||
| TALKTALKSPACE INC | 382,300 | $1.98M | 1.18% | -2,322,277 | Timeline | ||
| TBLAWTABOOLA.COM LTD | 481,774 | $4.82K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETF | call | 1,249,500 | $108M | +1,038,000 |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLNDBLEND LABS INC | 6,385,900 | $19.4M | shares |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 87,574 | $12.5M | shares |
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 268,912 | $6.34M | shares |
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 280,000 | $5.42M | shares |
| WINGWINGSTOP INC | 21,575 | $5.15M | shares |
| RDDTREDDIT INC | 20,000 | $4.6M | shares |
| EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN | 631,048 | $4.52M | shares |
| SESEA LTD | 35,000 | $4.46M | shares |
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 2,200 | $4.43M | shares |
| ZENVFZENVIA INC COM CL A (CYM) | 900,359 | $867K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000079 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |