Skip to content

Merewether Investment Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1736852, DALLAS, TX

Merewether Investment Management, LP reported $3,472,105,995 across 63 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002162

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.47B
Holdings
63
Top 10 weight
43.04%
New
22
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMInew+4,710,100$138M
EQTadded+1,680,029$98M
SREadded+1,279,431$96.9M
NVTnew+1,067,874$78.2M
MOSnew+1,984,100$72.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRPexited-1,624,808-$76.7M
ARreduced-1,841,639-$74.2M
PPLexited-1,968,812-$71.1M
NEMexited-1,050,477-$50.7M
COPexited-435,159-$45.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002162, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,472,034,921, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 879,979 shares; 2024Q4: 975,142 shares; 2025Q1: 1,390,884 shares; 2025Q2: 1,315,536 shares 1,315,536$255M7.34%-75,348Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,720,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,156,322 shares; 2025Q1: 1,683,257 shares; 2025Q2: 3,363,286 shares 3,363,286$196M5.65%+1,680,029Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,593 shares; 2024Q4: 937,521 shares; 2025Q1: 649,263 shares; 2025Q2: 992,582 shares 992,582$173M4.98%+343,319Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,544,764 shares; 2024Q4: 2,262,997 shares; 2025Q1: 2,381,806 shares; 2025Q2: 2,446,621 shares 2,446,621$172M4.96%+64,815Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,710,100 shares 4,710,100$138M3.99%newTimeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 397,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,676,932 shares 1,676,932$127M3.66%+1,279,431Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,289,157 shares; 2025Q1: 1,936,831 shares; 2025Q2: 3,006,194 shares 3,006,194$121M3.49%+1,069,363Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,439,415 shares; 2025Q2: 3,127,704 shares 3,127,704$117M3.38%-311,711Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,419,507 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,164 shares; 2025Q2: 1,224,300 shares 1,224,300$102M2.93%+40,136Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 342,383 shares; 2025Q1: 761,016 shares; 2025Q2: 542,740 shares 542,740$92.5M2.66%-218,276Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,896,198 shares; 2024Q4: 4,311,674 shares; 2025Q1: 3,681,626 shares; 2025Q2: 6,090,722 shares 6,090,722$82.8M2.39%+2,409,096Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,830,865 shares; 2025Q2: 2,146,196 shares 2,146,196$81.7M2.35%+315,331Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,209 shares; 2024Q4: 245,208 shares; 2025Q1: 141,633 shares; 2025Q2: 273,159 shares 273,159$79.4M2.29%+131,526Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,067,874 shares 1,067,874$78.2M2.25%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,243 shares; 2024Q4: 393,351 shares; 2025Q1: 927,767 shares; 2025Q2: 700,393 shares 700,393$75.5M2.17%-227,374Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 499,891 shares; 2025Q1: 664,682 shares; 2025Q2: 641,875 shares 641,875$75.1M2.16%-22,807Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,689,349 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621,015 shares; 2025Q1: 5,861,351 shares; 2025Q2: 5,404,237 shares 5,404,237$73.6M2.12%-457,114Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,984,100 shares 1,984,100$72.4M2.08%newTimeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,843 shares; 2024Q4: 300,672 shares; 2025Q1: 361,468 shares; 2025Q2: 531,431 shares 531,431$71.4M2.06%+169,963Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 166,900 shares 166,900$68.2M1.96%newTimeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 816,710 shares; 2025Q1: 706,270 shares; 2025Q2: 734,180 shares 734,180$65.7M1.89%+27,910Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 620,016 shares; 2024Q4: 252,269 shares; 2025Q1: 203,942 shares; 2025Q2: 122,356 shares 122,356$64.7M1.86%-81,586Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 984,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 945,110 shares 945,110$64.4M1.85%newTimeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 556,539 shares; 2024Q4: 219,959 shares; 2025Q1: 200,673 shares; 2025Q2: 423,650 shares 423,650$58.2M1.68%+222,977Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,312,215 shares; 2024Q4: 623,769 shares; 2025Q1: 1,894,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,816,463 shares 1,816,463$57M1.64%-77,945Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 343,343 shares; 2025Q1: 334,694 shares; 2025Q2: 348,536 shares 348,536$53.7M1.55%+13,842Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,291,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,343,863 shares 1,343,863$49.4M1.42%+52,263Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 889,300 shares 889,300$46.6M1.34%newTimeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,000 shares; 2024Q4: 934,499 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225,564 shares; 2025Q2: 1,185,125 shares 1,185,125$40.6M1.17%-40,439Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,036,500 shares; 2025Q2: 918,156 shares 918,156$39.8M1.15%-118,344Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,771 shares; 2024Q4: 62,967 shares; 2025Q1: 18,200 shares; 2025Q2: 300,787 shares 300,787$39.6M1.14%+282,587Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,899 shares 265,899$38.1M1.1%newTimeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,600 shares; 2025Q2: 342,200 shares 342,200$37.6M1.08%+304,600Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,395 shares 69,395$37.2M1.07%newTimeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,366,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,018,690 shares 5,018,690$36.9M1.06%+651,790Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 214,000 shares 214,000$35.5M1.02%newTimeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,078,061 shares; 2025Q1: 914,791 shares; 2025Q2: 783,825 shares 783,825$34.8M1%-130,966Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 860,600 shares; 2024Q4: 875,361 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 890,982 shares 890,982$34M0.98%new
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 303,600 shares; 2025Q2: 240,085 shares 240,085$33.3M0.96%-63,515
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,936 shares; 2024Q4: 181,328 shares; 2025Q1: 51,356 shares; 2025Q2: 198,600 shares 198,600$32.9M0.95%+147,244Timeline
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,237,554 shares 1,237,554$28M0.81%newTimeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,563,602 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142,476 shares; 2025Q2: 1,717,548 shares 1,717,548$26.8M0.77%-424,928Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,359,300 shares 2,359,300$26.7M0.77%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,918,212 shares; 2024Q4: 2,618,212 shares; 2025Q1: 2,426,212 shares; 2025Q2: 1,315,612 shares 1,315,612$23.9M0.69%-1,110,600Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 814,335 shares; 2025Q1: 844,858 shares; 2025Q2: 876,517 shares 876,517$21.1M0.61%+31,659Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,443,000 shares 1,443,000$21M0.61%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 962,500 shares 962,500$20M0.58%newTimeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 536,413 shares; 2025Q1: 1,293,733 shares; 2025Q2: 533,515 shares 533,515$20M0.57%-760,218Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 676,930 shares; 2025Q2: 471,146 shares 471,146$18.1M0.52%-205,784Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 976,555 shares; 2024Q4: 485,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,519 shares; 2025Q2: 487,338 shares 487,338$16.8M0.48%-900,181Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,300 shares; 2024Q4: 494,481 shares; 2025Q1: 515,612 shares; 2025Q2: 344,155 shares 344,155$15.8M0.45%-171,457Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 608,400 shares 608,400$15.4M0.44%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,700 shares; 2024Q4: 582,723 shares; 2025Q1: 162,320 shares; 2025Q2: 170,554 shares 170,554$12.7M0.36%+8,234Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 353,200 shares 353,200$11.9M0.34%newTimeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$8.79M0.25%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 155,715 shares 155,715$8.47M0.24%newTimeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,131 shares 104,131$8.12M0.23%newTimeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 996,200 shares 996,200$5.73M0.16%newTimeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 319,700 shares 319,700$5.25M0.15%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,983,648 shares; 2024Q4: 1,806,095 shares; 2025Q1: 1,923,539 shares; 2025Q2: 81,900 shares 81,900$3.3M0.1%-1,841,639Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,614 shares 20,614$782K0.02%-1,386Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,400 shares; 2025Q2: 6,400 shares 6,400$716K0.02%0Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 329,802 shares 329,802$71.1KnewValue about 1/1,000 of the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRPTC ENERGY CORP1,624,808$76.7Mshares
PPLPPL CORP1,968,812$71.1Mshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP1,050,477$50.7Mshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS435,159$45.7Mshares
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC746,700$39.9Mshares
NUENUCOR CORP265,694$32Mshares
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INC566,200$29.4Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC1,847,214$29.2Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC376,700$26Mshares
FLEXFLEX LTD456,036$15.1Mshares
RSRELIANCE INC38,599$11.1Mshares
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC97,554$5.22Mshares
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP152,214$5Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002162 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set