Skip to content

MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1177043, KEY LARGO, FL

MENDON CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP reported $260,709,857 across 68 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005085

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$261M
Holdings
68
Top 10 weight
50%
New
26
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCHBadded+854,839$11.4M
SFNCnew+406,570$7.79M
AVBHnew+297,646$7.6M
COSOnew+332,349$7.24M
CCBnew+29,700$3.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERITEX HLDGS INCexited-25,000-$7.81M
BUSEreduced-185,784-$4.3M
USCBreduced-203,906-$3.56M
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…exited-75,000-$2.73M
PFSreduced-125,000-$2.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005085, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $219,697,269, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,090 shares; 2024Q4: 403,208 shares; 2025Q1: 396,977 shares; 2025Q2: 398,844 shares; 2025Q3: 392,490 shares 392,490$16M7.27%-6,354Timeline
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,839 shares 1,054,839$14M6.39%+854,839Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 945,007 shares; 2024Q4: 1,051,728 shares; 2025Q1: 1,116,850 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,933 shares; 2025Q3: 1,217,327 shares 1,217,327$12.8M5.83%-84,606Timeline
VBNKVERSABANK NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,742 shares; 2024Q4: 887,253 shares; 2025Q1: 1,012,523 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,031,134 shares 1,031,134$12.6M5.71%-21,516Timeline
ABXABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,303,826 shares; 2025Q1: 1,422,171 shares; 2025Q2: 1,619,342 shares; 2025Q3: 1,918,601 shares 1,918,601$11M5%+299,259Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 507,770 shares; 2025Q2: 515,540 shares; 2025Q3: 457,770 shares 457,770$10.4M4.71%-57,770Timeline
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$9.22M4.2%0Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 628,605 shares; 2024Q4: 674,811 shares; 2025Q1: 670,178 shares; 2025Q2: 691,048 shares; 2025Q3: 487,142 shares 487,142$8.5M3.87%-203,906Timeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 406,570 shares 406,570$7.79M3.55%newTimeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 297,646 shares 297,646$7.6M3.46%newTimeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 332,349 shares 332,349$7.24M3.3%newTimeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 210,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.9M3.14%-10,000Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 418,280 shares; 2024Q4: 367,329 shares; 2025Q1: 374,290 shares; 2025Q2: 320,000 shares; 2025Q3: 311,897 shares 311,897$5.98M2.72%-8,103Timeline
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,912 shares; 2024Q4: 267,830 shares; 2025Q1: 265,000 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$5.9M2.69%-30,000Timeline
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,166 shares; 2024Q4: 257,598 shares; 2025Q1: 257,207 shares; 2025Q2: 280,524 shares; 2025Q3: 253,336 shares 253,336$5.83M2.66%-27,188Timeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,237 shares; 2024Q4: 443,695 shares; 2025Q1: 431,139 shares; 2025Q2: 365,000 shares; 2025Q3: 341,340 shares 341,340$5.69M2.59%-23,660Timeline
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,180 shares; 2024Q4: 242,450 shares; 2025Q1: 251,603 shares; 2025Q2: 250,409 shares; 2025Q3: 225,335 shares 225,335$4.59M2.09%-25,074Timeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,145 shares; 2024Q4: 154,284 shares; 2025Q1: 154,284 shares; 2025Q2: 166,232 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.24M1.93%-16,232Timeline
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,405 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$3.47M1.58%0Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 149,750 shares 149,750$3.29M1.5%-250Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,700 shares 29,700$3.15M1.43%newTimeline
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,115 shares; 2024Q4: 47,115 shares; 2025Q1: 140,260 shares; 2025Q2: 124,760 shares; 2025Q3: 81,233 shares 81,233$3.15M1.43%-43,527Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 111,720 shares; 2025Q2: 112,044 shares; 2025Q3: 106,022 shares 106,022$2.88M1.31%-6,022Timeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 213,070 shares; 2025Q2: 224,050 shares; 2025Q3: 165,614 shares 165,614$2.83M1.29%-58,436Timeline
FRMEFIRST MERCHANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 131,125 shares; 2025Q2: 112,250 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.83M1.29%-37,250Timeline
NICNICOLET BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,800 shares 19,800$2.65M1.2%newTimeline
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,711 shares; 2024Q4: 231,838 shares; 2025Q1: 205,164 shares; 2025Q2: 235,164 shares; 2025Q3: 155,290 shares 155,290$2.54M1.16%-79,874Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,750 shares 49,750$2.42M1.1%newTimeline
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.41M1.1%-125,000Timeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 235,150 shares; 2025Q2: 173,764 shares; 2025Q3: 171,299 shares 171,299$2.36M1.08%-2,465Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,117 shares; 2025Q1: 69,117 shares; 2025Q2: 142,392 shares; 2025Q3: 117,392 shares 117,392$2.28M1.04%-25,000Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 127,530 shares; 2025Q3: 127,530 shares 127,530$2.24M1.02%0Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,315 shares; 2024Q4: 373,711 shares; 2025Q1: 460,386 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.23M1.01%0Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,297 shares; 2025Q2: 46,847 shares; 2025Q3: 46,847 shares 46,847$1.92M0.87%0Timeline
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.88M0.85%-25,000Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,250 shares 25,250$1.79M0.81%+12,250Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.76M0.8%newTimeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.73M0.79%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 34,750 shares 34,750$1.7M0.78%+9,750Timeline
LOBLIVE OAK BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,750 shares 49,750$1.68M0.77%newTimeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.6M0.73%+25,000Timeline
COFSCHOICEONE FINANCIAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,928 shares; 2024Q4: 70,928 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.45M0.66%0Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 358,192 shares; 2025Q2: 235,784 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.16M0.53%-185,784Timeline
ISTRINVESTAR HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,037 shares 38,037$887K0.4%newTimeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$878K0.4%0Timeline
MNSBMAINSTREET BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,786 shares; 2024Q4: 51,443 shares; 2025Q1: 50,319 shares; 2025Q2: 32,428 shares; 2025Q3: 38,526 shares 38,526$752K0.34%+6,098Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,277 shares; 2025Q2: 16,554 shares; 2025Q3: 24,277 shares 24,277$670K0.3%+7,723Timeline
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$626K0.29%newTimeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$496K0.23%newTimeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,120 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$474K0.22%-59,120Timeline
LNKBLINKBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,155 shares; 2024Q4: 107,028 shares; 2025Q1: 90,857 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,085 shares 63,085$448K0.2%-36,915Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,587 shares; 2024Q4: 48,587 shares; 2025Q1: 45,296 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,722 shares 26,722$404K0.18%-3,278Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,842 shares; 2024Q4: 7,842 shares; 2025Q1: 7,096 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,582 shares 5,582$245K0.11%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 189,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,060 shares; 2025Q3: 16,530 shares 16,530$191K0.09%-16,530Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FBKFB FINL CORP COMcall144,000$7.62Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput10,000$6.66Mnew
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INC COMMON STOCKcall297,025$4.85Mnew
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput75,000$3.74Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput15,000$3.63Mnew
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC COM NEWcall298,552$3.43Mnew
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput50,000$2.69Mnew
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC Stockput100,000$1.73Mnew
KBESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP BANKput25,000$1.49Mnew
MTBM & T BK CORP Stockput7,500$1.48Mnew
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW Stockput50,000$1.32Mnew
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP Stockput25,000$1.11Mnew
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC Stockput15,000$797Knew
KEYKEYCORP Stockput25,000$467Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC25,000$7.81Mshares
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC COM75,000$2.73Mshares
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DEL225,000$2.37Mshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP200,000$1.84Mshares
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INC54,000$1.65Mshares
MPBMID PENN BANCORP INC50,000$1.41Mshares
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INC25,000$579Kshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS3,000$331Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005085 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set