Skip to content

MEMBERS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1025421, MADISON, WI

MEMBERS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC reported $116,420,478 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001753926-26-001311

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$116M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001753926-26-001311, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,420,478, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,495,000 shares; 2025Q1: 995,000 shares; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares; 2025Q3: 495,000 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 900,000 shares 900,000$45.5M39.09%Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 480,000 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$26.2M22.51%Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 498,236 shares; 2024Q4: 498,236 shares; 2025Q1: 498,236 shares; 2025Q2: 498,236 shares; 2025Q3: 498,236 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 498,236 shares 498,236$25.2M21.61%Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,205 shares; 2024Q4: 5,205 shares; 2025Q1: 5,205 shares; 2025Q2: 5,205 shares; 2025Q3: 24,582 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 44,358 shares 44,358$7.26M6.24%Timeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,053 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 248,675 shares 248,675$6.82M5.85%Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 52,000 shares; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$4.16M3.57%Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not loaded; 2026Q2: 13,583 shares 13,583$1.31M1.13%Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001753926-26-001311 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set