Skip to content

Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1715579, ST. HELIER, Jersey

Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Ltd reported $744,418,791 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-242131

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$744M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCnew+2,794,000$72.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPTexited-2,794,000-$22.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-242131, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $744,418,791, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,963,157 shares; 2024Q4: 19,963,157 shares; 2025Q1: 19,963,157 shares; 2025Q2: 19,963,157 shares; 2025Q3: 19,963,157 shares 19,963,157$484M65.03%0Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,464,572 shares; 2024Q4: 7,464,572 shares; 2025Q1: 7,464,572 shares; 2025Q2: 7,464,572 shares; 2025Q3: 7,464,572 shares 7,464,572$87.9M11.8%0Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,869,565 shares; 2024Q4: 2,869,565 shares; 2025Q1: 2,869,565 shares; 2025Q2: 2,869,565 shares; 2025Q3: 2,869,565 shares 2,869,565$81.6M10.96%0Timeline
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,352,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,352,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,794,000 shares 2,794,000$72.1M9.68%new
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,039,892 shares; 2024Q4: 3,039,892 shares; 2025Q1: 3,039,892 shares; 2025Q2: 3,039,892 shares; 2025Q3: 3,039,892 shares 3,039,892$18.8M2.52%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC2,794,000$22.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-242131 base2025-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set