Skip to content

MEDICI CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1777234, NEWPORT BEACH, CA

MEDICI CAPITAL LLC reported $51,012,766 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001777234-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$51M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WPMexited-36,000-$4.72M
ITRGexited-1,107,875-$2.99M
GROYexited-185,890-$665K
GLDMreduced-2,500-$199K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001777234-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $51,012,766, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,682 shares; 2024Q4: 109,682 shares; 2025Q1: 119,682 shares; 2025Q2: 137,682 shares; 2025Q3: 137,682 shares; 2025Q4: 147,282 shares; 2026Q1: 145,873 shares; 2026Q2: 145,873 shares 145,873$22.6M44.36%0Timeline
ELEELEMENTAL RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 877,443 shares; 2026Q1: 879,123 shares; 2026Q2: 879,123 shares 879,123$15.3M30.09%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 208,000 shares; 2025Q3: 208,000 shares; 2025Q4: 208,000 shares; 2026Q1: 208,000 shares; 2026Q2: 208,000 shares 208,000$6.3M12.36%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 167,191 shares; 2024Q4: 167,191 shares; 2025Q1: 167,191 shares; 2025Q2: 167,191 shares; 2025Q3: 481,974 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500,520 shares; 2026Q1: 1,652,520 shares; 2026Q2: 1,652,520 shares 1,652,520$3.32M6.51%0Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,921 shares; 2025Q3: 72,321 shares; 2025Q4: 198,321 shares; 2026Q1: 423,321 shares; 2026Q2: 423,321 shares 423,321$1.8M3.54%0Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 555,240 shares; 2024Q4: 152,540 shares; 2025Q1: 184,034 shares; 2025Q2: 204,026 shares; 2025Q3: 204,026 shares; 2025Q4: 204,026 shares; 2026Q1: 22,700 shares; 2026Q2: 20,200 shares 20,200$1.6M3.14%-2,500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD29,800$6.05Mcall
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP36,000$4.72Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST30,300$3.64Mcall
ITRGINTEGRA RES CORP1,107,875$2.99Mshares
GROYGOLD ROYALTY CORP185,890$665Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001777234-26-000004 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001777234-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777234-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set