Skip to content

McGinn Penninger Investment Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845031, Alexandria, VA

McGinn Penninger Investment Management, Inc. reported $164,458,000 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-016230

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$164M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
54.86%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMnew+29,749$4.66M
DEOadded+33,735$2.71M
FDXFnew+10,028$1.51M
CATnew+250$266K
VGTnew+1,776$212K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PCGexited-256,165-$4.5M
XOMreduced-5,190-$710K
AAPLreduced-760-$220K
JPMreduced-570-$187K
GSreduced-134-$136K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-016230, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,458,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,763 shares; 2024Q4: 62,397 shares; 2025Q1: 61,489 shares; 2025Q2: 56,141 shares; 2025Q3: 55,725 shares; 2025Q4: 56,298 shares; 2026Q1: 46,090 shares; 2026Q2: 45,330 shares 45,330$13.1M7.98%-760Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,531 shares; 2024Q4: 47,324 shares; 2025Q1: 46,712 shares; 2025Q2: 41,462 shares; 2025Q3: 41,242 shares; 2025Q4: 41,275 shares; 2026Q1: 35,278 shares; 2026Q2: 34,708 shares 34,708$11.4M6.91%-570Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,043 shares; 2024Q4: 23,943 shares; 2025Q1: 23,526 shares; 2025Q2: 20,678 shares; 2025Q3: 20,538 shares; 2025Q4: 21,208 shares; 2026Q1: 18,890 shares; 2026Q2: 18,731 shares 18,731$10.6M6.42%-159Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,994 shares; 2024Q4: 35,772 shares; 2025Q1: 35,479 shares; 2025Q2: 27,805 shares; 2025Q3: 27,615 shares; 2025Q4: 28,196 shares; 2026Q1: 26,797 shares; 2026Q2: 26,656 shares 26,656$9.94M6.05%-141Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,285 shares; 2025Q3: 22,300 shares; 2025Q4: 22,476 shares; 2026Q1: 21,291 shares; 2026Q2: 21,126 shares 21,126$8.78M5.34%-165Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,511 shares; 2024Q4: 9,469 shares; 2025Q1: 9,378 shares; 2025Q2: 9,348 shares; 2025Q3: 9,287 shares; 2025Q4: 9,275 shares; 2026Q1: 8,594 shares; 2026Q2: 8,460 shares 8,460$8.56M5.2%-134Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,828 shares; 2024Q4: 60,570 shares; 2025Q1: 68,585 shares; 2025Q2: 68,635 shares; 2025Q3: 70,705 shares; 2025Q4: 71,011 shares; 2026Q1: 65,405 shares; 2026Q2: 65,355 shares 65,355$7.91M4.81%-50Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,949 shares; 2024Q4: 137,065 shares; 2025Q1: 133,590 shares; 2025Q2: 133,175 shares; 2025Q3: 131,950 shares; 2025Q4: 132,215 shares; 2026Q1: 124,416 shares; 2026Q2: 122,166 shares 122,166$6.96M4.23%-2,250Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,983 shares; 2024Q4: 27,657 shares; 2025Q1: 28,032 shares; 2025Q2: 28,104 shares; 2025Q3: 28,012 shares; 2025Q4: 28,022 shares; 2026Q1: 26,280 shares; 2026Q2: 25,942 shares 25,942$6.59M4.01%-338Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,627 shares; 2024Q4: 40,805 shares; 2025Q1: 44,122 shares; 2025Q2: 44,727 shares; 2025Q3: 46,902 shares; 2025Q4: 38,374 shares; 2026Q1: 46,527 shares; 2026Q2: 80,262 shares 80,262$6.45M3.92%+33,735Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,090 shares; 2024Q4: 18,993 shares; 2025Q1: 19,758 shares; 2025Q2: 20,138 shares; 2025Q3: 21,173 shares; 2025Q4: 21,293 shares; 2026Q1: 20,247 shares; 2026Q2: 20,112 shares 20,112$6.3M3.83%-135Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,399 shares; 2024Q4: 26,575 shares; 2025Q1: 27,805 shares; 2025Q2: 27,762 shares; 2025Q3: 27,603 shares; 2025Q4: 30,982 shares; 2026Q1: 28,491 shares; 2026Q2: 28,316 shares 28,316$6.13M3.73%-175Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,700 shares; 2024Q4: 35,145 shares; 2025Q1: 34,880 shares; 2025Q2: 61,640 shares; 2025Q3: 61,610 shares; 2025Q4: 57,730 shares; 2026Q1: 58,448 shares; 2026Q2: 58,157 shares 58,157$5.94M3.61%-291Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,874 shares; 2024Q4: 33,320 shares; 2025Q1: 35,115 shares; 2025Q2: 46,781 shares; 2025Q3: 46,851 shares; 2025Q4: 47,230 shares; 2026Q1: 44,311 shares; 2026Q2: 44,031 shares 44,031$5.66M3.44%-280Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,121 shares; 2024Q4: 49,989 shares; 2025Q1: 49,497 shares; 2025Q2: 49,552 shares; 2025Q3: 49,502 shares; 2025Q4: 49,563 shares; 2026Q1: 42,332 shares; 2026Q2: 37,142 shares 37,142$5.08M3.09%-5,190Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 52,519 shares; 2024Q4: 52,297 shares; 2025Q1: 51,732 shares; 2025Q2: 53,774 shares; 2025Q3: 53,469 shares; 2025Q4: 53,802 shares; 2026Q1: 50,845 shares; 2026Q2: 50,670 shares 50,670$4.88M2.97%-175Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,905 shares; 2024Q4: 15,793 shares; 2025Q1: 15,453 shares; 2025Q2: 15,352 shares; 2025Q3: 15,272 shares; 2025Q4: 15,407 shares; 2026Q1: 13,464 shares; 2026Q2: 13,765 shares 13,765$4.86M2.95%+301Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,744 shares; 2024Q4: 30,543 shares; 2025Q1: 30,118 shares; 2025Q2: 30,125 shares; 2025Q3: 22,624 shares; 2025Q4: 22,668 shares; 2026Q1: 21,212 shares; 2026Q2: 21,012 shares 21,012$4.7M2.86%-200Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,749 shares 29,749$4.66M2.83%newTimeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,765 shares; 2024Q4: 87,755 shares; 2025Q1: 91,630 shares; 2025Q2: 95,235 shares; 2025Q3: 101,250 shares; 2025Q4: 100,366 shares; 2026Q1: 98,411 shares; 2026Q2: 98,526 shares 98,526$4.58M2.78%+115Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 79,780 shares; 2025Q1: 78,990 shares; 2025Q2: 83,270 shares; 2025Q3: 97,470 shares; 2025Q4: 71,940 shares; 2026Q1: 93,545 shares; 2026Q2: 94,570 shares 94,570$3.88M2.36%+1,025Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,937 shares; 2024Q4: 27,976 shares; 2025Q1: 28,806 shares; 2025Q2: 29,536 shares; 2025Q3: 31,616 shares; 2025Q4: 30,642 shares; 2026Q1: 29,665 shares; 2026Q2: 29,535 shares 29,535$3.86M2.35%-130Timeline
LVMUYLVMH MOET HENNESSY-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,555 shares; 2024Q4: 23,130 shares; 2025Q1: 29,335 shares; 2025Q2: 29,835 shares; 2025Q3: 32,005 shares; 2025Q4: 31,067 shares; 2026Q1: 32,060 shares; 2026Q2: 32,925 shares 32,925$3.64M2.21%+865Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,818 shares; 2024Q4: 28,908 shares; 2025Q1: 28,728 shares; 2025Q2: 28,928 shares; 2025Q3: 28,948 shares; 2025Q4: 29,083 shares; 2026Q1: 21,922 shares; 2026Q2: 21,737 shares 21,737$3.6M2.19%-185Timeline
FDXFFEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,028 shares 10,028$1.51M0.92%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,396 shares; 2025Q2: 4,845 shares; 2025Q3: 4,295 shares; 2025Q4: 4,258 shares; 2026Q1: 4,258 shares; 2026Q2: 3,930 shares 3,930$617K0.38%-328Timeline
QDFFLEXSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,927 shares; 2025Q2: 9,207 shares; 2025Q3: 7,461 shares; 2025Q4: 7,762 shares; 2026Q1: 7,042 shares; 2026Q2: 6,802 shares 6,802$612K0.37%-240Timeline
XTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,273 shares; 2025Q2: 11,181 shares; 2025Q3: 10,065 shares; 2025Q4: 8,508 shares; 2026Q1: 7,988 shares; 2026Q2: 6,945 shares 6,945$574K0.35%-1,043Timeline
PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,709 shares; 2025Q2: 11,474 shares; 2025Q3: 7,671 shares; 2025Q4: 7,646 shares; 2026Q1: 7,406 shares; 2026Q2: 7,211 shares 7,211$498K0.3%-195Timeline
SUSAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,112 shares; 2025Q2: 8,098 shares; 2025Q3: 6,008 shares; 2025Q4: 4,588 shares; 2026Q1: 3,618 shares; 2026Q2: 3,173 shares 3,173$490K0.3%-445Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,992 shares; 2025Q2: 2,737 shares; 2025Q3: 1,554 shares; 2025Q4: 1,547 shares; 2026Q1: 1,539 shares; 2026Q2: 1,539 shares 1,539$460K0.28%0Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 379 shares; 2025Q3: 395 shares; 2025Q4: 395 shares; 2026Q1: 423 shares; 2026Q2: 468 shares 468$345K0.21%+45Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250 shares 250$266K0.16%newTimeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,077 shares; 2025Q2: 1,886 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352 shares; 2025Q4: 1,267 shares; 2026Q1: 1,154 shares; 2026Q2: 1,062 shares 1,062$251K0.15%-92Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 514 shares; 2025Q4: 514 shares; 2026Q1: 552 shares; 2026Q2: 552 shares 552$232K0.14%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,776 shares 1,776$212K0.13%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 867 shares 867$207K0.13%newTimeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,184 shares; 2025Q2: 5,184 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,445 shares; 2026Q1: 2,445 shares; 2026Q2: 2,283 shares 2,283$202K0.12%-162Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCGPG&E CORP256,165$4.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-016230 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-016230 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-009199 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-002883 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-017654 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-010599 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-004856 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-25-008579 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-014266 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-010469 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-005830 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-24-001702 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-23-000140 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-008504 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-006415 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-001616 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-011383 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-008018 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-005739 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-001388 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-010650 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-008407 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-005586 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-002248 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set