Skip to content

McAlister, Sweet & Associates, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1774087, HOUSTON, TX

McAlister, Sweet & Associates, Inc. reported $160,567,854 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004209

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
73.83%
New
9
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+17,939$11.7M
QQQnew+19,906$11.5M
SCHDadded+307,186$9.42M
FLHYnew+373,685$9.02M
XLFnew+154,767$7.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-21,822-$6.27M
BRK-Breduced-10,240-$4.91M
RSPreduced-21,238-$4.08M
PFEBexited-81,024-$3.3M
XOMreduced-2,160-$366K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004209, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,567,854, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,901 shares; 2025Q1: 4,857 shares; 2025Q2: 43,773 shares; 2025Q3: 80,945 shares; 2025Q4: 55,895 shares; 2026Q1: 73,834 shares 73,834$48M29.9%+17,939Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 909 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,906 shares 19,906$11.5M7.16%newTimeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,233 shares; 2025Q2: 24,739 shares; 2025Q3: 26,153 shares; 2025Q4: 25,070 shares; 2026Q1: 332,256 shares 332,256$10.2M6.35%+307,186Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,870 shares; 2025Q1: 30,033 shares; 2025Q2: 38,127 shares; 2025Q3: 38,924 shares; 2025Q4: 35,960 shares; 2026Q1: 36,862 shares 36,862$9.36M5.83%+902Timeline
FLHYFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 373,685 shares 373,685$9.02M5.62%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,337 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154,767 shares 154,767$7.64M4.76%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,415 shares; 2025Q1: 19,487 shares; 2025Q2: 27,942 shares; 2025Q3: 29,312 shares; 2025Q4: 27,605 shares; 2026Q1: 28,805 shares 28,805$6M3.74%+1,200Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,966 shares 28,966$5.77M3.59%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 48,151 shares; 2025Q1: 41,005 shares; 2025Q2: 35,629 shares; 2025Q3: 36,436 shares; 2025Q4: 35,384 shares; 2026Q1: 33,224 shares 33,224$5.64M3.51%-2,160Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,033 shares; 2025Q2: 15,437 shares; 2025Q3: 15,442 shares; 2025Q4: 14,019 shares; 2026Q1: 14,668 shares 14,668$5.43M3.38%+649Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,027 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,401 shares 70,401$5.43M3.38%newTimeline
PAUGINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 121,731 shares; 2025Q1: 121,976 shares; 2025Q2: 121,324 shares; 2025Q3: 124,137 shares; 2025Q4: 123,829 shares; 2026Q1: 123,704 shares 123,704$5.28M3.29%-125Timeline
PMAYINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 66,059 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,237 shares; 2025Q3: 124,837 shares; 2025Q4: 124,519 shares; 2026Q1: 124,388 shares 124,388$4.97M3.09%-131Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,349 shares; 2025Q2: 5,017 shares; 2025Q3: 5,654 shares; 2025Q4: 6,016 shares; 2026Q1: 6,006 shares 6,006$3.92M2.44%-10Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,108 shares; 2025Q1: 1,108 shares; 2025Q2: 1,108 shares; 2025Q3: 1,108 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008 shares; 2026Q1: 11,956 shares 11,956$3.61M2.25%+10,948Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 56,559 shares; 2025Q1: 43,526 shares; 2025Q2: 37,982 shares; 2025Q3: 38,953 shares; 2025Q4: 39,380 shares; 2026Q1: 18,142 shares 18,142$3.48M2.17%-21,238Timeline
BNOVINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,565 shares; 2026Q1: 80,480 shares 80,480$3.46M2.16%-85Timeline
BFEBINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,990 shares 69,990$3.34M2.08%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 49,572 shares; 2025Q1: 47,253 shares; 2025Q2: 13,832 shares; 2025Q3: 3,332 shares; 2025Q4: 8,432 shares; 2026Q1: 9,182 shares 9,182$1.6M1%+750Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,535 shares; 2025Q2: 3,485 shares; 2025Q3: 3,349 shares; 2025Q4: 3,299 shares; 2026Q1: 3,301 shares 3,301$1.44M0.9%+2Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,733 shares; 2025Q1: 29,030 shares; 2025Q2: 33,315 shares; 2025Q3: 34,186 shares; 2025Q4: 25,937 shares; 2026Q1: 4,115 shares 4,115$1.18M0.74%-21,822Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,970 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,176 shares; 2025Q4: 4,898 shares; 2026Q1: 4,866 shares 4,866$721K0.45%-32Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,239 shares; 2025Q1: 11,316 shares; 2025Q2: 11,329 shares; 2025Q3: 11,718 shares; 2025Q4: 11,723 shares; 2026Q1: 1,483 shares 1,483$711K0.44%-10,240Timeline
ANGLVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,651 shares; 2025Q1: 11,851 shares; 2025Q2: 11,651 shares; 2025Q3: 15,051 shares; 2025Q4: 15,051 shares; 2026Q1: 18,819 shares 18,819$540K0.34%+3,768Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,516 shares 1,516$512K0.32%newTimeline
COWZPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 141,470 shares; 2025Q1: 144,136 shares; 2025Q2: 5,133 shares; 2025Q3: 5,908 shares; 2025Q4: 5,908 shares; 2026Q1: 6,665 shares 6,665$417K0.26%+757Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,335 shares; 2025Q2: 2,335 shares; 2025Q3: 2,335 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700 shares 1,700$281K0.18%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$273K0.17%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,714 shares 1,714$251K0.16%+514Timeline
DGRWWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares 2,700$237K0.15%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,453 shares; 2025Q1: 458 shares; 2025Q2: 458 shares; 2025Q3: 358 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares; 2026Q1: 385 shares 385$220K0.14%0Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,191 shares 17,191$130K0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PFEBINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST81,024$3.3Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC791$210Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-004209 base2026-04-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set