Skip to content

MayTech Global Investments, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731134, New York, NY

MayTech Global Investments, LLC reported $987,716,210 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000787

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$988M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
68.73%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+196,085$30M
LLYnew+22,714$24.4M
SEnew+123,418$15.7M
ACWInew+34,093$4.82M
AMZNadded+5,125$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVOexited-387,083-$21.5M
NVDAreduced-60,801-$11.3M
GOOGreduced-5,304-$1.66M
GOOGLreduced-1,003-$314K
DXCMreduced-2,598-$172K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000787, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $987,716,210, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,205,994 shares; 2024Q4: 1,171,220 shares; 2025Q1: 1,144,373 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,582 shares; 2025Q3: 1,012,563 shares; 2025Q4: 951,762 shares 951,762$178M17.97%-60,801Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,256 shares; 2024Q4: 287,034 shares; 2025Q1: 297,028 shares; 2025Q2: 318,679 shares; 2025Q3: 303,618 shares; 2025Q4: 298,314 shares 298,314$93.6M9.48%-5,304Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,093 shares; 2024Q4: 100,596 shares; 2025Q1: 103,793 shares; 2025Q2: 125,903 shares; 2025Q3: 120,517 shares; 2025Q4: 121,534 shares 121,534$80.2M8.12%+1,017Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,606 shares; 2024Q4: 274,713 shares; 2025Q1: 292,261 shares; 2025Q2: 304,787 shares; 2025Q3: 294,091 shares; 2025Q4: 299,216 shares 299,216$69.1M6.99%+5,125Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,977 shares; 2024Q4: 24,086 shares; 2025Q1: 25,122 shares; 2025Q2: 26,229 shares; 2025Q3: 25,081 shares; 2025Q4: 25,216 shares 25,216$50.8M5.14%+135Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,168 shares; 2024Q4: 80,226 shares; 2025Q1: 81,024 shares; 2025Q2: 83,986 shares; 2025Q3: 80,608 shares; 2025Q4: 81,750 shares 81,750$46.7M4.73%+1,142Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,132 shares; 2024Q4: 203,239 shares; 2025Q1: 217,910 shares; 2025Q2: 162,001 shares; 2025Q3: 156,391 shares; 2025Q4: 157,467 shares 157,467$42.8M4.33%+1,076Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,050 shares; 2024Q4: 35,148 shares; 2025Q1: 36,593 shares; 2025Q2: 38,823 shares; 2025Q3: 37,463 shares; 2025Q4: 37,763 shares 37,763$40.4M4.09%+300Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,719 shares; 2024Q4: 68,064 shares; 2025Q1: 69,766 shares; 2025Q2: 73,621 shares; 2025Q3: 69,407 shares; 2025Q4: 70,955 shares 70,955$40.2M4.07%+1,548Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,791 shares; 2024Q4: 47,670 shares; 2025Q1: 48,948 shares; 2025Q2: 51,403 shares; 2025Q3: 49,281 shares; 2025Q4: 245,366 shares 245,366$37.6M3.81%+196,085Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,600 shares; 2024Q4: 187,202 shares; 2025Q1: 194,104 shares; 2025Q2: 201,379 shares; 2025Q3: 192,843 shares; 2025Q4: 193,227 shares 193,227$35.6M3.6%+384Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,831 shares; 2024Q4: 127,061 shares; 2025Q1: 130,871 shares; 2025Q2: 138,140 shares; 2025Q3: 130,295 shares; 2025Q4: 133,036 shares 133,036$35.2M3.57%+2,741Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,773 shares; 2024Q4: 6,101 shares; 2025Q1: 6,130 shares; 2025Q2: 6,401 shares; 2025Q3: 6,112 shares; 2025Q4: 6,169 shares 6,169$33.1M3.35%+57Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,750 shares; 2024Q4: 91,616 shares; 2025Q1: 91,599 shares; 2025Q2: 91,359 shares; 2025Q3: 91,433 shares; 2025Q4: 90,430 shares 90,430$28.3M2.87%-1,003Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,433,124 shares; 2025Q3: 1,672,709 shares; 2025Q4: 1,688,819 shares 1,688,819$28.3M2.86%+16,110Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,812 shares; 2024Q4: 195,930 shares; 2025Q1: 317,920 shares; 2025Q2: 342,282 shares; 2025Q3: 328,881 shares; 2025Q4: 329,556 shares 329,556$26.9M2.73%+675Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,442 shares; 2024Q4: 288,100 shares; 2025Q1: 299,959 shares; 2025Q2: 311,744 shares; 2025Q3: 302,080 shares; 2025Q4: 306,113 shares 306,113$25.1M2.55%+4,033Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,714 shares 22,714$24.4M2.47%newTimeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,257 shares; 2024Q4: 280,766 shares; 2025Q1: 289,813 shares; 2025Q2: 310,631 shares; 2025Q3: 307,747 shares; 2025Q4: 305,149 shares 305,149$20.3M2.05%-2,598Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,367 shares; 2024Q4: 41,116 shares; 2025Q1: 46,434 shares; 2025Q2: 49,411 shares; 2025Q3: 47,701 shares; 2025Q4: 48,135 shares 48,135$16.9M1.71%+434Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 123,418 shares 123,418$15.7M1.59%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,311 shares; 2024Q4: 177,049 shares; 2025Q1: 181,744 shares; 2025Q2: 188,950 shares; 2025Q3: 356,520 shares; 2025Q4: 356,320 shares 356,320$13M1.32%-200Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,485 shares; 2024Q4: 16,171 shares; 2025Q1: 45,874 shares; 2025Q2: 12,322 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,093 shares 34,093$4.82M0.49%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,513 shares 2,513$355K0.04%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,106 shares; 2024Q4: 743 shares; 2025Q1: 692 shares; 2025Q2: 692 shares; 2025Q3: 692 shares; 2025Q4: 622 shares 622$313K0.03%-70Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 319 shares; 2025Q4: 320 shares 320$219K0.02%+1Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 448 shares; 2025Q3: 448 shares; 2025Q4: 448 shares 448$217K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S387,083$21.5Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000787 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set