Skip to content

MASTERCARD FOUNDATION ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2006397, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

MASTERCARD FOUNDATION ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP reported $45,619,476,680 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415889-25-012464

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$45.6B
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGGnew+13,825,295$1.37B
BNDnew+8,862,905$652M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAreduced-5,213,211-$2.86B

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415889-25-012464, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $45,619,476,680, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 84,753,156 shares; 2025Q1: 79,539,945 shares 79,539,945$43.6B95.57%-5,213,211Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,825,295 shares 13,825,295$1.37B3%newTimeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,862,905 shares 8,862,905$652M1.43%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415889-25-012464 base2025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set