Skip to content

MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 351051, CAMBRIDGE, MA

MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY reported $732,642,918 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009919

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$733M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGadded+9,900,000$172M
CVNAadded+2,313,200$152M
NVDAnew+2,072$415K
INTCnew+2,300$321K
BACnew+5,486$313K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-009919, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $732,642,918, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,703,675 shares; 2024Q4: 28,703,675 shares; 2025Q1: 28,703,675 shares; 2025Q2: 23,078,672 shares; 2025Q3: 19,233,932 shares; 2025Q4: 19,230,611 shares; 2026Q1: 19,230,611 shares; 2026Q2: 29,130,611 shares 29,130,611$506M69.06%+9,900,000Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 632,924 shares; 2025Q3: 577,924 shares; 2025Q4: 578,300 shares; 2026Q1: 578,300 shares; 2026Q2: 2,891,500 shares 2,891,500$190M25.98%+2,313,200Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,444,473 shares; 2024Q4: 2,444,473 shares; 2025Q1: 2,444,473 shares; 2025Q2: 2,444,473 shares; 2025Q3: 2,444,473 shares; 2025Q4: 2,444,473 shares; 2026Q1: 2,444,473 shares; 2026Q2: 2,444,473 shares 2,444,473$33.3M4.55%0Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.47M0.2%0Timeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 167,404 shares; 2025Q4: 167,404 shares; 2026Q1: 167,404 shares; 2026Q2: 167,404 shares 167,404$467K0.06%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,372 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,072 shares 2,072$415K0.06%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,300 shares 2,300$321K0.04%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,486 shares 5,486$313K0.04%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009919 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-009919 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006060 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001545 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016376 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012123 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007534 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002455 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019069 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014271 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009041 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002434 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014843 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011156 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-006490 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-001924 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013108 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-009995 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-006744 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002484 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001426 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009353 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-006882 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-004538 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-001284 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-007076 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-005115 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-003460 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-002263 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set