Skip to content

Martin Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1511888, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

Martin Investment Management, LLC reported $334,104,277 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001775

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$334M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
57.58%
New
3
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNnew+140,080$27.6M
STNnew+184,293$15.9M
FUTUnew+111,505$15.2M
LHXadded+401$138K
CBOEadded+473$133K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNexited-309,507-$28.5M
NVSreduced-49,300-$7.53M
JPSTreduced-57,772-$2.92M
TMreduced-10,655-$2.2M
CHKPreduced-12,330-$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001775, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $334,104,277, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,080 shares 140,080$27.6M8.27%newTimeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,636 shares; 2024Q4: 227,083 shares; 2025Q1: 232,753 shares; 2025Q2: 219,258 shares; 2025Q3: 217,743 shares; 2025Q4: 211,504 shares; 2026Q1: 162,204 shares 162,204$24.8M7.42%-49,300Timeline
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,654 shares; 2024Q4: 120,654 shares; 2025Q1: 123,804 shares; 2025Q2: 116,084 shares; 2025Q3: 115,229 shares; 2025Q4: 112,580 shares; 2026Q1: 101,925 shares 101,925$21M6.29%-10,655Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,179 shares; 2024Q4: 89,418 shares; 2025Q1: 89,066 shares; 2025Q2: 87,821 shares; 2025Q3: 86,819 shares; 2025Q4: 80,243 shares; 2026Q1: 77,182 shares 77,182$19.6M5.86%-3,061Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,359 shares; 2024Q4: 1,071,625 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033,630 shares; 2025Q3: 964,555 shares; 2025Q4: 968,195 shares; 2026Q1: 891,165 shares 891,165$18.4M5.52%-77,030Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,885 shares; 2024Q4: 69,916 shares; 2025Q1: 69,907 shares; 2025Q2: 69,830 shares; 2025Q3: 68,994 shares; 2025Q4: 63,523 shares; 2026Q1: 63,732 shares 63,732$18.3M5.49%+209Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,357 shares; 2024Q4: 156,552 shares; 2025Q1: 160,042 shares; 2025Q2: 132,007 shares; 2025Q3: 131,087 shares; 2025Q4: 126,966 shares; 2026Q1: 114,636 shares 114,636$16.4M4.9%-12,330Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 184,293 shares 184,293$15.9M4.77%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 111,505 shares 111,505$15.2M4.56%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,191 shares; 2024Q4: 34,661 shares; 2025Q1: 34,461 shares; 2025Q2: 34,001 shares; 2025Q3: 33,542 shares; 2025Q4: 31,348 shares; 2026Q1: 30,123 shares 30,123$15.1M4.5%-1,225Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 525,950 shares; 2026Q1: 475,760 shares 475,760$14.2M4.24%-50,190Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,211 shares; 2024Q4: 44,987 shares; 2025Q1: 44,587 shares; 2025Q2: 44,698 shares; 2025Q3: 43,353 shares; 2025Q4: 41,076 shares; 2026Q1: 41,604 shares 41,604$10.4M3.11%+528Timeline
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,863 shares; 2024Q4: 27,625 shares; 2025Q1: 31,361 shares; 2025Q2: 31,266 shares; 2025Q3: 30,946 shares; 2025Q4: 29,093 shares; 2026Q1: 29,494 shares 29,494$10.2M3.05%+401Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,100 shares; 2024Q4: 34,702 shares; 2025Q1: 34,586 shares; 2025Q2: 34,523 shares; 2025Q3: 34,259 shares; 2025Q4: 31,764 shares; 2026Q1: 31,862 shares 31,862$9.64M2.88%+98Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,322 shares; 2024Q4: 22,685 shares; 2025Q1: 22,730 shares; 2025Q2: 22,422 shares; 2025Q3: 22,062 shares; 2025Q4: 20,580 shares; 2026Q1: 19,238 shares 19,238$9.22M2.76%-1,342Timeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,774 shares; 2024Q4: 34,466 shares; 2025Q1: 34,548 shares; 2025Q2: 34,526 shares; 2025Q3: 34,216 shares; 2025Q4: 31,912 shares; 2026Q1: 32,385 shares 32,385$9.1M2.72%+473Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,945 shares; 2024Q4: 28,223 shares; 2025Q1: 28,286 shares; 2025Q2: 28,286 shares; 2025Q3: 27,642 shares; 2025Q4: 26,271 shares; 2026Q1: 26,701 shares 26,701$7.58M2.27%+430Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,791 shares; 2024Q4: 36,565 shares; 2025Q1: 36,529 shares; 2025Q2: 36,603 shares; 2025Q3: 36,257 shares; 2025Q4: 33,836 shares; 2026Q1: 34,327 shares 34,327$7.36M2.2%+491Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,038 shares; 2024Q4: 14,916 shares; 2025Q1: 15,767 shares; 2025Q2: 15,658 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 14,579 shares; 2026Q1: 14,586 shares 14,586$7.17M2.15%+7Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,316 shares; 2024Q4: 1,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,997 shares; 2025Q2: 2,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,986 shares; 2025Q4: 1,864 shares; 2026Q1: 1,902 shares 1,902$6.42M1.92%+38Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,949 shares; 2024Q4: 19,486 shares; 2025Q1: 19,438 shares; 2025Q2: 19,341 shares; 2025Q3: 18,757 shares; 2025Q4: 17,920 shares; 2026Q1: 18,067 shares 18,067$5.94M1.78%+147Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,682 shares; 2024Q4: 50,140 shares; 2025Q1: 50,091 shares; 2025Q2: 50,476 shares; 2025Q3: 49,353 shares; 2025Q4: 46,230 shares; 2026Q1: 47,018 shares 47,018$5.66M1.69%+788Timeline
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,493 shares; 2025Q3: 36,359 shares; 2025Q4: 34,591 shares; 2026Q1: 35,323 shares 35,323$5.49M1.64%+732Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,769 shares; 2026Q1: 77,277 shares 77,277$5.37M1.61%+1,508Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,169 shares; 2024Q4: 28,642 shares; 2025Q1: 28,675 shares; 2025Q2: 29,271 shares; 2025Q3: 28,336 shares; 2025Q4: 26,063 shares; 2026Q1: 26,072 shares 26,072$5.13M1.54%+9Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,578 shares; 2024Q4: 12,312 shares; 2025Q1: 12,278 shares; 2025Q2: 12,271 shares; 2025Q3: 12,091 shares; 2025Q4: 11,261 shares; 2026Q1: 11,508 shares 11,508$4.07M1.22%+247Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,585 shares; 2024Q4: 21,107 shares; 2025Q1: 21,101 shares; 2025Q2: 21,355 shares; 2025Q3: 21,198 shares; 2025Q4: 19,233 shares; 2026Q1: 18,944 shares 18,944$3.76M1.12%-289Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,970 shares; 2024Q4: 11,003 shares; 2025Q1: 14,161 shares; 2025Q2: 14,147 shares; 2025Q3: 14,080 shares; 2025Q4: 13,195 shares; 2026Q1: 13,486 shares 13,486$3.28M0.98%+291Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,120 shares; 2024Q4: 12,149 shares; 2025Q1: 12,304 shares; 2025Q2: 21,675 shares; 2025Q3: 22,784 shares; 2025Q4: 21,048 shares; 2026Q1: 13,112 shares 13,112$2.29M0.68%-7,936Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,190 shares; 2026Q1: 40,418 shares 40,418$2.05M0.61%-57,772Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,669 shares; 2024Q4: 4,426 shares; 2025Q1: 4,330 shares; 2025Q2: 4,258 shares; 2025Q3: 3,821 shares; 2025Q4: 3,579 shares; 2026Q1: 3,301 shares 3,301$947K0.28%-278Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,138 shares; 2024Q4: 1,143 shares; 2025Q1: 1,123 shares; 2025Q2: 1,248 shares; 2025Q3: 1,191 shares; 2025Q4: 835 shares; 2026Q1: 698 shares 698$922K0.28%-137Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,296 shares; 2024Q4: 6,958 shares; 2025Q1: 6,938 shares; 2025Q2: 6,798 shares; 2025Q3: 5,638 shares; 2025Q4: 5,171 shares; 2026Q1: 5,156 shares 5,156$875K0.26%-15Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,538 shares; 2024Q4: 2,538 shares; 2025Q1: 2,270 shares; 2025Q2: 2,265 shares; 2025Q3: 2,340 shares; 2025Q4: 2,140 shares; 2026Q1: 2,125 shares 2,125$718K0.21%-15Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,897 shares; 2024Q4: 1,887 shares; 2025Q1: 1,937 shares; 2025Q2: 2,037 shares; 2025Q3: 2,237 shares; 2025Q4: 1,619 shares; 2026Q1: 1,619 shares 1,619$599K0.18%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,677 shares; 2024Q4: 3,787 shares; 2025Q1: 3,887 shares; 2025Q2: 3,914 shares; 2025Q3: 4,314 shares; 2025Q4: 3,144 shares; 2026Q1: 2,344 shares 2,344$488K0.15%-800Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,857 shares; 2024Q4: 2,377 shares; 2025Q1: 2,336 shares; 2025Q2: 2,335 shares; 2025Q3: 2,294 shares; 2025Q4: 2,127 shares; 2026Q1: 2,168 shares 2,168$365K0.11%+41Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,767 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,985 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325 shares; 2026Q1: 1,060 shares 1,060$342K0.1%-265Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,830 shares; 2024Q4: 36,720 shares; 2025Q1: 36,720 shares; 2025Q2: 45,775 shares; 2025Q3: 46,775 shares; 2025Q4: 42,345 shares; 2026Q1: 33,170 shares 33,170$332K0.1%-9,175Timeline
JPLDJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,838 shares; 2025Q4: 4,838 shares; 2026Q1: 6,093 shares 6,093$318K0.1%+1,255Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477 shares; 2024Q4: 387 shares; 2025Q1: 339 shares; 2025Q2: 339 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares; 2025Q4: 296 shares; 2026Q1: 296 shares 296$295K0.09%0Timeline
JCPBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,704 shares; 2025Q4: 4,704 shares; 2026Q1: 6,114 shares 6,114$288K0.09%+1,410Timeline
RELXRELX PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,595 shares; 2024Q4: 8,535 shares; 2025Q1: 8,535 shares; 2025Q2: 11,390 shares; 2025Q3: 11,485 shares; 2025Q4: 10,785 shares; 2026Q1: 7,815 shares 7,815$259K0.08%-2,970Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,718 shares; 2024Q4: 4,703 shares; 2025Q1: 4,703 shares; 2025Q2: 5,563 shares; 2025Q3: 5,663 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 2,870 shares 2,870$249K0.07%-880Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250 shares; 2025Q4: 800 shares; 2026Q1: 800 shares 800$248K0.07%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,860 shares; 2024Q4: 2,860 shares; 2025Q1: 2,840 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,785 shares; 2025Q4: 2,415 shares; 2026Q1: 2,410 shares 2,410$232K0.07%-5Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR309,507$28.5Mshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC2,170$485Kshares
VVISA INC1,120$393Kshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC1,841$293Kshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S4,484$228Kshares
CRHCRH PLC1,660$207Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001775 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set