Skip to content

MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1607355, GLASTONBURY, CT

MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC reported $188,385,043 across 513 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010032

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$188M
Holdings
513
Top 10 weight
48.6%
New
43
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+1,212$905K
CRHadded+7,350$786K
ELECTRO OPTIC SYSTEMS HLDGS…new+52,800$377K
NVDAadded+1,800$360K
TSLAadded+755$318K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTXreduced-4,898-$929K
JCPBreduced-18,700-$878K
GILDreduced-5,402-$682K
EVTRreduced-13,454-$682K
HONexited-2,611-$546K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $188,385,043, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$566<0.01%0Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$566<0.01%0Timeline
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45 shares; 2026Q2: 45 shares 45$501<0.01%0Timeline
KOPNKOPIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$448<0.01%0Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$358<0.01%0Timeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares; 2025Q4: 25 shares; 2026Q1: 25 shares; 2026Q2: 25 shares 25$324<0.01%0Timeline
PINETREE CAPITAL LTD COM NPVPINETREE CAPITAL LTD COM NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50 shares; 2026Q2: 50 shares 50$318<0.01%0
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 18 shares; 2026Q2: 18 shares 18$204<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$199<0.01%0Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares; 2025Q4: 25 shares; 2026Q1: 25 shares; 2026Q2: 25 shares 25$136<0.01%0Timeline
LCIDLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$67<0.01%0Timeline
ACBAURORA CANNABIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,508 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$22<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$16<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC2,611$546Kshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC1,675$151Kshares
IAINNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPO6,200$128Kshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP5,400$113Kshares
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUST980$97.2Kshares
DDTDILLARDS CAP TST I 7.50%CP SEC2,400$62.5Kshares
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC4,700$61.2Kshares
DECDIVERSIFIED ENERGY CO3,000$49.1Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR600$35.7Kshares
NUKZEXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU378$27.6Kshares
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS544$26.1Kshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC100$16Kshares
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPP1,228$15Kshares
PTRBPGIM ETF TR362$15Kshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV10$14.4Kshares
NFLTETFIS SER TR I566$13Kshares
BCSBARCLAYS PLC500$11.4Kshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC300$11.1Kshares
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP900$9.73Kshares
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEW700$9.4Kshares
IGVISHARES TR100$8.83Kshares
PYLDPIMCO ETF TR300$7.9Kshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC125$7.86Kshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR147$7.6Kshares
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC250$7.54Kshares
WYWEYERHAEUSER CO300$7.11Kshares
RIGLRIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC250$7.02Kshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F106$6.25Kshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC43$5.3Kshares
PPIHPERMA-PIPE INTL HLDGS INC150$5.04Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR65$4.28Kshares
SWMRSWARMER INC100$3Kshares
CURLFCURALEAF HLDGS INC (CANADA)800$2.78Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP100$2.58Kshares
CYBLCYBERLUX CORPORATION NEW COM S540,000$1.08Kshares
FERNFERNHILL CORP. COMMON STOCK125,000$338shares
OGNORGANON & CO12$160shares
ILUSILUSTRATO PICTURES INTERNATION50,000$15shares
CVMCEL-SCI CORP1$2shares
MJNAMEDICAL MARIJUANA, INC. COMMON1,000$0shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010032 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set