Skip to content

Mariner, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1373442, Overland Park, KS

Mariner, LLC reported $83,988,566,666 across 3,524 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-26-001057

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$84B
Holdings
3,524
Top 10 weight
28.85%
New
331
Sold out
349

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+4,339,343$809M
NOWadded+1,628,001$249M
MSFTadded+496,446$240M
AAPLadded+853,890$232M
IVVadded+288,310$197M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMBreduced-2,281,870-$137M
JPMreduced-275,906-$88.9M
EEMreduced-841,148-$46M
SNPSreduced-95,813-$45M
TMUSreduced-188,578-$38.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-26-001057, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,988,566,666, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LUCDLUCID DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,163 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,860 shares 13,860$15.1K<0.01%newTimeline
TLSATIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$14.9K<0.01%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,537 shares; 2025Q3: 22,930 shares; 2025Q4: 14,889 shares 14,889$14.6K<0.01%-8,041Timeline
SACHSACHEM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,770 shares; 2025Q3: 13,470 shares; 2025Q4: 13,470 shares 13,470$14K<0.01%0Timeline
ILSETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,444 shares; 2025Q4: 40,804 shares 40,804$12.8K<0.01%+10,360Timeline
BLNKBLINK CHARGING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,783 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,036 shares; 2025Q2: 19,582 shares; 2025Q3: 18,641 shares; 2025Q4: 18,558 shares 18,558$12.4K<0.01%-83Timeline
FEMYFEMASYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,738 shares; 2024Q4: 18,738 shares; 2025Q1: 19,591 shares; 2025Q2: 18,738 shares; 2025Q3: 18,738 shares; 2025Q4: 18,738 shares 18,738$10.8K<0.01%0Timeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,197 shares; 2025Q3: 11,031 shares; 2025Q4: 11,980 shares 11,980$10.5K<0.01%+949Timeline
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$9.5K<0.01%0
NUBURU INCNUBURU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,579 shares 54,579$8.69K<0.01%new
GIPRGENERATION INCOME PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,522 shares; 2025Q2: 14,101 shares; 2025Q3: 13,522 shares; 2025Q4: 13,522 shares 13,522$8.67K<0.01%0Timeline
NUAIWNEW ERA ENERGY & DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$8.2K<0.01%0Timeline
UPWHEELS UP EXPERIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,274 shares; 2024Q4: 166,222 shares; 2025Q1: 167,002 shares; 2025Q2: 171,014 shares; 2025Q3: 169,456 shares; 2025Q4: 12,271 shares 12,271$8.05K<0.01%-157,185Timeline
NMTCNEUROONE MED TECHNOLOGIES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,468 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,433 shares 10,433$7.91K<0.01%newTimeline
BARKBARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,365 shares; 2025Q3: 15,720 shares; 2025Q4: 11,733 shares 11,733$7.05K<0.01%-3,987Timeline
VGASWVERDE CLEAN FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 64,000 shares 64,000$5.27K<0.01%newTimeline
ODVWZOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,666 shares; 2025Q4: 26,666 shares 26,666$4.8K<0.01%0Timeline
OPTTOCEAN PWR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,053 shares; 2025Q3: 13,053 shares; 2025Q4: 13,053 shares 13,053$3.92K<0.01%0Timeline
EVERBRIGHT DIGITAL HLDG LTDEVERBRIGHT DIGITAL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,212 shares 10,212$3.84K<0.01%new
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.2K<0.01%newTimeline
SXTPW60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.51K<0.01%newTimeline
MVSTWMICROVAST HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,200 shares 20,200$1.92K<0.01%+200Timeline
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.03K<0.01%0
AIIOWROBO.AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$1K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 349. All 349

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR901,792$22.7Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC364,376$21.6Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR203,683$12.2Mshares
LSAFTWO RDS SHARED TR128,141$5.73Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR226,003$5.28Mshares
INVESCOINVESCO226,498$4.69Mshares
PRIVSSGA ACTIVE TR182,632$4.66Mshares
KKELLANOVA55,227$4.53Mshares
LKQLKQ CORP141,033$4.31Mshares
HYDBISHARES TR80,637$3.86Mshares
OAKMHARRIS OAKMARK ETF TRUST135,008$3.62Mshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC133,736$3.32Mshares
UIUBIQUITI INC4,930$3.26Mshares
LSATTWO RDS SHARED TR78,064$3.23Mshares
BITWISE CRYPTO INDUSTRY INN…BITWISE CRYPTO INDUSTRY INNOVATOR…126,307$3.17Mshares
WATWATERS CORP9,919$2.97Mshares
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS38,279$2.92Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC39,968$2.89Mshares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.62,223$2.78Mshares
CRUSCIRRUS LOGIC INC21,710$2.72Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD29,822$2.68Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC26,787$2.48Mshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP62,520$2.35Mshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC40,388$2.32Mshares
YLDPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD116,414$2.26Mshares
GUARANTY BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY BANCSHARES INC44,660$2.18Mshares
JBLJABIL INC9,822$2.13Mshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION20,718$2.06Mshares
EVRGEVERGY INC26,903$2.05Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO41,812$1.94Mshares
PRIPRIMERICA INC6,485$1.8Mshares
PTCPTC INC8,427$1.71Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC7,977$1.68Mshares
VNTVONTIER CORPORATION40,054$1.68Mshares
AGZDWISDOMTREE TR70,059$1.58Mshares
SCISERVICE CORP INTL17,443$1.45Mshares
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC14,529$1.42Mshares
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC19,187$1.39Mshares
MTDRMATADOR RES CO30,149$1.35Mshares
DORMDORMAN PRODS INC8,490$1.32Mshares
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC56,650$1.32Mshares
BXPBXP INC17,660$1.31Mshares
PIIMPINJ INC7,165$1.3Mshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD15,616$1.28Mshares
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP15,958$1.22Mshares
ISHARESISHARES45,472$1.22Mshares
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLC75,455$1.2Mshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC107,209$1.19Mshares
ALLYALLY FINL INC30,090$1.18Mshares
ALEALLETE INC17,718$1.18Mshares
BSYBENTLEY SYS INC22,522$1.16Mshares
RUNNSTRATEGIC TRUST32,039$1.1Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS39,265$1.1Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC4,281$1.08Mshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC98,613$1.08Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd84,652$1.06Mshares
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN B93,926$1.04Mshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP8,122$1.03Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC43,239$978Kshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC5,150$972Kshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC2,825$960Kshares
RSRELIANCE INC3,384$950Kshares
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC38,159$946Kshares
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLA31,059$945Kshares
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP21,712$934Kshares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC18,526$922Kshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC17,071$919Kshares
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL14,149$916Kshares
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INC6,998$899Kshares
MORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUSTMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUST11,538$857Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC6,134$813Kshares
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I6,507$810Kshares
BULLWEBULL CORP53,323$789Kshares
PBTPINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II29,879$781Kshares
ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOC IM…ECOFIN SUSTAINABLE & SOC IMP T19,458$754Kshares
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORP9,462$749Kshares
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC14,096$748Kshares
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW13,985$746Kshares
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP10,223$740Kshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC19,144$739Kshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP12,704$707Kshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA8,694$706Kshares
BIPCBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO17,129$704Kshares
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DEL22,905$697Kshares
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLC27,937$693Kshares
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC8,169$686Kshares
ADUSADDUS HOMECARE CORP5,762$680Kshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC2,134$674Kshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR139,748$669Kshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC6,050$650Kshares
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST16,141$649Kshares
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC7,237$648Kshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC22,180$619Kshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP1,442$613Kshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC22,435$607Kshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC29,170$591Kshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC16,166$590Kshares
FYLDCAMBRIA ETF TR18,898$589Kshares
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP9,695$580Kshares
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP6,724$577Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-26-001057 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set