Skip to content

Marest Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010315, Encino, CA

Marest Capital, LLC reported $200,866,817 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003094

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$201M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
95.03%
New
8
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVadded+67,729$6.82M
SPYadded+2,536$1.89M
SPGnew+1,686$377K
GOOGadded+866$306K
KOnew+3,305$269K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDexited-1,427-$469K
MSGSreduced-1,149-$462K
WFCexited-4,852-$386K
MSFTreduced-1,034-$386K
NFLXexited-3,556-$342K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003094, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,866,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 156,287 shares; 2024Q4: 157,965 shares; 2025Q1: 159,490 shares; 2025Q2: 160,763 shares; 2025Q3: 162,279 shares; 2025Q4: 163,612 shares; 2026Q1: 164,696 shares; 2026Q2: 167,232 shares 167,232$125M62.17%+2,536Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,391 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,301 shares; 2025Q4: 113,815 shares; 2026Q1: 176,212 shares; 2026Q2: 243,941 shares 243,941$24.6M12.23%+67,729Timeline
BINCBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,541 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 185,282 shares; 2025Q4: 313,116 shares; 2026Q1: 204,301 shares; 2026Q2: 209,104 shares 209,104$10.9M5.45%+4,803Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,590 shares; 2024Q4: 25,654 shares; 2025Q1: 22,982 shares; 2025Q2: 23,125 shares; 2025Q3: 23,650 shares; 2025Q4: 24,745 shares; 2026Q1: 27,086 shares; 2026Q2: 27,270 shares 27,270$7.89M3.93%+184Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,767 shares; 2024Q4: 16,899 shares; 2025Q1: 17,048 shares; 2025Q2: 18,989 shares; 2025Q3: 19,534 shares; 2025Q4: 20,372 shares; 2026Q1: 21,947 shares; 2026Q2: 22,050 shares 22,050$7.22M3.59%+103Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,188 shares; 2024Q4: 3,221 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255 shares; 2025Q2: 3,513 shares; 2025Q3: 3,704 shares; 2025Q4: 3,758 shares; 2026Q1: 4,016 shares; 2026Q2: 4,053 shares 4,053$4.1M2.04%+37Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,068 shares; 2024Q4: 16,124 shares; 2025Q1: 12,084 shares; 2025Q2: 12,110 shares; 2025Q3: 12,349 shares; 2025Q4: 12,876 shares; 2026Q1: 10,845 shares; 2026Q2: 9,811 shares 9,811$3.66M1.82%-1,034Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,559 shares; 2024Q4: 4,136 shares; 2025Q1: 7,057 shares; 2025Q2: 10,699 shares; 2025Q3: 11,212 shares; 2025Q4: 12,161 shares; 2026Q1: 12,713 shares; 2026Q2: 12,719 shares 12,719$3.03M1.51%+6Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,879 shares; 2024Q4: 3,912 shares; 2025Q1: 3,957 shares; 2025Q2: 4,216 shares; 2025Q3: 4,397 shares; 2025Q4: 4,805 shares; 2026Q1: 5,193 shares; 2026Q2: 5,227 shares 5,227$2.94M1.47%+34Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,753 shares; 2024Q4: 11,661 shares; 2025Q1: 11,770 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,829 shares; 2026Q1: 3,807 shares; 2026Q2: 4,673 shares 4,673$1.65M0.82%+866Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,575 shares; 2024Q4: 11,581 shares; 2025Q1: 11,607 shares; 2025Q2: 11,667 shares; 2025Q3: 12,697 shares; 2025Q4: 12,698 shares; 2026Q1: 12,724 shares; 2026Q2: 12,782 shares 12,782$1.45M0.72%+58Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,656 shares; 2024Q4: 1,682 shares; 2025Q1: 1,751 shares; 2025Q2: 1,922 shares; 2025Q3: 1,965 shares; 2025Q4: 1,958 shares; 2026Q1: 4,264 shares; 2026Q2: 3,115 shares 3,115$1.25M0.62%-1,149Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,001 shares; 2025Q3: 2,025 shares; 2025Q4: 2,293 shares; 2026Q1: 2,281 shares; 2026Q2: 2,061 shares 2,061$985K0.49%-220Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 933 shares; 2024Q4: 936 shares; 2025Q1: 938 shares; 2025Q2: 976 shares; 2025Q3: 979 shares; 2025Q4: 981 shares; 2026Q1: 2,158 shares; 2026Q2: 2,180 shares 2,180$738K0.37%+22Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,486 shares; 2025Q3: 7,143 shares; 2025Q4: 7,184 shares; 2026Q1: 7,222 shares; 2026Q2: 5,895 shares 5,895$693K0.34%-1,327Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,030 shares; 2024Q4: 6,071 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154 shares; 2025Q2: 3,146 shares; 2025Q3: 3,182 shares; 2025Q4: 3,182 shares; 2026Q1: 3,187 shares; 2026Q2: 3,196 shares 3,196$640K0.32%+9Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 386 shares; 2025Q1: 401 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 558 shares; 2025Q4: 561 shares; 2026Q1: 564 shares; 2026Q2: 566 shares 566$545K0.27%+2Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,437 shares; 2026Q2: 2,450 shares 2,450$512K0.26%+13Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,493 shares; 2024Q4: 4,539 shares; 2025Q1: 1,983 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,884 shares; 2025Q4: 1,888 shares; 2026Q1: 1,692 shares; 2026Q2: 1,223 shares 1,223$462K0.23%-469Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,686 shares 1,686$377K0.19%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 312 shares; 2026Q2: 312 shares 312$367K0.18%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 361 shares; 2025Q4: 467 shares; 2026Q1: 467 shares; 2026Q2: 467 shares 467$344K0.17%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,211 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,886 shares; 2025Q4: 8,520 shares; 2026Q1: 2,906 shares; 2026Q2: 2,912 shares 2,912$292K0.15%+6Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,305 shares 3,305$269K0.13%newTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,398 shares 2,398$221K0.11%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,598 shares 1,598$218K0.11%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,512 shares 8,512$210K0.1%newTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 528 shares; 2024Q4: 523 shares; 2025Q1: 543 shares; 2025Q2: 545 shares; 2025Q3: 545 shares; 2025Q4: 546 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 550 shares 550$205K0.1%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,515 shares; 2024Q4: 7,573 shares; 2025Q1: 8,326 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,453 shares 1,453$203K0.1%newTimeline
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,870 shares 10,870$3.91K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HDHOME DEPOT INC1,427$469Kshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO4,852$386Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.3,556$342Kshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T1,604$308Kshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC1,449$287Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC1,528$245Kshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC522$204Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003094 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003094 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001657 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000635 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004598 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002889 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001513 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000328 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004287 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002849 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001909 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000524 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set