Skip to content

Marcho Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1782974, LONDON, United Kingdom

Marcho Partners LLP reported $164,739,459 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001782974-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$165M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEadded+19,986$2.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLBexited-489,545-$22.1M
TSMreduced-67,074-$20.4M
NUreduced-702,385-$11.8M
SHOPreduced-56,844-$9.15M
MELIreduced-2,134-$4.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001782974-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,739,459, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,706 shares; 2024Q4: 223,331 shares; 2025Q1: 246,992 shares; 2025Q2: 253,879 shares; 2025Q3: 190,538 shares; 2025Q4: 123,464 shares 123,464$37.5M22.78%-67,074Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,673 shares; 2024Q4: 43,032 shares; 2025Q1: 33,105 shares; 2025Q2: 16,677 shares; 2025Q3: 18,769 shares; 2025Q4: 16,635 shares 16,635$33.5M20.34%-2,134Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,678 shares; 2024Q4: 135,268 shares; 2025Q1: 173,255 shares; 2025Q2: 158,165 shares; 2025Q3: 136,606 shares; 2025Q4: 156,592 shares 156,592$20M12.13%+19,986Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 366,900 shares; 2025Q3: 414,550 shares; 2025Q4: 389,550 shares 389,550$19.3M11.74%-25,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,184,913 shares; 2024Q4: 3,540,289 shares; 2025Q1: 3,916,009 shares; 2025Q2: 2,567,814 shares; 2025Q3: 1,804,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,102,515 shares 1,102,515$18.5M11.2%-702,385Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,313 shares; 2024Q4: 273,956 shares; 2025Q1: 251,247 shares; 2025Q2: 216,676 shares; 2025Q3: 169,561 shares; 2025Q4: 112,717 shares 112,717$18.1M11.01%-56,844Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,204,477 shares; 2024Q4: 4,936,577 shares; 2025Q1: 4,993,677 shares; 2025Q2: 4,522,872 shares; 2025Q3: 4,050,165 shares; 2025Q4: 3,566,135 shares 3,566,135$17.8M10.8%-484,030Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLBGITLAB INC489,545$22.1Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T20,000$13.3Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001782974-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set