Skip to content

MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1040762, New York, NY

MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $507,862,811 across 104 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003443

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$508M
Holdings
104
Top 10 weight
25.64%
New
9
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NICnew+58,648$8.72M
BUSEnew+237,500$6M
USBadded+97,500$5.07M
BACadded+98,557$4.8M
NPBadded+192,175$3.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MOFGexited-340,000-$13.1M
WBSreduced-164,968-$11.5M
FCNCAreduced-3,541-$6.67M
ZIONexited-105,000-$6.15M
WALexited-60,000-$5.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003443, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $507,862,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 142,500 shares; 2025Q4: 187,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,004 shares 200,004$18.5M3.64%+13,004Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 845,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,158,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,211,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330,149 shares; 2025Q4: 2,470,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,213,860 shares 2,213,860$13.1M2.57%-256,140Timeline
CCNECNB FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 201,200 shares; 2025Q1: 145,600 shares; 2025Q2: 145,600 shares; 2025Q3: 478,200 shares; 2025Q4: 491,500 shares; 2026Q1: 449,472 shares 449,472$13M2.56%-42,028Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,400 shares; 2024Q4: 405,000 shares; 2025Q1: 351,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 209,300 shares; 2025Q4: 132,500 shares; 2026Q1: 113,806 shares 113,806$12.9M2.54%-18,694Timeline
EQBKEQUITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,000 shares; 2024Q4: 326,000 shares; 2025Q1: 326,000 shares; 2025Q2: 326,000 shares; 2025Q3: 326,000 shares; 2025Q4: 329,173 shares; 2026Q1: 285,932 shares 285,932$12.7M2.5%-43,241Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 784,693 shares; 2024Q4: 901,135 shares; 2025Q1: 929,230 shares; 2025Q2: 1,025,430 shares; 2025Q3: 986,918 shares; 2025Q4: 1,026,500 shares; 2026Q1: 945,000 shares 945,000$12.5M2.47%-81,500Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 634,600 shares; 2024Q4: 664,000 shares; 2025Q1: 705,000 shares; 2025Q2: 770,000 shares; 2025Q3: 841,700 shares; 2025Q4: 792,500 shares; 2026Q1: 757,287 shares 757,287$12.5M2.47%-35,213Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,600 shares; 2024Q4: 290,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 151,156 shares; 2026Q1: 249,713 shares 249,713$12.2M2.4%+98,557Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,000 shares; 2024Q4: 197,100 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 405,000 shares; 2025Q3: 414,000 shares; 2025Q4: 352,500 shares; 2026Q1: 303,379 shares 303,379$11.9M2.34%-49,121Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,052,207 shares; 2024Q4: 1,048,507 shares; 2025Q1: 1,042,604 shares; 2025Q2: 1,042,604 shares; 2025Q3: 967,318 shares; 2025Q4: 592,500 shares; 2026Q1: 492,500 shares 492,500$10.9M2.14%-100,000Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,000 shares; 2024Q4: 91,000 shares; 2025Q1: 93,500 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,500 shares; 2026Q1: 49,284 shares 49,284$10.2M2.01%+8,784Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,500 shares; 2024Q4: 157,500 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 156,900 shares; 2025Q4: 130,300 shares; 2026Q1: 117,484 shares 117,484$10M1.98%-12,816Timeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 635,000 shares; 2025Q2: 585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 380,800 shares; 2025Q4: 380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 572,175 shares 572,175$9.88M1.94%+192,175Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 505,000 shares; 2024Q4: 447,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 284,000 shares; 2025Q4: 87,500 shares; 2026Q1: 185,000 shares 185,000$9.62M1.89%+97,500Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,300 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 305,500 shares; 2025Q4: 245,000 shares; 2026Q1: 342,100 shares 342,100$9.38M1.85%+97,100Timeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 368,567 shares; 2026Q1: 377,583 shares 377,583$9.04M1.78%+9,016Timeline
IBOCINTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,600 shares; 2024Q4: 90,900 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 109,400 shares; 2025Q4: 143,800 shares; 2026Q1: 131,739 shares 131,739$8.86M1.75%-12,061Timeline
NICNICOLET BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,648 shares 58,648$8.72M1.72%newTimeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,800 shares; 2024Q4: 235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 234,900 shares; 2025Q2: 237,500 shares; 2025Q3: 129,000 shares; 2025Q4: 121,500 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$8.58M1.69%-11,500Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,363 shares; 2024Q4: 451,363 shares; 2025Q1: 451,363 shares; 2025Q2: 451,663 shares; 2025Q3: 401,981 shares; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 237,908 shares 237,908$8.21M1.62%-37,092Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,100 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 47,500 shares; 2025Q4: 62,824 shares; 2026Q1: 74,563 shares 74,563$7.96M1.57%+11,739Timeline
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,140 shares; 2024Q4: 1,070,640 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,014,105 shares; 2025Q4: 687,400 shares; 2026Q1: 532,690 shares 532,690$7.86M1.55%-154,710Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,120 shares; 2025Q1: 257,500 shares; 2025Q2: 257,500 shares; 2025Q3: 230,470 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 260,000 shares 260,000$7.8M1.54%+40,000Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,000 shares; 2025Q1: 288,456 shares; 2025Q2: 364,972 shares; 2025Q3: 369,000 shares; 2025Q4: 395,800 shares; 2026Q1: 328,888 shares 328,888$7.67M1.51%-66,912Timeline
PFBCPREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,600 shares; 2024Q4: 84,078 shares; 2025Q1: 74,245 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,500 shares; 2025Q4: 64,788 shares; 2026Q1: 83,263 shares 83,263$7.55M1.49%+18,475Timeline
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,100 shares; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 142,200 shares; 2025Q2: 155,000 shares; 2025Q3: 155,300 shares; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares; 2026Q1: 144,832 shares 144,832$7.51M1.48%-14,168Timeline
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,362 shares; 2024Q4: 202,592 shares; 2025Q1: 220,000 shares; 2025Q2: 227,678 shares; 2025Q3: 239,731 shares; 2025Q4: 252,500 shares; 2026Q1: 256,325 shares 256,325$7.49M1.48%+3,825Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 403,400 shares; 2025Q3: 422,812 shares; 2025Q4: 368,263 shares; 2026Q1: 399,621 shares 399,621$7.48M1.47%+31,358Timeline
BYBYLINE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 256,600 shares; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares; 2025Q4: 265,000 shares; 2026Q1: 220,615 shares 220,615$6.96M1.37%-44,385Timeline
FFBC1ST FINL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,400 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 142,500 shares; 2025Q4: 227,917 shares; 2026Q1: 245,000 shares 245,000$6.83M1.34%+17,083Timeline
Investar Holding Corporatio…Investar Holding Corporation 6.5 …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 238,090 shares; 2025Q4: 238,091 shares; 2026Q1: 238,093 shares 238,093$6.49M1.28%+2
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,800 shares; 2024Q4: 66,300 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 122,116 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 107,779 shares 107,779$6.46M1.27%+12,779Timeline
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 286,800 shares; 2025Q3: 356,166 shares; 2025Q4: 231,630 shares; 2026Q1: 329,700 shares 329,700$6.34M1.25%+98,070Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 237,500 shares 237,500$6M1.18%newTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 491,300 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 340,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 192,708 shares; 2026Q1: 368,756 shares 368,756$5.77M1.14%+176,048Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,100 shares; 2024Q4: 32,450 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,014 shares; 2026Q1: 18,307 shares 18,307$5.39M1.06%+3,293Timeline
INDBINDEPENDENT BK CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 76,500 shares; 2025Q4: 63,500 shares; 2026Q1: 69,950 shares 69,950$5.26M1.04%+6,450Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 305,000 shares; 2026Q1: 176,200 shares 176,200$5.02M0.99%-128,800Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,100 shares; 2024Q4: 658,200 shares; 2025Q1: 643,900 shares; 2025Q2: 642,900 shares; 2025Q3: 570,000 shares; 2025Q4: 434,000 shares; 2026Q1: 380,210 shares 380,210$4.67M0.92%-53,790Timeline
FSBCFIVE STAR BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,100 shares; 2024Q4: 291,600 shares; 2025Q1: 291,600 shares; 2025Q2: 291,600 shares; 2025Q3: 277,400 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 122,682 shares 122,682$4.63M0.91%-37,318Timeline
UBSIUNITED BANKSHARES INC WEST VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,300 shares; 2024Q4: 131,300 shares; 2025Q1: 131,300 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 142,500 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$4.56M0.9%-32,500Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,700 shares; 2024Q4: 265,000 shares; 2025Q1: 245,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 268,800 shares; 2025Q4: 230,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,032 shares 65,032$4.51M0.89%-164,968Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,400 shares; 2024Q4: 74,800 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,400 shares; 2025Q3: 71,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 38,886 shares 38,886$4.39M0.86%-26,114Timeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,100 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 132,500 shares; 2026Q1: 127,454 shares 127,454$4.29M0.84%-5,046Timeline
ISTRINVESTAR HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,600 shares; 2024Q4: 254,000 shares; 2025Q1: 258,153 shares; 2025Q2: 258,153 shares; 2025Q3: 248,853 shares; 2025Q4: 172,138 shares; 2026Q1: 157,000 shares 157,000$4.28M0.84%-15,138Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,200 shares 45,200$4.25M0.84%-4,800Timeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,200 shares; 2025Q1: 98,500 shares; 2025Q2: 98,500 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 102,500 shares 102,500$4.22M0.83%+32,500Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 49,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,347 shares; 2026Q1: 22,800 shares 22,800$4.16M0.82%-6,547Timeline
MGYRMAGYAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,700 shares; 2024Q4: 231,300 shares; 2025Q1: 239,000 shares; 2025Q2: 239,100 shares; 2025Q3: 239,100 shares; 2025Q4: 242,553 shares; 2026Q1: 236,753 shares 236,753$4.1M0.81%-5,800Timeline
ACNBACNB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,880 shares; 2025Q3: 50,700 shares; 2025Q4: 66,164 shares; 2026Q1: 85,600 shares 85,600$4.1M0.81%+19,436Timeline
SMBCSOUTHERN MO BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,110 shares; 2026Q1: 60,475 shares 60,475$3.87M0.76%+365Timeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 217,500 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,149 shares; 2026Q1: 107,145 shares 107,145$3.75M0.74%-22,004Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 226,100 shares; 2025Q1: 226,100 shares; 2025Q2: 220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 211,000 shares; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares; 2026Q1: 116,963 shares 116,963$3.71M0.73%-28,037Timeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 137,500 shares; 2026Q1: 149,090 shares 149,090$3.61M0.71%+11,590Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,000 shares; 2024Q4: 58,001 shares; 2025Q1: 375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 280,000 shares; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares; 2026Q1: 179,869 shares 179,869$3.61M0.71%-5,131Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,100 shares; 2024Q4: 605,700 shares; 2025Q1: 605,700 shares; 2025Q2: 560,000 shares; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares; 2025Q4: 192,500 shares; 2026Q1: 158,344 shares 158,344$3.6M0.71%-34,156Timeline
OPBKOP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,000 shares; 2024Q4: 225,000 shares; 2025Q1: 232,500 shares; 2025Q2: 245,000 shares; 2025Q3: 242,167 shares; 2025Q4: 268,867 shares; 2026Q1: 268,867 shares 268,867$3.58M0.7%0Timeline
CBKCOMMERCIAL BANCGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,350 shares; 2026Q1: 137,000 shares 137,000$3.56M0.7%-21,350Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 94,125 shares; 2026Q1: 75,235 shares 75,235$3.5M0.69%-18,890Timeline
PCBPCB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 114,300 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 112,127 shares; 2025Q3: 115,727 shares; 2025Q4: 96,363 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.37M0.66%+53,637Timeline
BCOW1895 BANCORP WIS INC NEW COM (Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,709 shares; 2024Q4: 212,500 shares; 2025Q1: 212,500 shares; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares; 2025Q3: 207,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,838 shares; 2026Q1: 290,340 shares 290,340$3.12M0.62%+64,502Timeline
WABCWESTAMERICA BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222,900 shares; 2024Q4: 244,400 shares; 2025Q1: 244,400 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 106,500 shares; 2025Q4: 68,000 shares; 2026Q1: 59,540 shares 59,540$3.11M0.61%-8,460Timeline
BOHBANK OF HI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,500 shares 41,500$3.08M0.61%newTimeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,900 shares; 2024Q4: 148,800 shares; 2025Q1: 148,800 shares; 2025Q2: 178,469 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 176,000 shares; 2026Q1: 167,006 shares 167,006$2.96M0.58%-8,994Timeline
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,288 shares; 2024Q4: 208,288 shares; 2025Q1: 210,188 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 152,500 shares; 2025Q4: 117,521 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.71M0.53%-42,521Timeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,000 shares; 2024Q4: 68,200 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,559 shares; 2026Q1: 48,175 shares 48,175$2.61M0.51%-7,384Timeline
CTBICOMMUNITY TR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 42,016 shares 42,016$2.55M0.5%-12,984Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,917 shares; 2024Q4: 305,961 shares; 2025Q1: 289,200 shares; 2025Q2: 289,200 shares; 2025Q3: 262,123 shares; 2025Q4: 167,800 shares; 2026Q1: 134,197 shares 134,197$2.49M0.49%-33,603Timeline
EQFNEQUITABLE FINANCIAL CORP NEW CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,600 shares; 2024Q4: 159,560 shares; 2025Q1: 147,513 shares; 2025Q2: 147,513 shares; 2025Q3: 147,513 shares; 2025Q4: 147,513 shares; 2026Q1: 147,513 shares 147,513$2.4M0.47%0Timeline
IBCPINDEPENDENT BK CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 64,992 shares; 2025Q1: 64,992 shares; 2025Q2: 87,141 shares; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 168,500 shares; 2026Q1: 68,000 shares 68,000$2.26M0.45%-100,500Timeline
CBNKCAPITAL BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,900 shares; 2024Q4: 165,964 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 121,176 shares; 2025Q4: 87,829 shares; 2026Q1: 75,945 shares 75,945$2.26M0.44%-11,884Timeline
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 61,946 shares 61,946$2.26M0.44%-13,054Timeline
CCBGCAPITAL CITY BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,400 shares; 2024Q4: 91,700 shares; 2025Q1: 91,700 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,400 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,809 shares 46,809$2.03M0.4%-3,191Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,000 shares; 2025Q2: 133,097 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,700 shares 85,700$2.02M0.4%+75,700Timeline
HBCPHOMEBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,500 shares; 2024Q4: 63,248 shares; 2025Q1: 64,448 shares; 2025Q2: 64,448 shares; 2025Q3: 58,200 shares; 2025Q4: 37,802 shares; 2026Q1: 33,195 shares 33,195$2.01M0.4%-4,607Timeline
MBBCMARATHON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,100 shares; 2025Q4: 145,100 shares; 2026Q1: 145,100 shares 145,100$1.96M0.39%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,700 shares; 2025Q4: 19,500 shares; 2026Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$1.96M0.39%-3,000Timeline
PEBKPEOPLES BANCORP N C INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,100 shares; 2024Q4: 32,601 shares; 2025Q1: 36,859 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 49,346 shares; 2025Q4: 49,958 shares; 2026Q1: 49,958 shares 49,958$1.96M0.39%0Timeline
MSBIMIDLAND STATES BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 87,500 shares 87,500$1.95M0.38%newTimeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,500 shares; 2025Q4: 28,644 shares; 2026Q1: 35,026 shares 35,026$1.91M0.38%+6,382Timeline
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,000 shares; 2024Q4: 263,600 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 118,287 shares; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: 167,500 shares 167,500$1.87M0.37%+62,500Timeline
CVBFCVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,500 shares 91,500$1.77M0.35%newTimeline
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,683 shares; 2024Q4: 10,783 shares; 2025Q1: 10,783 shares; 2025Q2: 10,783 shares; 2025Q3: 10,083 shares; 2025Q4: 10,083 shares; 2026Q1: 10,083 shares 10,083$1.72M0.34%0Timeline
FLG-PUFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,205 shares; 2024Q4: 58,205 shares; 2025Q1: 58,205 shares; 2025Q2: 58,205 shares; 2025Q3: 57,000 shares; 2025Q4: 47,149 shares; 2026Q1: 43,565 shares 43,565$1.69M0.33%-3,584Timeline
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,921 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,573 shares 52,573$1.68M0.33%newTimeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,100 shares; 2024Q4: 8,675 shares; 2025Q1: 9,300 shares; 2025Q2: 8,600 shares; 2025Q3: 6,515 shares; 2025Q4: 4,409 shares; 2026Q1: 868 shares 868$1.64M0.32%-3,541Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,100 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 67,500 shares 67,500$1.61M0.32%-2,500Timeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares 4,900$1.36M0.27%newTimeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,800 shares; 2024Q4: 105,600 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.35M0.27%-5,000Timeline
BANC CAL INC DEPSH REPSTG.2…BANC CAL INC DEPSH REPSTG.25 0Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,963 shares; 2024Q4: 98,889 shares; 2025Q1: 98,000 shares; 2025Q2: 98,000 shares; 2025Q3: 88,028 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 53,925 shares 53,925$1.34M0.26%-6,075
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 122,000 shares; 2025Q2: 252,500 shares; 2025Q3: 222,500 shares; 2025Q4: 164,888 shares; 2026Q1: 101,224 shares 101,224$1.31M0.26%-63,664Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,600 shares; 2024Q4: 70,100 shares; 2025Q1: 109,500 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,727 shares; 2025Q4: 19,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,214 shares 9,214$1.28M0.25%-9,786Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,100 shares; 2024Q4: 29,100 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 47,500 shares; 2025Q3: 37,413 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,500 shares 40,500$1.23M0.24%-4,500Timeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,105 shares; 2024Q4: 79,300 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,400 shares; 2026Q1: 45,500 shares 45,500$1.23M0.24%-5,900Timeline
WRIVWHITE RIV BANCSHARES CO COM (AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,638 shares; 2024Q4: 43,738 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,500 shares; 2026Q1: 21,179 shares 21,179$1.12M0.22%+2,679Timeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,000 shares; 2024Q4: 92,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,227 shares 9,227$992K0.2%-10,773Timeline
ECBKECB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,667 shares; 2024Q4: 45,500 shares; 2025Q1: 45,500 shares; 2025Q2: 45,500 shares; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares; 2025Q4: 45,500 shares; 2026Q1: 55,198 shares 55,198$923K0.18%+9,698Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 61,400 shares; 2025Q1: 61,400 shares; 2025Q2: 61,400 shares; 2025Q3: 40,350 shares; 2025Q4: 36,600 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$739K0.15%-26,600Timeline
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$655K0.13%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 324,500 shares; 2025Q1: 205,000 shares; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares; 2025Q4: 58,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,124 shares 7,124$567K0.11%-51,376Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 315,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,335 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$486K0.1%-75,335Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$451K0.09%newTimeline
AVBCAVIDIA BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,250 shares; 2026Q1: 13,500 shares 13,500$266K0.05%-24,750Timeline
LCNBLCNB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,487 shares 7,487$117K0.02%-13,013Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I340,000$13.1Mshares
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS105,000$6.15Mshares
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP60,000$5.04Mshares
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INC149,315$3.32Mshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND135,000$3.01Mshares
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INC17,000$2.73Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK49,750$2.13Mshares
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC38,675$1.72Mshares
AFBIAFFINITY BANCSHARES INC56,439$1.15Mshares
MRBKMERIDIAN CORP34,523$607Kshares
WTWISDOMTREE INC35,000$427Kshares
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INC18,287$254Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003443 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set