Skip to content

Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2049540, GAINESVILLE, FL

Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC reported $122,962,924 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002049540-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$123M
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
85.11%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTEBadded+37,491$1.88M
VTIadded+2,719$892K
AAPLnew+3,067$781K
VXUSadded+7,563$556K
ABnew+9,353$357K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDXreduced-9,158-$453K
EFCexited-10,816-$141K
ESGVreduced-1,050-$124K
BNDreduced-1,178-$87.6K
VSGXreduced-430-$29.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002049540-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,962,924, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,338 shares; 2025Q2: 128,684 shares; 2025Q3: 131,403 shares 131,403$43.1M35.07%+2,719Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 306,766 shares; 2025Q1: 314,048 shares; 2025Q2: 321,817 shares; 2025Q3: 320,639 shares 320,639$23.8M19.39%-1,178Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 180,443 shares; 2025Q1: 189,720 shares; 2025Q2: 192,292 shares; 2025Q3: 199,855 shares 199,855$14.7M11.94%+7,563Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 171,017 shares; 2025Q1: 177,800 shares; 2025Q2: 196,404 shares; 2025Q3: 233,895 shares 233,895$11.7M9.52%+37,491Timeline
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,501 shares; 2025Q1: 27,031 shares; 2025Q2: 29,353 shares; 2025Q3: 28,303 shares 28,303$3.35M2.73%-1,050Timeline
EAGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,877 shares; 2025Q1: 42,045 shares; 2025Q2: 54,669 shares; 2025Q3: 54,293 shares 54,293$2.61M2.12%-376Timeline
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 92,380 shares; 2025Q1: 92,966 shares; 2025Q2: 92,782 shares; 2025Q3: 93,079 shares 93,079$2.23M1.82%+297Timeline
VSGXVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,155 shares; 2025Q1: 13,899 shares; 2025Q2: 15,200 shares; 2025Q3: 14,770 shares 14,770$1.02M0.83%-430Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,072 shares; 2025Q1: 36,814 shares; 2025Q2: 38,058 shares; 2025Q3: 39,257 shares 39,257$801K0.65%+1,199Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,067 shares 3,067$781K0.64%newTimeline
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,707 shares; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares; 2025Q2: 14,698 shares; 2025Q3: 14,801 shares 14,801$755K0.61%+103Timeline
MUNIPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,100 shares; 2025Q1: 14,100 shares; 2025Q2: 14,100 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares 14,100$737K0.6%0Timeline
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,349 shares; 2025Q1: 35,064 shares; 2025Q2: 38,562 shares; 2025Q3: 45,577 shares 45,577$683K0.56%+7,015Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,066 shares; 2025Q1: 36,348 shares; 2025Q2: 35,211 shares; 2025Q3: 36,324 shares 36,324$623K0.51%+1,113Timeline
CRFCORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,549 shares; 2025Q1: 56,604 shares; 2025Q2: 64,424 shares; 2025Q3: 68,548 shares 68,548$551K0.45%+4,124Timeline
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,187 shares; 2025Q1: 18,324 shares; 2025Q2: 20,117 shares; 2025Q3: 10,959 shares 10,959$542K0.44%-9,158Timeline
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: 10,600 shares; 2025Q2: 10,600 shares; 2025Q3: 10,600 shares 10,600$535K0.44%0Timeline
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40,077 shares; 2025Q1: 44,608 shares; 2025Q2: 50,849 shares; 2025Q3: 53,873 shares 53,873$409K0.33%+3,024Timeline
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,702 shares; 2025Q1: 14,832 shares; 2025Q2: 14,994 shares; 2025Q3: 15,149 shares 15,149$375K0.31%+155Timeline
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,353 shares 9,353$357K0.29%newTimeline
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,091 shares; 2025Q1: 14,553 shares; 2025Q2: 16,838 shares; 2025Q3: 17,997 shares 17,997$356K0.29%+1,159Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,470 shares; 2025Q1: 13,028 shares; 2025Q2: 15,226 shares; 2025Q3: 15,341 shares 15,341$351K0.29%+115Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,461 shares; 2025Q1: 28,693 shares; 2025Q2: 33,274 shares; 2025Q3: 33,703 shares 33,703$342K0.28%+429Timeline
FLCFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE TOTAL REQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,061 shares; 2025Q1: 17,185 shares; 2025Q2: 18,073 shares; 2025Q3: 18,235 shares 18,235$325K0.26%+162Timeline
HPIHANCOCK JOHN PFD INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,098 shares; 2025Q1: 16,382 shares; 2025Q2: 16,980 shares; 2025Q3: 17,669 shares 17,669$307K0.25%+689Timeline
ISDPGIM HIGH YIELD BOND FUND INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,573 shares; 2025Q1: 17,496 shares; 2025Q2: 19,936 shares; 2025Q3: 20,151 shares 20,151$290K0.24%+215Timeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,439 shares; 2025Q1: 16,798 shares; 2025Q2: 17,093 shares; 2025Q3: 17,388 shares 17,388$232K0.19%+295Timeline
PMTPENNYMAC MTG INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,340 shares; 2025Q1: 18,441 shares; 2025Q2: 18,549 shares; 2025Q3: 18,656 shares 18,656$229K0.19%+107Timeline
GCVGABELLI CONV & INC SECS FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,189 shares; 2025Q1: 45,244 shares; 2025Q2: 53,337 shares; 2025Q3: 54,273 shares 54,273$224K0.18%+936Timeline
VLTINVESCO HIGH INCOME TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,206 shares; 2025Q1: 18,449 shares; 2025Q2: 18,943 shares; 2025Q3: 19,286 shares 19,286$216K0.18%+343Timeline
DBLDOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,937 shares; 2025Q1: 11,039 shares; 2025Q2: 12,176 shares; 2025Q3: 12,294 shares 12,294$192K0.16%+118Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,972 shares; 2025Q1: 12,998 shares; 2025Q2: 13,027 shares; 2025Q3: 13,054 shares 13,054$149K0.12%+27Timeline
TCPCBLACKROCK TCP CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,534 shares; 2025Q1: 22,505 shares; 2025Q2: 22,898 shares; 2025Q3: 23,405 shares 23,405$145K0.12%+507Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS COMprincipal2,082$1.27M+1
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMprincipal3,089$678K+106
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS SHSprincipal4,750$668K-2
IVVISHARES TR SHSprincipal800$535K0
SUSAISHARES TR ESG OPTIMIZEDprincipal3,412$463K0
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS SHSprincipal2,136$461K-40
LGLVSPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR R1K LOWVprincipal2,461$439K0
TSLATESLA INC COMprincipal834$371K+9
RYROYAL BK CDA Stockprincipal2,220$327K0
SOSOUTHERN CO COMprincipal3,313$314K+11
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMprincipal1,648$307K+165
ENBENBRIDGE INC Stockprincipal6,066$306K0
MEARISHARES U S ETF TR ETFprincipal6,000$303K0
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T RAFI US 1000 ETFprincipal6,675$302K+11
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F ETFprincipal5,115$292K0
MINOPIMCO ETF TR MUNI INCOME OPPprincipal6,000$272K0
PFFISHARES TR COMprincipal8,561$271K-53
IVWISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,164$261K0
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L COMprincipal8,040$251K+38
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMprincipal416$249K+1
MTUMISHARES TR SHSprincipal2,210$234K+1
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP COMprincipal2,002$226K+39
JPIEJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F ETFprincipal4,848$225K0
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDS SHSprincipal1,069$224K0
ABBVABBVIE INC COMprincipal908$210Knew
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW COMprincipal1,675$207Knew
DONWISDOMTREE TR US MIDCAP DIVIDprincipal3,915$205Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC3,006$617Kprincipal
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L P9,321$381Kprincipal
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC10,816$141Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC11,628$4.82Kshares
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INC22,632$1.79Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002049540-25-000005 base2025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set