Skip to content

Magnetar Financial LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1352851, EVANSTON, IL

Magnetar Financial LLC reported $4,355,582,261 across 589 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-011245

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$4.36B
Holdings
589
Top 10 weight
21.46%
New
333
Sold out
251

Part of the filer group Magnetar Financial LLC

  • Magnetar Asset Management LLC
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNYadded+1,705,148$82.2M
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS Anew+1,563,121$79.1M
REGNadded+101,150$72.1M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCnew+1,111,520$71.9M
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSadded+2,406,073$67.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GMEDreduced-1,214,760-$100M
MCKreduced-158,264-$90.2M
STERICYCLE INCexited-1,468,528-$89.6M
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COexited-12,420,468-$88.3M
AXONICS INCexited-1,190,335-$82.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-011245, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,340,245,511, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATENA10 NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,290 shares 12,290$226K0.01%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,010 shares 1,010$226K0.01%newTimeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,476 shares 26,476$224K0.01%newTimeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,275 shares 1,275$223K0.01%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,855 shares 5,855$223K0.01%newTimeline
HAFCHANMI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,405 shares 9,405$222K0.01%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 943 shares 943$222K0.01%newTimeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,355 shares 1,355$222K0.01%newTimeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,363 shares 6,363$222K0.01%newTimeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,048 shares 7,048$220K0.01%newTimeline
SBSISOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,849 shares 6,849$218K0.01%newTimeline
SIBNSI BONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,500 shares 15,500$217K0.01%newTimeline
RDWRRADWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,626 shares; 2024Q4: 9,628 shares 9,628$217K<0.01%-12,998Timeline
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,595 shares 6,595$216K<0.01%newTimeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,501 shares 6,501$214K<0.01%newTimeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,487 shares 11,487$213K<0.01%newTimeline
NSITINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares 1,400$213K<0.01%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,363 shares 5,363$210K<0.01%newTimeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,067 shares 3,067$210K<0.01%newTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,883 shares 4,883$207K<0.01%newTimeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,816 shares 6,816$206K<0.01%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,516 shares 5,516$205K<0.01%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,589 shares; 2024Q4: 573 shares 573$203K<0.01%-18,016Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 947 shares 947$203K<0.01%newTimeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,574 shares; 2024Q4: 432 shares 432$201K<0.01%-6,142Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares 10,010$199K<0.01%newTimeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,335 shares; 2024Q4: 11,363 shares 11,363$199K<0.01%+28Timeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,626 shares; 2024Q4: 18,385 shares 18,385$196K<0.01%+3,759Timeline
LELANDS END INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,806 shares 14,806$195K<0.01%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,077 shares; 2024Q4: 20,113 shares 20,113$189K<0.01%-1,964Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,638 shares 13,638$189K<0.01%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,231 shares 27,231$188K<0.01%newTimeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,720 shares; 2024Q4: 15,653 shares 15,653$186K<0.01%+933Timeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,521 shares; 2024Q4: 28,766 shares 28,766$183K<0.01%+4,245Timeline
NUSNU SKIN ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,510 shares 26,510$183K<0.01%newTimeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,372 shares; 2024Q4: 14,056 shares 14,056$179K<0.01%-14,316Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,629 shares 10,629$173K<0.01%newTimeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,887 shares 21,887$171K<0.01%newTimeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,126 shares 17,126$164K<0.01%newTimeline
VETVERMILION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,632 shares 16,632$156K<0.01%newTimeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,682 shares; 2024Q4: 14,873 shares 14,873$156K<0.01%-9,809Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,693 shares 18,693$151K<0.01%newTimeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,919 shares; 2024Q4: 10,341 shares 10,341$148K<0.01%-6,578Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,846 shares 16,846$140K<0.01%newTimeline
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,226 shares 13,226$137K<0.01%new
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,925 shares 11,925$125K<0.01%newTimeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,762 shares; 2024Q4: 55,762 shares 55,762$111K<0.01%0Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,623 shares 14,623$108K<0.01%newTimeline
NKGNNKGEN BIOTECH INC COM STK (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 267,508 shares 267,508$95.5K<0.01%newTimeline
BRSPBRIGHTSPIRE CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,686 shares 14,686$82.8K<0.01%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,713 shares; 2024Q4: 882 shares 882$75K<0.01%-22,831Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,582 shares 10,582$73.1K<0.01%newTimeline
NKGEN BIOTECH INCNKGEN BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 713,357 shares 713,357$71.3K<0.01%new
CRSRCORSAIR GAMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,119 shares 10,119$66.9K<0.01%newTimeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,587 shares; 2024Q4: 146,587 shares 146,587$66.3K<0.01%0Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 336 shares 336$62.6K<0.01%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,226 shares 2,226$49.4K<0.01%newTimeline
BARK INCBARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,114 shares; 2024Q4: 493,458 shares 493,458$40.4K<0.01%-106,656
RVMDWREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,289 shares; 2024Q4: 119,289 shares 119,289$19.3K<0.01%0Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38 shares 38$4.62K<0.01%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90 shares 90$3.94K<0.01%newTimeline
WGSWWGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,822 shares; 2024Q4: 11,822 shares 11,822$1.89K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput195,000$15.3Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 2.375%12/0principal41,706,000$52.9M+500,000
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC Convertible bondprincipal40,400,000$50.2M-700,000
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal47,760,000$48.9M-3,500,000
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal43,950,000$47.7Mnew
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal46,600,000$46.8M+6,000,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal45,013,000$43.5M-5,785,000
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal37,210,000$41M+1,500,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal39,397,000$40.9M-1,603,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal41,594,000$35.5M+1,500,000
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/0principal34,286,000$30.3M+4,000,000
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal22,756,000$23.2M+8,756,000
BLOOM ENERGY CORPBLOOM ENERGY CORP Bondprincipal16,670,000$23M-25,125,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal19,980,000$19.3M+10,480,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal17,850,000$16Mnew
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal15,800,000$15.9Mnew
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal15,217,000$14.6M+2,500,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal11,997,000$11.8M-7,503,000
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal11,010,000$11.4M-27,500,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD NOTE 2.500% 2/1principal10,000,000$10.5M0
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal11,188,000$10.5M-5,000,000
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.125% 3/0principal9,379,000$9.36M0
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC NOTE 2/1principal6,925,000$6.88M+1,500,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal4,015,000$3.46M-4,000,000
ZILLOW GROUP INCZILLOW GROUP INC NOTE 2.750% 5/1principal2,000,000$2.31Mnew
ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal1,000,000$994K-29,026,000
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.875%12/0principal2,330,000$968K-3,000,000

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 251. All 251

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC1,468,528$89.6Mshares
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO12,420,468$88.3Mshares
AXONICS INCAXONICS INC1,190,335$82.8Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON482,340$78.2Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC4,052,402$74.9Mshares
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.011,039,517$63Mshares
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP2,319,281$61.8Mshares
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORP504,291$53.1Mshares
TELLURIAN INC NEWTELLURIAN INC NEW48,258,000$46.7Mshares
VIZIO HOLDING CORPVIZIO HOLDING CORP4,134,163$46.2Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S333,367$39.7Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR480,000$37.4Mshares
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC39,930,000$36.6Mprincipal
CHUY&apos;S HOLDINGS INCCHUY&apos;S HOLDINGS INC879,373$32.9Mshares
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP34,500,000$32Mprincipal
STERLING CHECK CORPSTERLING CHECK CORP1,681,417$28.1Mshares
HAYNES INTL INCHAYNES INTL INC364,490$21.7Mshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC165,817$17.9Mshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP239,982$16.7Mshares
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC18,100,000$15.6Mprincipal
CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONSCONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS2,542,362$11.8Mshares
ITERIS INC NEWITERIS INC NEW1,519,800$10.9Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED248,677$10.6Mshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC33,631$10.1Mshares
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC663,432$9.74Mshares
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC10,500,000$9.64Mprincipal
BRKRBRUKER CORP124,501$8.6Mshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO63,541$6.6Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS88,495$6.57Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP197,633$6.53Mshares
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC23,927$6.48Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP13,593$6.45Mshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC155,369$6.38Mshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC21,402$6.29Mshares
BROBROWN & BROWN INC60,679$6.29Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.49,738$6.28Mshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC35,101$6.28Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC31,233$6.27Mshares
XYLXYLEM INC46,246$6.24Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC123,161$6.24Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL77,183$5.81Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN26,763$5.75Mshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC56,798$5.69Mshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP63,026$5.67Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC56,381$5.62Mshares
CSXCSX CORP156,460$5.4Mshares
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC366,634$5.39Mshares
VLTOVERALTO CORP46,481$5.2Mshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP161,933$4.98Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V19,900$4.78Mshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP71,830$4.74Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR37,048$4.58Mshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC42,352$4.44Mshares
CRHCRH PLC46,944$4.35Mshares
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC11,338$4.35Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION28,872$4.34Mshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC8,226$4.25Mshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC14,329$4.23Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC109,944$4.12Mshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC6,879$4.02Mshares
GSKGSK PLC97,788$4Mshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC232,617$3.89Mshares
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC91,623$3.85Mshares
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION242,193$3.76Mshares
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC15,740$3.66Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP90,227$3.58Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C174,699$3.57Mshares
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC212,797$3.45Mshares
MONGODB INCMONGODB INC2,500,000$3.45Mprincipal
MRKMERCK & CO INC30,113$3.42Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC31,338$3.42Mshares
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION28,096$3.37Mshares
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC8,053$3.35Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC117,265$3.32Mshares
SOSOUTHERN CO35,943$3.24Mshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC31,808$3.19Mshares
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC39,197$3.11Mshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP21,785$3.1Mshares
LEALEAR CORP27,098$2.96Mshares
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE37,442$2.95Mshares
PSXPHILLIPS 6622,223$2.92Mshares
OLNOLIN CORP60,632$2.91Mshares
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD324,756$2.8Mshares
AGCOAGCO CORP28,542$2.79Mshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC14,003$2.76Mshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP10,614$2.64Mshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA24,962$2.62Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC100,016$2.59Mshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V180,902$2.54Mshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC318,606$2.44Mshares
SITCSITE CTRS CORP39,859$2.41Mshares
VICIVICI PPTYS INC65,439$2.18Mshares
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR1,319,600$2.14Mput
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL7,683$2.14Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC8,664$2.09Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC14,587$2.08Mshares
BLDTOPBUILD COR4,637$1.89Mshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC7,073$1.86Mshares
AEEAMEREN CORP20,346$1.78Mshares
QRVOQORVO INC16,746$1.73Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-011245 base2025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set