Skip to content

Maestria Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2000390, ATLANTA, GA

Maestria Partners LLC reported $341,405,597 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-002746

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$341M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
78.21%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FICOnew+7,976$13.5M
BNadded+268,395$12.3M
FOURadded+143,763$9.05M
MGNIadded+222,334$3.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-002746, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $341,405,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 519,019 shares; 2025Q1: 569,019 shares; 2025Q2: 536,792 shares; 2025Q3: 536,792 shares; 2025Q4: 805,187 shares 805,187$37M10.82%+268,395Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 169,952 shares; 2025Q1: 189,952 shares; 2025Q2: 193,967 shares; 2025Q3: 228,967 shares; 2025Q4: 228,967 shares 228,967$33.1M9.71%0Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,200 shares; 2025Q2: 272,700 shares; 2025Q3: 372,423 shares; 2025Q4: 516,186 shares 516,186$32.5M9.52%+143,763Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 124,400 shares; 2025Q1: 124,400 shares; 2025Q2: 124,167 shares; 2025Q3: 140,167 shares; 2025Q4: 140,167 shares 140,167$32.4M9.48%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares 85,000$25.8M7.57%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,318 shares; 2025Q2: 14,152 shares; 2025Q3: 18,152 shares; 2025Q4: 18,152 shares 18,152$24.1M7.07%0Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 952,317 shares; 2025Q1: 1,052,317 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434,317 shares; 2025Q3: 1,141,171 shares; 2025Q4: 1,363,505 shares 1,363,505$22.1M6.48%+222,334Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 69,500 shares; 2025Q1: 69,500 shares; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares; 2025Q3: 69,500 shares; 2025Q4: 69,500 shares 69,500$21.8M6.37%0Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 136,000 shares; 2025Q1: 136,000 shares; 2025Q2: 164,170 shares; 2025Q3: 164,170 shares; 2025Q4: 164,170 shares 164,170$20.9M6.13%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 31,650 shares; 2025Q1: 31,650 shares; 2025Q2: 35,710 shares; 2025Q3: 35,710 shares; 2025Q4: 35,710 shares 35,710$17.3M5.06%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,100 shares; 2025Q1: 28,100 shares; 2025Q2: 25,960 shares; 2025Q3: 25,960 shares; 2025Q4: 25,960 shares 25,960$17.1M5.02%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 151,000 shares; 2025Q1: 151,000 shares; 2025Q2: 139,500 shares; 2025Q3: 139,500 shares; 2025Q4: 139,500 shares 139,500$15.9M4.65%0Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 164,140 shares; 2025Q1: 164,140 shares; 2025Q2: 151,240 shares; 2025Q3: 211,240 shares; 2025Q4: 211,240 shares 211,240$15.4M4.5%0Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,976 shares 7,976$13.5M3.95%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,000 shares; 2025Q2: 39,975 shares; 2025Q3: 39,975 shares; 2025Q4: 39,975 shares 39,975$12.5M3.67%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-002746 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set